Recap

Licensed to Bucknell University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 07:13 PM
                    19th Annual Winter Classic - 2/11/2012                     
                    Bucknell University Gerhard Fieldhouse                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.78  2007        Catherine Trentacoste                       
    Facility: F  8.42  2009        L. Buckley, Howard                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johanna Walker               Lebanon Vall              9.16q 
  2 Daniesa Lyles                Shippensburg              9.26q 
  3 Amber Stephan                Bloomsburg                9.82  
  4 Amanda Darling               Bloomsburg                9.95  
  5 Sara Wagner                  Shippensburg             10.13  
  6 Sarah Canfield               Bucknell                 10.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Caitlin Stuetz               Shippensburg              8.87q 
  2 Krista Matsko                Indiana (Pa.              9.83  
  3 Ashton Walton                Seton Hill                9.88  
  4 Katie Slonaker               Shippensburg             10.11  
  5 Kelsey Wallen                Lebanon Vall             10.24  
  6 Kathyrn O'Hara               Lebanon Vall             10.79  
  7 Bailey Davis                 Shippensburg             10.94  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Funk                  Bucknell                  9.08q 
  2 Lyndsay Barna                Shippensburg              9.52q 
  3 Angela Shaffer               Juniata                   9.75q 
  4 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven               10.01  
  5 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven               10.17  
  6 Angelina Shadwick            Bloomsburg               10.31  
  7 Kendyl Paolini               Indiana (Pa.             10.37  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Guevel            Carnegie Mel              8.98q 
  2 Vanessa Mack                 Indiana (Pa.              9.56q 
  3 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven                9.91  
  3 Vanessa Rimbey               Bloomsburg                9.91  
  5 Meagan Sondermann            Shippensburg             10.26  
  6 Monica Loranger              Elizabethtow             10.83  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Haupt                 Shippensburg              9.86  
  2 Haley Kramer                 Bloomsburg                9.93  
  3 Tiffany Roberson             Indiana (Pa.             10.54  
  4 Brittany Calvert             Millersville             10.84  
  5 Kelly Van Clief              Elizabethtow             11.79  
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.78  2007        Catherine Trentacoste                       
    Facility: F  8.42  2009        L. Buckley, Howard                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Caitlin Stuetz               Shippensburg              8.81  
  2 Jacqueline Guevel            Carnegie Mel              8.85  
  3 Taylor Funk                  Bucknell                  8.87  
  4 Daniesa Lyles                Shippensburg              9.18  
  5 Johanna Walker               Lebanon Vall              9.25  
  6 Lyndsay Barna                Shippensburg              9.52  
  7 Angela Shaffer               Juniata                   9.75  
  8 Vanessa Mack                 Indiana (Pa.             10.08  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.07  2011        Robert Arent                                
    Facility: F  7.99  2008        C. Kinney, Georgetown                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jerome Duncan                Lebanon Vall              8.28q 
  2 Kyle Pane                    Lock Haven                8.75q 
  3 Samuel Asiamah               Terp Sprinte              8.79  
  4 Terrance Topping-Brown       Shippensburg              8.80  
  5 Eric Bishop                  Howard CC                 8.83  
  6 Tyler Mandley                Juniata                   9.46  
  7 Kenny Kopp                   Hagerstown C              9.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Phillips             Seton Hill                8.55q 
  2 Jason Brown                  Bucknell                  8.61q 
  3 Algeron Johnson              Seton Hill                8.78  
  4 Darryl Sweeper               Lebanon Vall              9.02  
  5 Sam Brandstadt               Bucknell                  9.12  
  6 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow              9.22  
  7 Leland Tate                  Shippensburg              9.45  
  8 Darnell Coles                Indiana (Pa.              9.69  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tyrek Nelson                 Shippensburg              8.57q 
