Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Middlebury
Final
W, 5-4

Middlebury
Final
L, 9-0
28
29
30
at Gettysburg
Final
L, 77-66

Gettysburg
Final
W, 58-54
31
1
2
Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
Final
133 - 129

Hofstra
Franklin & Marshall
Final
19 - 12

Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
Final
114.5 - 146.5

at Deschriver Invitational
Final
NTS

at Deschriver Invitational
Final
NTS

at Virginia
Final
L, 9-0

at Washington
Final - OT
W, 66-61

at Washington
Final
L, 74-69

vs George Washington
@ Charlottesville, Va.
Final
L, 8-1

vs MIT
@ Charlottesville, Va.
Final
W, 5-4
3
Franklin & Marshall
at Bucknell
Final
6 - 35

vs George Washington
@ Charlottesville, Va.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Dickinson
@ Charlottesville, Va.
Final
L, 5-4

at Virginia
Final
L, 5-4
4
5
6
at Dickinson
Final
W, 65-60
7
at Dickinson
Final
L, 60-56
8
VMI
Franklin & Marshall
Final
8 - 33
9
Gettysburg
Franklin & Marshall
Final
129 - 133

Bloomsburg
Franklin & Marshall
Final
38 - 3

George Mason
Franklin & Marshall
Final
36 - 10

Gettysburg
Franklin & Marshall
Final
139 - 122

Johns Hopkins
Final
W, 9-0

Bryn Mawr
Final
W, 65-41

Haverford
Final
W, 8-1

Muhlenberg
Final
W, 76-70

Dickinson
Final
W, 8-1

Dickinson
Final
L, 5-4
10
at Sunday Invitational
Final
NTS

at Sunday Invitational
Final
NTS

at Navy
Final
L, 5-4
11
12
13
Franklin & Marshall
at Millersville
Final
21 - 22

Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 55-32

Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 69-55
14
15
vs Virginia
@ Yale
Final
L, 5-4
16
at Keogh Invitational
Final
NTS

at Keogh Invitational
Final
NTS

vs Navy
@ Yale
Final
W, 6-3

Lynchburg
Final
L, 11-8

at Ursinus
Final
W, 81-62

at Muhlenberg
Final
W, 55-54

at Mary Washington
Final
L, 9-0

vs Salisbury
@ Eagle Indoor Invitational
Final
L, 8-1
17
Penn
Franklin & Marshall
Final
30 - 6

vs Cornell
@ Yale
Final
L, 6-3
18
19
at Washington
Final
L, 63-60
20
21
at Centennial Championships (Hosted by Gettysburg)
Final
3rd out of 7 teams

at Centennial Championships (Hosted by Gettysburg)
Final
5th out of 8 teams

Lebanon Valley
Final
W, 19-6
22
at Centennial Championships (Hosted by Gettysburg)
10:00 AM / 6:00 PM

at Centennial Championships (Hosted by Gettysburg)
10:00 AM / 6:00 PM

vs Mount Holyoke
@ Wesleyan
2:00 PM

vs Washington and Lee
@ Hempfield Rec Center (Landisville, Pa.)
7:00 PM
23
at Centennial Championships (Hosted by Gettysburg)
10:00 AM / 6:00 PM

at Centennial Championships (Hosted by Gettysburg)
10:00 AM / 6:00 PM

at Centennial Conference Championships - Day 1
10:30 AM

at Centennial Conference Championships - Day 1
10:30 AM

vs TBA
@ Trinity
TBA

at Guilford
Cancelled

at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM

at Greensboro
Cancelled
24
at Centennial Championships (Hosted by Gettysburg)
10:00 AM / 5:00 PM

at Centennial Championships (Hosted by Gettysburg)
10:00 AM / 5:00 PM

at Centennial Conference Championships - Day 2
11:00 AM

at Centennial Conference Championships - Day 2
11:00 AM

vs TBA
@ Trinity
TBA

at Hampden-Sydney
12:00 PM

at Wesley
12:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
Cancelled

at Wesley
2:00 PM

at Hampden-Sydney
3:00 PM
25
26
27
Susquehanna
4:00 PM
28
York (Pa.)
5:00 PM
1
vs TBA
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA

vs TBA
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA
2
at Tufts Final Qualifier

at Tufts Final Qualifier

vs TBA
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA

vs TBA
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA

at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM

at Gallaudet
1:00 PM

at Messiah
1:00 PM