Licensed to Franklin & Marshall College
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/9/2019 03:03 PM
                      Gettysburg vs. F&M 2019 - 2/9/2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'         1:32.98    1:34.79         11  
     1) Gould, Timothy B 21             2) Graminski, Tom F 19            
     3) Cline, Brendan M 18             4) Schiavone, Chris J 21          
  2 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                       NT    1:36.96          4  
     1) Collins, Aedan P 20             2) Dias, Adam M 21                
     3) Edelson, Jack 19                4) Nonemaker, Sam P 18            
  3 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                       NT    1:38.64          2  
     1) Freeman, John J 21              2) Petrillo, Danny J 20           
     3) Nieves, Francisco J 22          4) Sorenson, Parker J 23          
  4 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'              NT    1:45.22        
     1) Catania, Chad D 19              2) Gazda, Eli J 19                
     3) Lawlor, Ryan W 19               4) Kocon, Colby J 19              
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Proxmire, Duncan C  20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    9:51.80          9  
                  27.12       56.63 (29.51)     1:26.64 (30.01)     1:56.78 (30.14)
        2:26.47 (29.69)     2:56.57 (30.10)     3:26.56 (29.99)     3:56.47 (29.91)
        4:26.60 (30.13)     4:56.46 (29.86)     5:26.34 (29.88)     5:56.20 (29.86)
        6:26.02 (29.82)     6:55.80 (29.78)     7:25.75 (29.95)     7:55.58 (29.83)
        8:25.22 (29.64)     8:54.89 (29.67)     9:23.75 (28.86)     9:51.80 (28.05)
  2 Parker, Josh C      20 Gettysburg-MA             NT   10:19.90          4  
                  28.53       59.46 (30.93)     1:30.98 (31.52)     2:02.71 (31.73)
        2:34.71 (32.00)     3:06.34 (31.63)     3:38.38 (32.04)     4:10.13 (31.75)
        4:41.27 (31.14)     5:12.35 (31.08)     5:43.11 (30.76)     6:14.40 (31.29)
        6:45.62 (31.22)     7:16.34 (30.72)     7:46.93 (30.59)     8:17.80 (30.87)
        8:48.63 (30.83)     9:19.25 (30.62)     9:49.80 (30.55)    10:19.90 (30.10)
  3 Ribera, Ernest J    22 Gettysburg-MA             NT   10:26.30          3  
                  28.02       59.28 (31.26)     1:30.22 (30.94)     2:01.53 (31.31)
        2:32.43 (30.90)     3:04.13 (31.70)     3:35.88 (31.75)     4:07.40 (31.52)
        4:39.03 (31.63)     5:10.61 (31.58)     5:42.32 (31.71)     6:13.88 (31.56)
        6:46.04 (32.16)     7:17.95 (31.91)     7:50.19 (32.24)     8:21.93 (31.74)
        8:53.36 (31.43)     9:25.33 (31.97)     9:56.57 (31.24)    10:26.30 (29.73)
  4 Winters-McCabe, Co  18 F&M-MA              10:35.54   10:33.27          2  
                  27.64       58.36 (30.72)     1:29.88 (31.52)     2:02.05 (32.17)
        2:33.62 (31.57)     3:05.47 (31.85)     3:37.21 (31.74)     4:08.99 (31.78)
        4:41.07 (32.08)     5:13.20 (32.13)     5:44.45 (31.25)     6:16.56 (32.11)
        6:48.57 (32.01)     7:20.80 (32.23)     7:52.88 (32.08)     8:25.29 (32.41)
        8:57.38 (32.09)     9:30.08 (32.70)    10:01.70 (31.62)    10:33.27 (31.57)
  5 Connolly, James     21 F&M-MA              10:52.51   10:58.82          1  
                  28.16       59.18 (31.02)     1:30.69 (31.51)     2:02.43 (31.74)
        2:33.93 (31.50)     3:05.75 (31.82)     3:38.15 (32.40)     4:10.53 (32.38)
        4:42.18 (31.65)     5:14.66 (32.48)     5:47.36 (32.70)     6:21.15 (33.79)
        6:55.77 (34.62)     7:30.70 (34.93)     8:05.42 (34.72)     8:40.63 (35.21)
        9:15.94 (35.31)     9:50.82 (34.88)    10:25.85 (35.03)    10:58.82 (32.97)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petrillo, Danny J   20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:45.77          9  
                  25.15       51.57 (26.42)     1:17.94 (26.37)     1:45.77 (27.83)
  2 Cline, Brendan M    18 F&M-MA               1:45.65    1:46.55          4  
                  24.71       51.83 (27.12)     1:19.18 (27.35)     1:46.55 (27.37)
  3 Leyens, Ogden       20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:48.29          3  
                  24.90       52.06 (27.16)     1:19.95 (27.89)     1:48.29 (28.34)
  4 Hewitt, Cj D        18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:49.14          2  
                  24.75       52.66 (27.91)     1:21.06 (28.40)     1:49.14 (28.08)
