Licensed to Franklin & Marshall College
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/10/2017 09:05 PM
                       Arcadia vs. F&M 2017 - 11/10/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'              NT    3:36.67         11  
     1) Wahl, Alec J FR                 2) Caffrey, Ryan SR               
     3) Dietrich-Peterson, Eric SO      4)                                
                  26.55       53.71 (53.71)     1:21.53 (27.82)   1:54.59 (1:00.88)
        2:18.16 (23.57)     2:46.13 (51.54)     3:09.81 (23.68)     3:36.67 (50.54)
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'              NT    3:39.69          4  
     1) Gould, Timothy B JR             2) Lang, Eric J SR                
     3) Kalinowski, Cody R SR           4)                                
                  26.14       53.68 (53.68)     1:21.85 (28.17)   1:54.78 (1:01.10)
        2:19.59 (24.81)     2:48.90 (54.12)     3:13.01 (24.11)     3:39.69 (50.79)
  3 Arcadia University-MA  'A'                  3:46.49    3:59.92          2  
     1) Reed, Justin E FR               2) Shoplock, Jack C SO            
     3) Lauer, Austin G SO              4)                                
                  28.62       59.03 (59.03)     1:31.57 (32.54)   2:10.01 (1:10.98)
        2:36.72 (26.71)     3:08.52 (58.51)     3:33.02 (24.50)     3:59.92 (51.40)
 -- Arcadia University-MA  'B'                       NT        SCR        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalton, Travis J    SO Arcadia-MA          10:34.46   10:18.79          9  
                  27.38       57.64 (30.26)     1:28.63 (30.99)     1:59.32 (30.69)
        2:30.38 (31.06)     3:01.45 (31.07)     3:32.45 (31.00)     4:03.81 (31.36)
        4:35.35 (31.54)     5:06.85 (31.50)     5:38.41 (31.56)     6:10.04 (31.63)
        6:41.74 (31.70)     7:13.21 (31.47)     7:44.52 (31.31)     8:15.74 (31.22)
        8:47.25 (31.51)     9:18.43 (31.18)     9:49.11 (30.68)    10:18.79 (29.68)
  2 Melissen, Michael   JR Arcadia-MA                NT   10:22.18          4  
                  28.19       59.21 (31.02)     1:30.31 (31.10)     2:02.34 (32.03)
        2:33.33 (30.99)     3:04.75 (31.42)     3:36.13 (31.38)     4:07.64 (31.51)
        4:39.38 (31.74)     5:10.82 (31.44)     5:41.95 (31.13)     6:13.41 (31.46)
        6:44.60 (31.19)     7:15.83 (31.23)     7:46.92 (31.09)     8:18.16 (31.24)
        8:49.18 (31.02)     9:20.83 (31.65)     9:51.68 (30.85)    10:22.18 (30.50)
  3 Eckhardt, Christop  FR F&M-MA              10:29.41   10:41.35          3  
                  27.46       58.33 (30.87)     1:30.30 (31.97)     2:02.32 (32.02)
        2:34.46 (32.14)     3:06.61 (32.15)     3:38.53 (31.92)     4:10.52 (31.99)
        4:42.43 (31.91)     5:14.24 (31.81)     5:46.04 (31.80)     6:18.07 (32.03)
        6:50.30 (32.23)     7:22.44 (32.14)     7:54.76 (32.32)     8:27.49 (32.73)
        9:00.61 (33.12)     9:34.20 (33.59)    10:07.76 (33.56)    10:41.35 (33.59)
  4 Bondurant, Zach Z   SO Arcadia-MA          10:45.26   10:44.59          2  
                  28.24     1:00.14 (31.90)     1:32.85 (32.71)     2:05.28 (32.43)
        2:37.96 (32.68)     3:10.02 (32.06)     3:42.31 (32.29)     4:15.03 (32.72)
        4:47.24 (32.21)     5:20.21 (32.97)     5:52.97 (32.76)     6:25.88 (32.91)
        6:58.36 (32.48)     7:31.27 (32.91)     8:04.08 (32.81)     8:36.77 (32.69)
        9:09.04 (32.27)     9:41.62 (32.58)    10:13.89 (32.27)    10:44.59 (30.70)
  5 Kalinowski, Cody R  SR F&M-MA              10:52.62   11:21.26          1  
                  28.65     1:00.38 (31.73)     1:33.03 (32.65)     2:06.13 (33.10)
        2:38.46 (32.33)     3:11.64 (33.18)     3:45.91 (34.27)     4:20.59 (34.68)
        4:55.90 (35.31)     5:30.79 (34.89)     6:05.33 (34.54)     6:40.26 (34.93)
