Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Centennial Championships (Hosted by Gettysburg)
Final
3rd out of 7 teams

vs at Centennial Conference Championships - Day 2
Final
7th out of 10 Teams

vs at Centennial Conference Championships - Day 2
Final
9th out of 9 Teams

at Centennial Championships (Hosted by Gettysburg)
Final
4th out of 8 teams


at Hampden-Sydney
Final
W, 3-2


vs Dickinson
@ Wesleyan
Final
L, 7-2

at Hampden-Sydney
Final
W, 10-4
25
26
27
28
1
vs TBA
@ Providence, R.I.
10:00 AM

vs TBA
@ Providence, R.I.
10:00 AM
2
at ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
Final


at Washington and Lee
Final
W, 13-10

at Gallaudet
Final
W, 21-6

3
at TCNJ
Final
L, 8-0
4
5
at Albright
Postponed
6
7
8
at EIWA Championships - Session 1
Final
13th out of 16 Teams

at EIWA Championships - Session 2
Final
13th out of 16 Teams
9
at EIWA Championships - Session 3
Final
12th out of 16 Teams

at EIWA Championships - Session 4
Final
12th out of 16 Teams


vs Messiah
@ Iona Prep - New Rochelle, N.Y.
Final
W, 21-16
10
vs Simpson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Rochester Inst.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-1

vs New Jersey City
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 12-0
11
vs Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla. / Spring Break Trip
Final - 8 innings
W, 2-1

vs Smith
@ Clermont, Fla. / Spring Break Trip
Final
W, 8-2

vs Juniata
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 2-1

vs Juniata
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 9-2

vs Millsaps
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Millsaps
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3
12
vs North Park
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-3

vs Mount Union
@ Clermont, Fla. / Spring Break Trip
Final
W, 8-2

vs Ithaca
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

vs Ithaca
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
13
vs Bowdoin
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
W, 14-12

vs Ohio Wesleyan
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Ohio Wesleyan
@ Orlando, Fla. - Fort Gaitlin
Final
W, 9-0

vs Keene St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 16-9

vs Keene St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-3
14
vs Concordia Chicago
@ Clermont, Fla. / Spring Break Trip
Final
L, 1-0

vs Lakeland
@ Clermont, Fla. / Spring Break Trip
Final - 9 innings
L, 6-3
15
at Black and Gold Invitational
Final

at Black and Gold Invitational
Final

at St. Mary's College (St. Mary's City, Md.)
Final

at St. Mary's College (St. Mary's City, Md.)
Final

vs Utica
@ Clermont, Fla. / Spring Break Trip
Final
W, 6-4

vs Stockton
@ Clermont, Fla. / Spring Break Trip
Final
L, 6-0

vs Keystone
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1

vs Amherst
@ Stevenson University
Final
L, 17-9
16
at Black and Gold Invitational
Final

at Black and Gold Invitational
Final

vs Lesley
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 3-2

vs Lesley
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 12-6

vs Denison
@ Stevenson University
Final
L, 15-12
17
vs Ripon
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 7-6
18
19

at York (Pa.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
20
at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
10:00 AM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM

at Elizabethtown
Final
L, 13-3

21
at NCAA Championships - Session 1
Final

at NCAA Championships - Session 2
Final

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
10:00 AM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM

vs Arcadia
Postponed

at Ursinus
Final
W, 6-3

vs Arcadia
Postponed

at Scranton
Postponed
22
at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
10:00 AM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM
23
at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
10:00 AM

at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM

at Wilkes
Postponed

at Wilkes
Postponed


vs Wm. Paterson
Final - 7 innings
W, 5-3

vs Wm. Paterson
Final
L, 9-1

24
at Swarthmore Invitational
10:00 AM

at Drew
Final - 13 innings
W, 5-4
25
26
vs York (Pa.)
3:30 PM
27

28
vs Penn State Brandywine
3:00 PM

at McDaniel
4:00 PM

vs Penn State Brandywine
5:00 PM
29
30
at Little Three Meet

at Little Three Meet

at Washington College Invitational

at Washington College Invitational

at McDaniel Spring Invitational - Day 1

at Salisbury
11:00 AM

vs Haverford
12:00 PM

vs McDaniel
12:00 PM

vs Haverford
12:00 PM

vs Washington
1:00 PM

vs Washington
3:00 PM


vs McDaniel
3:00 PM
31
vs Lebanon Valley
12:00 PM

at McDaniel Spring Invitational - Day 2

at Shenandoah
2:00 PM
1
2
vs Ursinus
3:00 PM

at Dickinson
3:30 PM

at Ursinus
4:00 PM

vs Ursinus
5:00 PM
3
vs Messiah
3:30 PM

vs McDaniel
4:00 PM

vs Gettysburg
7:00 PM
4
5
vs Dickinson
3:30 PM

vs Elizabethtown
7:00 PM
6
at McDaniel, F&M, TBD (Tri-Match)

at Millersville Metrics

at Millersville Metrics

at Vassar, Union (Schenectady, N.Y.)
10:00 AM

at Vassar, Union (Schenectady, N.Y.)
10:00 AM

at Bryn Mawr
11:00 AM

at Bryn Mawr
12:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
12:00 PM

vs Haverford
12:00 PM

at Swarthmore
1:00 PM

at Swarthmore
3:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
3:00 PM