  5 Connolly, James     21 F&M-MA               1:48.74    1:55.13          1  
                  26.45       55.08 (28.63)     1:25.25 (30.17)     1:55.13 (29.88)
  6 Winters-McCabe, Co  18 F&M-MA               1:53.86    2:00.97        
                  27.29       57.95 (30.66)     1:29.38 (31.43)     2:00.97 (31.59)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wahl, Alec J        20 F&M-MA                 51.49      52.98          9  
                  25.80       52.98 (27.18)                                        
  2 Catania, Chad D     19 F&M-MA                 57.68      53.20          4  
                  25.96       53.20 (27.24)                                        
  3 Freeman, John J     21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      54.76          3  
                  26.62       54.76 (28.14)                                        
  4 Hegna, Jakob C      22 Gettysburg-MA             NT      55.20          2  
                  26.61       55.20 (28.59)                                        
  5 Ragatz, Jeff D      20 Gettysburg-MA             NT      55.58          1  
                  27.08       55.58 (28.50)                                        
  6 Tolino, Christian   18 Gettysburg-MA             NT     x57.40        
                  27.91       57.40 (29.49)                                        
  7 Gould, Timothy B    21 F&M-MA                 51.11      59.86        
                  28.80       59.86 (31.06)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graminski, Tom F    19 F&M-MA                 58.28      59.73          9  
                  27.44       59.73 (32.29)                                        
  2 Dias, Adam M        21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:03.07          4  
                  29.51     1:03.07 (33.56)                                        
  3 Litwinczyk, Will M  21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:03.21          3  
                  29.52     1:03.21 (33.69)                                        
  4 Berry, Brian H      19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:04.54          2  
                  29.73     1:04.54 (34.81)                                        
  5 Gazda, Eli J        19 F&M-MA               1:07.84    1:09.95          1  
                  32.84     1:09.95 (37.11)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pickering, Oliver   18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:56.19          9  
                  26.33       55.36 (29.03)     1:25.27 (29.91)     1:56.19 (30.92)
  2 Edelson, Jack       19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:57.72          4  
                  26.37       56.25 (29.88)     1:26.63 (30.38)     1:57.72 (31.09)
  3 Sinton, Jack R      20 F&M-MA               1:58.17    1:59.43          3  
                  26.38       57.63 (31.25)     1:27.43 (29.80)     1:59.43 (32.00)
  4 Howard, Alex W      20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:03.02          2  
                  26.92       57.66 (30.74)     1:30.19 (32.53)     2:03.02 (32.83)
  5 Lawlor, Ryan W      19 F&M-MA               2:00.49    2:04.96          1  
                  26.94       58.37 (31.43)     1:31.28 (32.91)     2:04.96 (33.68)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schiavone, Chris J  21 F&M-MA                 20.49      20.56          9  
  2 Nonemaker, Sam P    18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      21.25          4  
  3 Collins, Aedan P    20 Gettysburg-MA             NT      21.81          3  
  4 Sanders, Danny C    22 F&M-MA                 21.84      21.90          2  
  5 Nieves, Francisco   22 Gettysburg-MA             NT      22.09          1  
  6 Sorenson, Parker J  23 Gettysburg-MA             NT     x22.26        
  7 Kocon, Colby J      19 F&M-MA                 22.38      23.21        
  8 Adsett, Alex        18 F&M-MA                 25.14     x24.70        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schiavone, Chris J  21 F&M-MA                 44.49      45.84          9  
                  22.03       45.84 (23.81)                                        
  2 Nonemaker, Sam P    18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      47.99          4  
                  23.23       47.99 (24.76)                                        
  3 Berry, Brian H      19 Gettysburg-MA             NT      48.64          3  
                  23.17       48.64 (25.47)                                        
