Licensed to Franklin & Marshall College
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/22/2018 08:14 PM
                      Centennial Conference Championships                      
                             February 22-25, 2018                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:31.57   2/18/2017 Swarthmore College, Swarthmore-MA          
                         J Tse, A Hernandez, A Steele, C Smith             
  Conference: # 1:30.25   3/18/2015 Gettysburg College, Gettysburg             
                         M Harmon, T Dougherty, R Gould, J Potter          
   NCAA DIII: % 1:26.14        2017 Emory                                      
        Pool: @ 1:30.27        2017 PED                                        
                1:31.35  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'         1:33.14    1:31.70         40  
     1) Wahl, Alec FR                   2) Caffrey, Ryan SR               
     3) Dietrich-Peterson, Eric SO      4) Schiavone, Chris FR            
                  23.98       49.71 (25.73)     1:11.95 (22.24)     1:31.70 (19.75)
  2 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                  1:33.70    1:32.77         34  
     1) Ragatz, Jeff SO                 2) Dougherty, Tyler SR            
     3) Collins, Aedan FR               4) Sorenson, Parker JR            
                  24.80       49.40 (24.60)     1:12.23 (22.83)     1:32.77 (20.54)
  3 Washington College  'A'                     1:39.10    1:34.77         32  
     1) Feeley, Andrew FR               2) Mackenzie, Kevin SR            
     3) Wrigley, Seth SO                4) Weiler, Cody SR                
                  24.94       50.75 (25.81)     1:14.11 (23.36)     1:34.77 (20.66)
  4 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                     1:37.98    1:35.39         30  
     1) Prior, Mikey FR                 2) Coulter, Max JR                
     3) McNamara, Colin SR              4) Venables, Travis JR            
                  24.54       51.25 (26.71)     1:14.39 (23.14)     1:35.39 (21.00)
  5 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                    1:39.84    1:35.89         28  
     1) Vannevel, Paul JR               2) Halmy, Adam SR                 
     3) Blanchard, Grayson SO           4) Pac, Jose FR                   
                  24.78       51.50 (26.72)     1:14.53 (23.03)     1:35.89 (21.36)
  6 Dickinson College  'A'                      1:38.04    1:37.41         26  
     1) Beley, Jake SR                  2) Beard, Nick SR                 
     3) Jordan, Kiernan JR              4) Shapiro, Benjamin JR           
                  25.61       52.11 (26.50)     1:15.95 (23.84)     1:37.41 (21.46)
 -- Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                  1:34.57         DQ        
     1) Tse, Jeff JR                    2) Wilson, Henry SR               
     3) Smith, Chris JR                 4) Yang, Charles JR               
                  22.94       48.13 (25.19)     1:09.98 (21.85)          DQ (20.70)
B - Final
  9 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                  1:37.18    1:35.35         18  
     1) Hegna, Jakob JR                 2) Dias, Adam SO                  
     3) Edelson, Jack FR                4) Yancey, Oliver FR              
                  25.11       51.34 (26.23)     1:14.52 (23.18)     1:35.35 (20.83)
 10 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'         1:37.87    1:35.56         14  
     1) Gould, Timothy JR               2) Sanders, Danny                 
     3) Kalinowski, Cody SR             4) Kamons, Keith JR               
                  24.05       50.79 (26.74)     1:14.41 (23.62)     1:35.56 (21.15)
 11 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                  1:38.28    1:35.75         12  
     1) Van Ha, Nigel SO                2) Hernandez, Alejandro SR        
     3) Mun, Jeff SO                    4) Sivilotti, Carlo SR            
                  25.22       50.65 (25.43)     1:14.82 (24.17)     1:35.75 (20.93)
 12 Washington College  'B'                     1:39.71    1:38.16         10  
     1) Johnson, Leo FR                 2) Sauter, Teague SO              
     3) Jones, Brendan SO               4) Rovansek, David SO             
                  25.34       51.67 (26.33)     1:16.12 (24.45)     1:38.16 (22.04)
 13 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                     1:39.88    1:38.89          8  
     1) Nielsen, Devin JR               2) Luksic, Reid JR                