        7:15.40 (35.14)     7:50.58 (35.18)     8:25.78 (35.20)     9:00.27 (34.49)
        9:35.00 (34.73)    10:10.90 (35.90)    10:47.06 (36.16)    11:21.26 (34.20)
  6 French, Reed E      SO Arcadia-MA          12:05.75  x11:57.78        
                  31.20     1:06.26 (35.06)     1:42.17 (35.91)     2:18.22 (36.05)
        2:54.62 (36.40)     3:30.80 (36.18)     4:07.62 (36.82)     4:44.07 (36.45)
        5:21.10 (37.03)     5:57.56 (36.46)     6:34.58 (37.02)     7:11.30 (36.72)
        7:47.27 (35.97)     8:23.67 (36.40)     9:00.01 (36.34)     9:36.63 (36.62)
       10:13.07 (36.44)    10:48.63 (35.56)    11:24.07 (35.44)    11:57.78 (33.71)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Grant R     SR Arcadia-MA           1:47.60    1:47.10          9  
                  25.07       52.43 (27.36)     1:19.69 (27.26)     1:47.10 (27.41)
  2 Dietrich-Peterson,  SO F&M-MA                    NT    1:49.34          4  
                  25.53       53.00 (27.47)     1:20.89 (27.89)     1:49.34 (28.45)
  3 McLellan, Justin T  FR F&M-MA               1:48.62    1:50.00          3  
                  25.59       53.98 (28.39)     1:22.01 (28.03)     1:50.00 (27.99)
  4 Connolly, James     JR F&M-MA               1:51.87    1:51.51          2  
                  25.84       53.59 (27.75)     1:22.51 (28.92)     1:51.51 (29.00)
  5 Givone, Andrew R    JR Arcadia-MA           1:52.03    1:51.64          1  
                  26.33       54.52 (28.19)     1:23.09 (28.57)     1:51.64 (28.55)
  6 Rodgers, Bill A     JR Arcadia-MA                NT    2:01.79        
                  27.12       57.54 (30.42)     1:29.45 (31.91)     2:01.79 (32.34)
  7 Lockhart, Brian P   JR Arcadia-MA           2:05.07   x2:06.96        
                  29.22     1:01.31 (32.09)     1:34.45 (33.14)     2:06.96 (32.51)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schiavone, Chris J  FR F&M-MA                 21.16      21.62          9  
  2 Kamons, Keith       JR F&M-MA                 22.47      22.39          4  
  3 Schellinger, Jake   SR Arcadia-MA             23.62      22.74          3  
  4 Preedy, Mark        SO Arcadia-MA             23.25      22.84          2  
  5 Cawley, AJ J        JR Arcadia-MA             23.47      23.24          1  
  6 Gallagher, Mike J   SR Arcadia-MA             24.26     x24.27        
  7 Atkinson, Justin M  SR F&M-MA                    NT      24.47        
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalton, Travis J    SO Arcadia-MA                NT    4:20.97          9  
                  28.48       59.98 (31.50)     1:33.77 (33.79)     2:07.10 (33.33)
        2:43.76 (36.66)     3:21.09 (37.33)     3:51.60 (30.51)     4:20.97 (29.37)
  2 Lang, Eric J        SR F&M-MA                    NT    4:23.79          4  
                  26.63       57.28 (30.65)     1:32.12 (34.84)     2:06.62 (34.50)
        2:43.27 (36.65)     3:21.09 (37.82)     3:53.20 (32.11)     4:23.79 (30.59)
  3 Eckhardt, Christop  FR F&M-MA                    NT    4:29.80          3  
                  29.25     1:02.69 (33.44)     1:37.04 (34.35)     2:10.28 (33.24)
        2:50.16 (39.88)     3:29.03 (38.87)     4:00.53 (31.50)     4:29.80 (29.27)
  4 Givone, Andrew R    JR Arcadia-MA                NT    4:30.82          2  
                  28.28     1:00.93 (32.65)     1:37.47 (36.54)     2:14.30 (36.83)
        2:51.72 (37.42)     3:30.09 (38.37)     4:01.45 (31.36)     4:30.82 (29.37)
  5 Bondurant, Zach Z   SO Arcadia-MA                NT    4:37.69          1  
                  30.00     1:04.17 (34.17)     1:40.94 (36.77)     2:17.00 (36.06)
        2:55.99 (38.99)     3:35.04 (39.05)     4:06.82 (31.78)     4:37.69 (30.87)
 -- Wahl, Alec J        FR F&M-MA                    NT         DQ        
                  26.67       57.77 (31.10)     1:30.59 (32.82)     2:03.39 (32.80)