  4 Sorenson, Parker J  23 Gettysburg-MA             NT      48.82          2  
                  23.63       48.82 (25.19)                                        
  5 Sanders, Danny C    22 F&M-MA                 48.36      49.66          1  
                  23.98       49.66 (25.68)                                        
  6 Leyens, Ogden       20 Gettysburg-MA             NT     x49.99        
                  24.10       49.99 (25.89)                                        
  7 Kocon, Colby J      19 F&M-MA                 49.93      52.56        
                  24.86       52.56 (27.70)                                        
  8 Adsett, Alex        18 F&M-MA                 56.36     x55.28        
                  26.43       55.28 (28.85)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wahl, Alec J        20 F&M-MA               1:53.37    1:56.18          9  
                  27.30       56.98 (29.68)     1:26.67 (29.69)     1:56.18 (29.51)
  2 Gould, Timothy B    21 F&M-MA               1:55.54    2:00.19          4  
                  27.76       58.03 (30.27)     1:30.33 (32.30)     2:00.19 (29.86)
  3 Hegna, Jakob C      22 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:01.64          3  
                  27.85       58.21 (30.36)     1:29.49 (31.28)     2:01.64 (32.15)
  4 Ragatz, Jeff D      20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:02.12          2  
                  28.30       58.82 (30.52)     1:30.46 (31.64)     2:02.12 (31.66)
  5 Catania, Chad D     19 F&M-MA               2:07.59    2:07.33          1  
                  30.42     1:02.92 (32.50)     1:35.96 (33.04)     2:07.33 (31.37)
  6 Tolino, Christian   18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:07.96        
                  30.20     1:02.81 (32.61)     1:35.86 (33.05)     2:07.96 (32.10)
  7 Howard, Alex W      20 Gettysburg-MA             NT   x2:12.23        
                  30.66     1:04.27 (33.61)     1:38.93 (34.66)     2:12.23 (33.30)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graminski, Tom F    19 F&M-MA               2:06.64    2:11.73          9  
                  29.34     1:02.52 (33.18)     1:36.74 (34.22)     2:11.73 (34.99)
  2 Petrillo, Danny J   20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:16.42          4  
                  31.77     1:06.38 (34.61)     1:41.46 (35.08)     2:16.42 (34.96)
  3 Dias, Adam M        21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:16.92          3  
                  31.06     1:05.70 (34.64)     1:41.02 (35.32)     2:16.92 (35.90)
  4 Lawlor, Ryan W      19 F&M-MA               2:22.57    2:17.49          2  
                  31.76     1:07.16 (35.40)     1:42.12 (34.96)     2:17.49 (35.37)
  5 Litwinczyk, Will M  21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:20.88          1  
                  31.82     1:08.11 (36.29)     1:44.10 (35.99)     2:20.88 (36.78)
  6 Gazda, Eli J        19 F&M-MA               2:28.00    2:28.84        
                  34.19     1:11.32 (37.13)     1:49.74 (38.42)     2:28.84 (39.10)
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Proxmire, Duncan C  20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    4:46.50          9  
                  25.73       54.25 (28.52)     1:22.83 (28.58)     1:52.08 (29.25)
        2:21.18 (29.10)     2:50.46 (29.28)     3:19.85 (29.39)     3:49.25 (29.40)
        4:18.53 (29.28)     4:46.50 (27.97)                                        
  2 Parker, Josh C      20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    4:57.49          4  
                  27.51       57.03 (29.52)     1:26.66 (29.63)     1:56.41 (29.75)
        2:26.36 (29.95)     2:56.51 (30.15)     3:26.80 (30.29)     3:57.08 (30.28)
        4:27.32 (30.24)     4:57.49 (30.17)                                        
  3 Connolly, James     21 F&M-MA               4:57.98    5:03.11          3  
                  27.11       56.07 (28.96)     1:26.03 (29.96)     1:56.99 (30.96)
        2:27.94 (30.95)     2:59.00 (31.06)     3:30.41 (31.41)     4:01.59 (31.18)
        4:33.23 (31.64)     5:03.11 (29.88)                                        
  4 Winters-McCabe, Co  18 F&M-MA               5:06.90    5:03.88          2  
                  27.36       57.48 (30.12)     1:28.30 (30.82)     1:59.47 (31.17)
        2:30.33 (30.86)     3:01.17 (30.84)     3:31.53 (30.36)     4:02.47 (30.94)
        4:33.70 (31.23)     5:03.88 (30.18)                                        