  2 Dan Mularz                   Bucknell                  8.74q 
  3 Richard Smith                Lock Haven                8.85  
  4 Yoann Godet                  Indiana (Pa.              8.97  
  5 Mark Cover                   Shippensburg              9.12  
  6 Dan Hoover                   Juniata                   9.26  
  7 Kyle Harrity                 Indiana (Pa.              9.32  
 -- Brett Heber                  Juniata                    DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Matt Ishman                  Bloomsburg                8.68q 
  2 Mike Dohrmann                Franklin & M              8.77q 
  3 Kevin Brady                  Elizabethtow              8.82  
  4 Eric Bologa                  Shippensburg              9.01  
  5 Jordan Jones                 Shippensburg              9.03  
  6 Tyler Hinton                 Gettysburg                9.76  
  7 Elias Murphy                 Juniata                  11.90  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.07  2011        Robert Arent                                
    Facility: F  7.99  2008        C. Kinney, Georgetown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jerome Duncan                Lebanon Vall              8.19I 
  2 Tyrek Nelson                 Shippensburg              8.46  
  3 Mike Dohrmann                Franklin & M              8.50  
  4 Matt Ishman                  Bloomsburg                8.57  
  5 Kyle Pane                    Lock Haven                8.65  
  6 Dan Mularz                   Bucknell                  8.69  
  6 Jason Brown                  Bucknell                  8.69  
  8 Anthony Phillips             Seton Hill                9.11  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Bucknell: B  7.75  2004        Tolu Fayanjuola                             
    Facility: F  7.52  2011        M. Jackson, UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Katherine Lennex             Millersville              8.03q 
  2 Brooke McDaniel              Indiana (Pa.              8.09q 
  3 Monique Clemons              Shippensburg              8.18  
  4 Tiffany Roberson             Indiana (Pa.              8.52  
  5 Caitlyn Pingatore            Juniata                   8.58  
  6 Emily Myket                  Elizabethtow              8.83  
  7 Reenae Winfree               Howard CC                 9.74  
 -- Fonteyn Chapman              Howard CC                   FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nina Gladysiewski            Seton Hill                8.16  
  2 Mercedes Ortiz               Millersville              8.24  
  3 Allison Herr                 Shippensburg              8.30  
  4 Amanda Darling               Bloomsburg                8.69  
  5 Haley Kramer                 Bloomsburg                8.74  
  6 Kanisha Pope                 Terp Sprinte              8.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kristin Fitti-Hafer          Lebanon Vall              8.05q 
  2 Valerie Homer                Bloomsburg                8.12q 
  3 Ashton Walton                Seton Hill                8.59  
  4 Elise Perazinni              Bucknell                  8.84  
  5 Nicole Hawk                  Lock Haven                8.94  
  6 Jess Burton                  Elizabethtow              9.46  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ines Antensteiner            Lebanon Vall              8.14q 
  2 Melissa Seagraves            Seton Hill                8.15q 
  3 Alexis Hawkins               Seton Hill                8.59  
  4 Amy Whitehouse               Gettysburg                8.65  
  5 Angelina Shadwick            Bloomsburg                8.79  
  6 Kelly Van Clief              Elizabethtow              9.86  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Guevel            Carnegie Mel              8.05q 
  2 Ivana Moses                  Carnegie Mel              8.23  
  3 Jenna Niedermayer            Elizabethtow              8.43  
  4 Rashida Aluko-Roberts        Gettysburg                8.66  
  5 Chimere' Stevenson           Terp Sprinte              8.74  
  6 Evelyn Edwards               Juniata                   9.15  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Ellsworth             Shippensburg              7.86q 
  2 Mattie Conaboy               Millersville              8.39  
  3 Pam Jaraczewski              Elizabethtow              8.42  
  4 Rachel Boltz                 Indiana (Pa.              8.53  
  5 Amber Elliot                 Hagerstown C              8.75  
  6 Rose Lucidi                  Juniata                   8.95  
  6 Elizabeth Brennan            Lock Haven                8.95  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Bucknell: B  7.75  2004        Tolu Fayanjuola                             