        2:43.10 (39.71)     3:22.60 (39.50)     3:53.88 (31.28)          DQ (30.55)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dietrich-Peterson,  SO F&M-MA               1:59.25    2:01.68          9  
                  27.01       58.24 (31.23)     1:30.17 (31.93)     2:01.68 (31.51)
  2 Kalinowski, Cody R  SR F&M-MA               2:08.80    2:03.47          4  
                  27.91       59.33 (31.42)     1:31.67 (32.34)     2:03.47 (31.80)
  3 Schellinger, Jake   SR Arcadia-MA           2:03.04    2:04.01          3  
                  28.43       59.63 (31.20)     1:32.96 (33.33)     2:04.01 (31.05)
  4 Melissen, Michael   JR Arcadia-MA           2:02.43    2:04.15          2  
                  27.81     1:00.01 (32.20)     1:32.31 (32.30)     2:04.15 (31.84)
  5 Sinton, Jack R      SO F&M-MA                    NT    2:06.13          1  
                  28.90     1:00.69 (31.79)     1:33.24 (32.55)     2:06.13 (32.89)
  6 Lauer, Austin G     SO Arcadia-MA           2:09.40    2:08.83        
                  29.49     1:02.08 (32.59)     1:35.69 (33.61)     2:08.83 (33.14)
  7 Reed, Justin E      FR Arcadia-MA                NT   x2:15.42        
                  29.60     1:03.63 (34.03)     1:39.48 (35.85)     2:15.42 (35.94)
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schiavone, Chris J  FR F&M-MA                 47.69      47.33          9  
                  22.38       47.33 (24.95)                                        
  2 Kamons, Keith       JR F&M-MA                 50.11      49.31          4  
                  23.69       49.31 (25.62)                                        
  3 Caffrey, Ryan       SR F&M-MA                 50.38      49.72          3  
                  23.74       49.72 (25.98)                                        
  4 Preedy, Mark        SO Arcadia-MA             50.45      50.24          2  
                  24.43       50.24 (25.81)                                        
  5 Fisher, Grant R     SR Arcadia-MA             50.56      50.89          1  
                  24.60       50.89 (26.29)                                        
  6 Holmes, Zach        FR Arcadia-MA             54.96      54.74        
                  26.48       54.74 (28.26)                                        
  7 Lockhart, Brian P   JR Arcadia-MA                NT     x58.69        
                  28.15       58.69 (30.54)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wahl, Alec J        FR F&M-MA               1:56.15    1:58.24          9  
                  27.34       57.24 (29.90)     1:27.87 (30.63)     1:58.24 (30.37)
  2 Gould, Timothy B    JR F&M-MA               2:00.78    1:58.85          4  
                  27.78       57.57 (29.79)     1:28.83 (31.26)     1:58.85 (30.02)
  3 Atkinson, Justin M  SR F&M-MA                    NT    2:13.52          3  
                  32.22     1:05.77 (33.55)     1:39.31 (33.54)     2:13.52 (34.21)
  4 Rodgers, Bill A     JR Arcadia-MA           2:20.22    2:17.52          2  
                  31.70     1:06.18 (34.48)     1:41.11 (34.93)     2:17.52 (36.41)
  5 Gallagher, Mike J   SR Arcadia-MA           2:15.39    2:21.79          1  
                  32.78     1:08.59 (35.81)     1:45.24 (36.65)     2:21.79 (36.55)
  6 French, Reed E      SO Arcadia-MA           2:28.36    2:27.44        
                  34.35     1:11.18 (36.83)     1:49.45 (38.27)     2:27.44 (37.99)
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Grant R     SR Arcadia-MA           4:59.01    4:51.87          9  
                  26.60       55.21 (28.61)     1:24.47 (29.26)     1:54.26 (29.79)
        2:24.03 (29.77)     2:53.76 (29.73)     3:23.16 (29.40)     3:52.55 (29.39)
        4:22.20 (29.65)     4:51.87 (29.67)                                        