     3) Rogers, Tom SO                  4) Krawetz, Jared SO              
                  26.16       52.96 (26.80)     1:17.22 (24.26)     1:38.89 (21.67)
 14 Dickinson College  'B'                      1:41.03    1:39.00          6  
     1) Pauli, Liam FR                  2) Freeman, Will SO               
     3) Crafa, John SO                  4) Belo, Allen SR                 
                  25.82       53.20 (27.38)     1:17.72 (24.52)     1:39.00 (21.28)
 15 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                    1:46.91    1:45.68          4  
     1) Simacek, Samuel JR              2) Kiick, Zach FR                 
     3) Brant, Michael JR               4) Villareal, Nick FR             
                  28.66       58.15 (29.49)     1:23.91 (25.76)     1:45.68 (21.77)
 
Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 6:50.26   2/22/2014 Gettysburg College, Gettysburg             
                         R Gould, J Potter, S Staerk, A Leyens             
  Conference: # 6:42.03        2013 Gettysburg College, Gettysburg             
                         R Gould, J Potter, S Staerk, A Leyens             
   NCAA DIII: % 6:29.27        2013 Johns Hopkins                              
        Pool: @ 6:49.84        2015 Delaware                                   
                6:47.15  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                  7:03.38    6:[email protected]     40  
     1) Yang, Charles JR                2) Smith, Chris JR                
     3) Lutzker, Michael JR             4) Menzer, Alec FR                
                  23.33       49.38 (49.38)   1:17.01 (1:17.01)   1:45.59 (1:45.59)
        2:08.59 (23.00)     2:34.35 (48.76)   3:00.68 (1:15.09)   3:26.45 (1:40.86)
        3:49.47 (23.02)     4:15.01 (48.56)   4:41.25 (1:14.80)   5:07.61 (1:41.16)
        5:30.78 (23.17)     5:55.70 (48.09)   6:20.92 (1:13.31)   6:46.50 (1:38.89)
  2 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                  6:56.03    6:50.80         34  
     1) Edelson, Jack FR                2) Collins, Aedan FR              
     3) Petrillo, Danny FR              4) Leyens, Ogden SO               
                  23.76       49.38 (49.38)   1:16.43 (1:16.43)   1:44.58 (1:44.58)
        2:07.73 (23.15)     2:33.03 (48.45)   2:59.39 (1:14.81)   3:26.50 (1:41.92)
        3:49.82 (23.32)     4:14.94 (48.44)   4:41.34 (1:14.84)   5:09.41 (1:42.91)
        5:32.40 (22.99)     5:57.73 (48.32)   6:23.83 (1:14.42)   6:50.80 (1:41.39)
  3 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                     7:02.41    6:52.72         32  
     1) Menzer, Jake SO                 2) Krawetz, Jared SO              
     3) Becker, Daniel JR               4) Lear, Casey SO                 
                  23.25       48.21 (48.21)   1:14.48 (1:14.48)   1:41.79 (1:41.79)
        2:04.85 (23.06)     2:30.51 (48.72)   2:57.50 (1:15.71)   3:25.38 (1:43.59)
        3:48.28 (22.90)     4:14.16 (48.78)   4:41.12 (1:15.74)   5:09.56 (1:44.18)
        5:32.64 (23.08)     5:58.49 (48.93)   6:25.19 (1:15.63)   6:52.72 (1:43.16)
  4 Washington College  'A'                     7:03.25    6:54.26         30  
     1) Johnson, Leo FR                 2) Sullivan, Aidan SO             
     3) Jones, Brendan SO               4) Brown, Jacob FR                
                  23.53       49.12 (49.12)   1:16.33 (1:16.33)   1:44.31 (1:44.31)
        2:06.41 (22.10)     2:31.81 (47.50)   2:58.58 (1:14.27)   3:25.95 (1:41.64)
        3:49.35 (23.40)     4:15.67 (49.72)   4:43.02 (1:17.07)   5:11.29 (1:45.34)
        5:33.43 (22.14)     5:59.30 (48.01)   6:26.22 (1:14.93)   6:54.26 (1:42.97)
  5 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'         7:03.94    7:03.04         28  
     1) Gould, Timothy JR               2) Sanders, Danny                 
     3) Connolly, James JR              4) Lang, Eric SR                  
                  23.51       49.47 (49.47)   1:17.00 (1:17.00)   1:44.69 (1:44.69)
        2:09.35 (24.66)     2:36.60 (51.91)   3:05.07 (1:20.38)   3:33.06 (1:48.37)
        3:56.74 (23.68)     4:23.25 (50.19)   4:50.93 (1:17.87)   5:18.77 (1:45.71)
        5:42.30 (23.53)     6:08.56 (49.79)   6:35.89 (1:17.12)   7:03.04 (1:44.27)
  6 Dickinson College  'A'                      7:22.71    7:03.87         26  
     1) Novitch, Graham SO              2) Freeman, Will SO               
     3) Catania, Tyler FR               4) Reynolds, Mitchell SR          
                  24.07       50.30 (50.30)   1:17.02 (1:17.02)   1:43.85 (1:43.85)
        2:07.86 (24.01)     2:34.62 (50.77)   3:01.93 (1:18.08)   3:29.06 (1:45.21)
