Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs Centennial Conference Championships - Day 2

vs Centennial Conference Championships - Day 2

vs TBA
@ Boston, Mass.
TBA
2
at Messiah
3:00 PM
3
4
5
6
at EIWA Championships - Session 1

at EIWA Championships - Session 2

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

vs TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
TBA

vs TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
TBA
7
at EIWA Championships - Session 3

at EIWA Championships - Session 4

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

at TCNJ
TBA

vs TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
TBA

vs TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
TBA

at TCNJ
TBA

at Southern Virginia
12:00 PM

vs Elmira (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

at Southern Virginia
2:00 PM

vs Elmira (N.Y.)
3:00 PM

at Messiah
5:00 PM
8
vs TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
TBA

vs TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
TBA

at Mary Baldwin
12:00 PM

at Mary Baldwin
2:00 PM
9
10
vs Elizabethtown
3:30 PM
11
at York (Pa.)
3:30 PM
12
13
vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

at Stevenson
8:00 PM
14
at TBA
TBA

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

vs Cortland St.
@ U.S. Lacrosse Headquarters (Glencoe, Md.)
12:00 PM

vs Ohio Wesleyan
@ Pikesville, Md.
4:00 PM
15
vs Bethel (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Utica
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Rowan
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:15 AM
16
vs Smith
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:30 AM

vs Macalester
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:15 AM
17
vs St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Puerto Rico
8:00 AM

vs Ripon
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:30 AM

vs Salve Regina
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:30 PM

vs Eastern Conn. St.
@ Puerto Rico
2:00 PM
18
at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
10:00 AM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
10:00 AM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM
19
at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
10:00 AM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
10:00 AM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM

at NCAA Championships - Session 1
12:00 PM

at NCAA Championships - Session 2
7:00 PM

vs Wm. Paterson
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs U. of New England
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:15 PM
20
at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
10:00 AM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
10:00 AM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM

at NCAA Championships - Session 3
11:00 AM

at NCAA Championships - Session 4
8:00 PM

at St. Mary's College (St. Mary's City, Md.)

at St. Mary's College (St. Mary's City, Md.)

vs TBA
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
TBA

vs Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:15 AM

vs Me.-Farmington
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:15 AM
21
at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
10:00 AM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
10:00 AM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM

at NCAA Championships - Session 5
11:00 AM

at NCAA Championships - Session 6
7:00 PM

vs TBA
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
TBA

vs Swarthmore
12:00 PM

vs Swarthmore
3:00 PM

vs Washington and Lee
@ Swarthmore
4:00 PM
22
at TBA
TBA

vs Goucher
11:00 AM
23
24
at Penn State Brandywine
3:00 PM

at Penn State Brandywine
5:00 PM
25
at Gettysburg
3:00 PM

vs Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM

at Salisbury
4:00 PM
26
vs Lebanon Valley
3:00 PM

vs Lebanon Valley
5:00 PM
27
28
at Washington College Invitational

at Washington College Invitational

at Haverford
12:00 PM

at McDaniel
12:00 PM

at Haverford
12:00 PM

at Washington
1:00 PM

at Haverford
3:00 PM

at Washington
3:00 PM

at McDaniel
3:00 PM
29
30
vs Ursinus
4:00 PM
31
at Ursinus
3:00 PM

vs Dickinson
3:30 PM

vs Ursinus
4:00 PM

at Ursinus
5:00 PM
1
vs Albright
3:30 PM

at Gettysburg
4:00 PM

at McDaniel
4:00 PM

at McDaniel
4:00 PM
2
vs Elizabethtown
3:00 PM

vs Elizabethtown
5:00 PM
3
at Dickinson
3:30 PM
4
at Union College (Schenectady, N.Y.)

at Union College (Schenectady, N.Y.)

at Haverford
11:00 AM

vs Muhlenberg
12:00 PM

vs Bryn Mawr
12:00 PM


vs Swarthmore
1:00 PM

at Elizabethtown
1:00 PM

vs Swarthmore
3:00 PM

vs Muhlenberg
3:30 PM