  5 Ribera, Ernest J    22 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:11.47          1  
                  27.69       57.90 (30.21)     1:29.27 (31.37)     2:00.32 (31.05)
        2:32.17 (31.85)     3:03.91 (31.74)     3:35.91 (32.00)     4:08.13 (32.22)
        4:40.46 (32.33)     5:11.47 (31.01)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cline, Brendan M    18 F&M-MA                 51.19      51.60          9  
                  24.32       51.60 (27.28)                                        
  2 Edelson, Jack       19 Gettysburg-MA             NT      51.98          4  
                  24.44       51.98 (27.54)                                        
  3 Collins, Aedan P    20 Gettysburg-MA             NT      52.43          3  
                  24.67       52.43 (27.76)                                        
  4 Sinton, Jack R      20 F&M-MA                 53.09      52.93          2  
                  24.69       52.93 (28.24)                                        
  5 Sanders, Danny C    22 F&M-MA                 52.55      53.38          1  
                  25.12       53.38 (28.26)                                        
  6 Pickering, Oliver   18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      54.16        
                  26.27       54.16 (27.89)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graminski, Tom F    19 F&M-MA               1:54.24    1:56.22          9  
                  25.27       55.79 (30.52)     1:28.59 (32.80)     1:56.22 (27.63)
  2 Wahl, Alec J        20 F&M-MA                    NT    1:58.07          4  
                  25.03       54.48 (29.45)     1:29.88 (35.40)     1:58.07 (28.19)
  3 Freeman, John J     21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:59.09          3  
                  25.45       55.10 (29.65)     1:31.04 (35.94)     1:59.09 (28.05)
  4 Nieves, Francisco   22 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:01.66          2  
                  24.86       55.39 (30.53)     1:31.97 (36.58)     2:01.66 (29.69)
  5 Hewitt, Cj D        18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:02.81          1  
                  25.48       57.54 (32.06)     1:33.74 (36.20)     2:02.81 (29.07)
  6 Lawlor, Ryan W      19 F&M-MA               2:05.72    2:06.55        
                  26.12       59.13 (33.01)     1:36.76 (37.63)     2:06.55 (29.79)
  7 Catania, Chad D     19 F&M-MA               2:12.09   x2:12.80        
                  27.50     1:01.21 (33.71)     1:40.54 (39.33)     2:12.80 (32.26)
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'         3:03.88    3:07.38         11  
     1) Schiavone, Chris J 21           2) Cline, Brendan M 18            
     3) Gould, Timothy B 21             4) Sanders, Danny C 22            
                  21.46       45.47 (45.47)     1:07.59 (22.12)     1:32.29 (46.82)
        1:54.96 (22.67)     2:19.81 (47.52)     2:42.46 (22.65)     3:07.38 (47.57)
  2 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                       NT    3:09.06          4  
     1) Nonemaker, Sam P 18             2) Petrillo, Danny J 20           
     3) Collins, Aedan P 20             4) Edelson, Jack 19               
                  22.52       46.90 (46.90)     1:09.59 (22.69)     1:34.73 (47.83)
        1:57.45 (22.72)     2:21.67 (46.94)     2:44.27 (22.60)     3:09.06 (47.39)
  3 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                       NT    3:15.05          2  
     1) Leyens, Ogden 20                2) Sorenson, Parker J 23          
     3) Berry, Brian H 19               4) Hegna, Jakob C 22              
                  23.40       48.70 (48.70)     1:11.33 (22.63)     1:36.87 (48.17)
        1:59.29 (22.42)     2:24.72 (47.85)     2:48.48 (23.76)     3:15.05 (50.33)
  4 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'              NT    3:27.22        
     1) Kocon, Colby J 19               2) Sinton, Jack R 20              
     3) Connolly, James 21              4) Wahl, Alec J 20                
                  24.49       52.50 (52.50)     1:16.25 (23.75)     1:43.38 (50.88)
        2:08.06 (24.68)     2:35.13 (51.75)     2:59.35 (24.22)     3:27.22 (52.09)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Gettysburg College                  139   2. Franklin & Marshall College         122
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College         133   2. Gettysburg College                  129