        3:54.13 (25.07)     4:21.23 (52.17)   4:48.49 (1:19.43)   5:16.29 (1:47.23)
        5:40.50 (24.21)     6:07.58 (51.29)   6:35.89 (1:19.60)   7:03.87 (1:47.58)
  7 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                    7:26.36    7:13.06         24  
     1) Blanchard, Grayson SO           2) Pac, Jose FR                   
     3) Vannevel, Paul JR               4) Loehmer, Brandon SR            
                  25.32       53.41 (53.41)   1:22.62 (1:22.62)   1:51.74 (1:51.74)
        2:15.65 (23.91)     2:42.27 (50.53)   3:09.51 (1:17.77)   3:37.50 (1:45.76)
        4:02.02 (24.52)     4:29.90 (52.40)   4:57.90 (1:20.40)   5:25.83 (1:48.33)
        5:50.63 (24.80)     6:17.34 (51.51)   6:45.21 (1:19.38)   7:13.06 (1:47.23)
B - Final
  9 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                  7:02.83    7:01.88         18  
     1) Nieves, Francisco JR            2) Schrock, Ian SR                
     3) McCool, Harrison FR             4) Parker, Josh SO                
                  23.63       49.69 (49.69)   1:17.11 (1:17.11)   1:46.50 (1:46.50)
        2:09.77 (23.27)     2:36.38 (49.88)   3:03.73 (1:17.23)   3:32.39 (1:45.89)
        3:56.24 (23.85)     4:22.95 (50.56)   4:50.14 (1:17.75)   5:16.36 (1:43.97)
        5:41.14 (24.78)     6:08.28 (51.92)   6:35.21 (1:18.85)   7:01.88 (1:45.52)
 10 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                  7:13.40    7:04.07         14  
     1) Hsiung, Ben SR                  2) Mun, Jeff SO                   
     3) Caldwell, Gabe SO               4) McLaughlin, Riley FR           
                  23.95       49.73 (49.73)   1:17.01 (1:17.01)   1:45.63 (1:45.63)
        2:09.70 (24.07)     2:36.26 (50.63)   3:04.01 (1:18.38)   3:32.77 (1:47.14)
        3:56.48 (23.71)     4:23.24 (50.47)   4:50.59 (1:17.82)   5:18.25 (1:45.48)
        5:41.34 (23.09)     6:08.28 (50.03)   6:36.09 (1:17.84)   7:04.07 (1:45.82)
 11 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                     7:17.93    7:04.84         12  
     1) Barthold, Chris SR              2) Prior, Mikey FR                
     3) Gill, Kevin JR                  4) Callaghan, James JR            
                  24.15       50.28 (50.28)   1:18.08 (1:18.08)   1:46.70 (1:46.70)
        2:10.33 (23.63)     2:37.10 (50.40)   3:04.98 (1:18.28)   3:32.24 (1:45.54)
        3:56.67 (24.43)     4:23.59 (51.35)   4:51.13 (1:18.89)   5:18.55 (1:46.31)
        5:42.28 (23.73)     6:08.66 (50.11)   6:36.60 (1:18.05)   7:04.84 (1:46.29)
 12 Washington College  'B'                     7:17.18    7:08.41         10  
     1) Rovansek, David SO              2) Feeley, Andrew FR              
     3) Cochran, Sean FR                4) Edwards, Brett FR              
                  24.49       51.88 (51.88)   1:20.30 (1:20.30)   1:48.57 (1:48.57)
        2:12.04 (23.47)     2:38.74 (50.17)   3:06.36 (1:17.79)   3:33.57 (1:45.00)
        3:57.03 (23.46)     4:23.73 (50.16)   4:51.72 (1:18.15)   5:20.97 (1:47.40)
        5:45.20 (24.23)     6:11.73 (50.76)   6:39.86 (1:18.89)   7:08.41 (1:47.44)
 13 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'         7:26.51    7:19.03          8  
     1) Kamons, Keith JR                2) McLellan, Justin FR            
     3) Kalinowski, Cody SR             4) Atkinson, Justin SR            
                  23.96       51.15 (51.15)   1:19.30 (1:19.30)   1:48.03 (1:48.03)
        2:12.42 (24.39)     2:39.35 (51.32)   3:06.56 (1:18.53)   3:33.78 (1:45.75)
        3:58.74 (24.96)     4:27.10 (53.32)   4:56.64 (1:22.86)   5:25.47 (1:51.69)
        5:51.68 (26.21)     6:20.86 (55.39)   6:50.22 (1:24.75)   7:19.03 (1:53.56)
 14 Dickinson College  'B'                      7:50.30    7:30.85          6  
     1) Pauli, Liam FR                  2) Dunn, Tommy FR                 
     3) Cummings, James SO              4) Crafa, John SO                 
                  25.60       53.12 (53.12)   1:20.98 (1:20.98)   1:48.75 (1:48.75)
        2:15.38 (26.63)     2:45.05 (56.30)   3:14.51 (1:25.76)   3:42.72 (1:53.97)
        4:08.75 (26.03)     4:37.62 (54.90)   5:08.17 (1:25.45)   5:37.63 (1:54.91)
        6:02.76 (25.13)     6:31.36 (53.73)   7:00.84 (1:23.21)   7:30.85 (1:53.22)
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                     
 
  1. Gettysburg College                  104   2. Franklin & Marshall College          90
  3. Washington College                   82   3. Ursinus College                      82
  5. Swarthmore College                   66   6. Dickinson College                    64
  7. McDaniel College                     56