Administration

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Daniel R. Porterfield, Ph.D.
President
717-358-3971 [email protected]
Athletics Main Office
P.O. Box 3003 | Lancaster, Pa. 17603
717-358-4477 Fax: 717-358-4440
Patricia S.W. Epps
Director of Athletics and Recreation
717-358-3819 [email protected]
Shawn Carty
Senior Associate Director of Athletics - Athletic Facilities, Operations, and Recreation
717-358-4406 [email protected]
Jeff Stoudt
Associate Athletic Director for Compliance and Student Athlete Health and Welfare
717-358-4830 [email protected]
Kirsten Richter
Senior Woman Administrator | Head Coach Women's Basketball
717-358-4108 [email protected]
Ann Phelan
Budget, Finance Manager
717-358-4250 [email protected]
Kathy Ham
Assistant to the Director of Athletics
717-358-3819 [email protected]

Athletic Communications

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mickey Blymier
Director of Athletic Communications
717-358-4857 [email protected]
Brad Weltmer
Assistant Director of Athletic Communications
717-358-3838 [email protected]
Joanna Radov
Athletic Communications Assistant
717-358-3838 [email protected]

Athletic Training - Sports Medicine

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Matt Keller, MS, LAT, ATC
Director of Sports Medicine
717-358-3857 [email protected]
Rachel Lawver, MS, LAT, ATC
Associate Athletic Trainer
717-358-4843 [email protected]
Kelsey Voigt, LAT, ATC
Assistant Athletic Trainer
717-358-4104 [email protected]
Becki Zechman MS, LAT, ATC
Assistant Athletic Trainer
717-358-6313 [email protected]

Equipment Room

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Robin Wert
Coordinator of Athletic Equipment Operations
717-358-4109 [email protected]
Ned Epps
Assistant Equipment Manager - Coordinator of Athletic Facilities
717-358-4109 [email protected]

Baseball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ryan Horning
Head Coach
717-358-4530 [email protected]
Ryan Luke
Assistant Coach
717-358-4243 [email protected]
Matt Scheuing
Assistant Coach
717-358-4530 [email protected]
Gordon Eck
Assistant Coach
717-358-4243 [email protected]

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Glenn Robinson
Head Coach
717-358-4106 [email protected]
Nick Nichay
Assistant Coach
717-358-7166 [email protected]
Tyler Brown
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Men's Rowing

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ellie Jones
Interim Coach
[email protected]

Football

Name Title Phone E-Mail
John Troxell
Head Coach
717-358-4194 [email protected]
Kevin Baumann
Assistant Head Coach / Offensive Coordinator
717-358-7181 [email protected]
Mark Fetterman
Defensive Coordinator
717-358-4112 [email protected]
Kevin Bracken
Linebackers
[email protected]
Lamont Smith [email protected]
Jonathan Boozer [email protected]
Dominick Orsini [email protected]

Men's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Andy Tompos
Head Coach
717-629-7272 [email protected]

Men's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Todd Cavallaro
Head Coach
717-358-3865 [email protected]
Joey Severns
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
David Alyanakian
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Rich Lefever
Assistant Coach
Roly Shover
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dan Wagner
Head Coach
717-572-9865 [email protected]
Jeremy Kirchner
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Donnie Spangler
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Men's Squash

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Gavin Jones
Director of Squash
717-358-4411 [email protected]
Ron Epps
Associate Head Coach
717-358-4607 [email protected]

Men's Swimming

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ben Delia
Head Coach
717-358-3897 [email protected]
Melissa Gates
Assistant Coach
717-358-4526 [email protected]

Men's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Josh Schofield
Head Coach
717-358-4531 [email protected]
Sally Allen
Assistant Coach
717-358-4494 [email protected]

Men's Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Carl Schnabel
Head Coach
717-358-4100 [email protected]
John Stoudt
Assistant Coach - Distance
717-358-4100 [email protected]
Chris Goodling
Assistant Coach - Sprints and Hurdles
[email protected]
John Male
Assistant Coach - Sprints
[email protected]
Rebecca Swisher
Assistant Coach - Pole Vault
[email protected]
Colin Donovan
Assistant Coach - Jumps and Hurdles
[email protected]
Paul Wagner
Assistant Coach - Throws
[email protected]

Wrestling

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mike Rogers
W. Roy Phillips ’34 Wrestling Coach
717-358-4101 [email protected]
Steve Borja
Assistant Coach
717-358-7180 [email protected]
Justin Herbert
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Brock Stoltz
Strength and Conditioning Coach

Men's Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
John Stoudt
Head Coach
717-572-7655 [email protected]
Laura Faller
Assistant Coach
Stephen Welsh
Assistant Coach

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kirsten Richter
Head Coach
717-358-4108 [email protected]
Kate McDonald
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Cherelle Simmons
Assistant Coach

Women's Rowing

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ellie Jones
Interim Coach
[email protected]
Caitlin McDonnell
Assistant Coach

Field Hockey

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kaitlyn Eager
Head Coach
717-358-4090 [email protected]
Jenn Hanks
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Gabrielle Nolt
Assistant Coach

Women's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ken Ord
Head Coach
717-342-5365 [email protected]

Women's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mike Faith
Head Coach
717-358-7162 [email protected]
Brooke Sabol
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Emily Eddowes
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
John Sumoski
Head Coach
717-358-3889 [email protected]
Chris Ackerman
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Softball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brooke Kalman
Head Coach
717-358-4546 [email protected]
Sydney Boreman
Assistant Coach

Women's Squash

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Gavin Jones
Director of Squash
717-358-4411 [email protected]
Ron Epps
Associate Head Coach
717-358-4607 [email protected]

Women's Swimming

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ben Delia
Head Coach
717-358-3897 [email protected]
Melissa Gates
Assistant Coach
717-358-4526 [email protected]

Women's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Josh Schofield
Head Coach
717-358-4531 [email protected]
Sally Allen
Assistant Coach
717-358-4494 [email protected]

Women's Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Carl Schnabel
Head Coach
717-358-4100 [email protected]
John Stoudt
Assistant Coach - Distance
717-358-4100 [email protected]
Chris Goodling
Assistant Coach - Sprints and Hurdles
[email protected]
John Male
Assistant Coach - Sprints
[email protected]
Rebecca Swisher
Assistant Coach - Pole Vault
[email protected]
Colin Donovan
Assistant Coach - Jumps and Hurdles
[email protected]
Paul Wagner
Assistant Coach - Throws
[email protected]

Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mary Kate Salko
Head Coach
717-358-4154 [email protected]
Chris Salko
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Steve Coulson
Assistant Coach
[email protected]