  2 Melissen, Michael   JR Arcadia-MA           5:04.71    4:57.44          4  
                  27.50       56.70 (29.20)     1:26.17 (29.47)     1:56.27 (30.10)
        2:26.58 (30.31)     2:56.72 (30.14)     3:26.81 (30.09)     3:57.40 (30.59)
        4:27.58 (30.18)     4:57.44 (29.86)                                        
  3 McLellan, Justin T  FR F&M-MA               4:57.46    5:00.07          3  
                  26.21       55.46 (29.25)     1:25.15 (29.69)     1:55.16 (30.01)
        2:25.23 (30.07)     2:55.60 (30.37)     3:26.29 (30.69)     3:57.71 (31.42)
        4:29.16 (31.45)     5:00.07 (30.91)                                        
  4 Connolly, James     JR F&M-MA               5:19.30    5:16.82          2  
                  27.50       57.62 (30.12)     1:29.11 (31.49)     2:01.04 (31.93)
        2:33.65 (32.61)     3:06.33 (32.68)     3:39.41 (33.08)     4:12.79 (33.38)
        4:45.39 (32.60)     5:16.82 (31.43)                                        
  5 Bondurant, Zach Z   SO Arcadia-MA           5:21.30    5:24.38          1  
                  28.49     1:01.01 (32.52)     1:34.62 (33.61)     2:08.15 (33.53)
        2:41.39 (33.24)     3:15.06 (33.67)     3:48.66 (33.60)     4:21.70 (33.04)
        4:54.15 (32.45)     5:24.38 (30.23)                                        
  6 Holmes, Zach        FR Arcadia-MA           5:43.92   x5:51.77        
                  30.48     1:04.40 (33.92)     1:39.84 (35.44)     2:16.28 (36.44)
        2:52.59 (36.31)     3:29.30 (36.71)     4:05.94 (36.64)     4:42.63 (36.69)
        5:18.22 (35.59)     5:51.77 (33.55)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalton, Travis J    SO Arcadia-MA           2:14.04    2:14.05          9  
                  30.39     1:04.97 (34.58)     1:39.63 (34.66)     2:14.05 (34.42)
  2 Lang, Eric J        SR F&M-MA               2:19.26    2:17.27          4  
                  29.43     1:04.02 (34.59)     1:40.16 (36.14)     2:17.27 (37.11)
  3 Givone, Andrew R    JR Arcadia-MA           2:20.19    2:17.60          3  
                  30.49     1:05.46 (34.97)     1:41.94 (36.48)     2:17.60 (35.66)
  4 Preedy, Mark        SO Arcadia-MA           2:20.37    2:18.93          2  
                  31.18     1:06.09 (34.91)     1:42.52 (36.43)     2:18.93 (36.41)
  5 Eckhardt, Christop  FR F&M-MA               2:22.72    2:24.57          1  
                  32.87     1:09.55 (36.68)     1:46.76 (37.21)     2:24.57 (37.81)
  6 Lauer, Austin G     SO Arcadia-MA           2:26.42   x2:28.62        
                  33.76     1:10.87 (37.11)     1:50.03 (39.16)     2:28.62 (38.59)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'         1:27.25    1:28.04         11  
     1) Caffrey, Ryan SR                2) Gould, Timothy B JR            
     3) McLellan, Justin T FR           4)                                
                  22.38       44.69 (22.31)     1:06.85 (22.16)     1:28.04 (21.19)
  2 Arcadia University-MA  'B'                  1:43.20    1:44.81          4  
     1) Rodgers, Bill A JR              2) Lockhart, Brian P JR           
     3) French, Reed E SO               4)                                
                  25.12       51.84 (26.72)     1:19.49 (27.65)     1:44.81 (25.32)
 -- Arcadia University-MA  'A'                  1:29.58         DQ        
     1) Cawley, AJ J JR                 2) Reed, Justin E FR              
     3) Gallagher, Mike J SR            4)                                
                  23.21       46.84 (23.63)     1:10.19 (23.35)          DQ (23.32)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Arcadia University                  116   2. Franklin & Marshall College          89
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College         115   2. Arcadia University                   88