    Facility: F  7.52  2011        M. Jackson, UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lauren Ellsworth             Shippensburg              7.83  
  2 Jacqueline Guevel            Carnegie Mel              7.92  
  3 Valerie Homer                Bloomsburg                8.04  
  3 Katherine Lennex             Millersville              8.04  
  5 Brooke McDaniel              Indiana (Pa.              8.05  
  6 Kristin Fitti-Hafer          Lebanon Vall              8.07  
  7 Ines Antensteiner            Lebanon Vall              8.10  
  8 Melissa Seagraves            Seton Hill                8.12  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Bucknell: B  6.85  2009        Marlon Woods                                
    Facility: F  6.72  2004        P. Obuon, VMI                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ibrahim Kamara               Franklin & M              7.40  
  2 Leland Tate                  Shippensburg              7.48  
  3 Ryan Kissell                 Carnegie Mel              7.56  
  4 Malcolm Perry                Gettysburg                7.83  
  5 Dave Yee                     Terp Sprinte              8.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Christian Lupica             Bucknell                  7.05q 
  2 Tywan Faust                  Bloomsburg                7.19  
  3 Chris Pezza                  Unat-Howard               7.21  
  4 Johnathan Watts              Howard CC                 7.42  
  5 Andrew Bay                   Gettysburg                7.54  
  6 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow              7.65  
  7 Andrew Shank                 Gettysburg                8.01  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Patryk Najbar                Bucknell                  7.12q 
  2 Devin Barr                   Bloomsburg                7.20  
  3 Jordan Stonebreaker          Lock Haven                7.37  
  4 Rodney Flora                 Hagerstown C              7.50  
  5 Matt Ishman                  Bloomsburg                7.59  
  6 Justin Herr                  Juniata                   8.03  
  7 Elias Murphy                 Juniata                   8.04  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Jeong                  Washington a              7.23  
  2 Jeffrey Robinson             Millersville              7.28  
  3 Nicholas Bauer               Juniata                   7.42  
  4 De'Von Moore                 Lebanon Vall              7.44  
  5 Troy Zangaro                 Indiana (Pa.              7.49  
  6 Kevin Brady                  Elizabethtow              7.57  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Feagin              Seton Hill                7.15q 
  2 Duane Parker                 Seton Hill                7.22  
  3 Noel Titus                   Carnegie Mel              7.42  
  4 Malcolm Belin                Gettysburg                7.43  
  5 Prince Dawkins               Hagerstown C              7.47  
  6 Gregory Whitlow              Howard CC                 7.48  
  7 Tim Henkel                   Terp Sprinte              7.85  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Dante' Price                 Unattached                7.03q 
  2 James Schanck                Unattached                7.16q 
  3 Alexander Tallman            Washington a              7.23  
  4 Andrew Powell                Bucknell                  7.47  
  5 Mickeal Pugh                 Lebanon Vall              7.52  
  6 Robert Shorthouse            Lock Haven                8.00  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Herman Kirkland              Shippensburg            I 6.97q 
  2 Hopeton Bailey               Indiana (Pa.              7.19  
  3 Jerome Duncan                Lebanon Vall              7.23  
  4 Shawn Geiser                 Bloomsburg                7.30  
  5 Lonnie Hooker                Unattached                7.32  
  6 Ryan Stadel                  Elizabethtow              7.89  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Ballah                Unattached                7.12q 
  2 Kamal Riley                  Bucknell                  7.17q 
  3 Thomas McGarrigle            Bucknell                  7.19  
  4 Greg Barbier                 Bucknell                  7.25  
  5 Mac Keers                    Washington a              7.66  
  6 Joseph Bayona                Elizabethtow              7.77  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Eaton Hall             Bucknell                  7.23  
  2 Sean Thon                    Gettysburg                7.43  
  3 Jonathan Fourney             Howard CC                 7.65  
  4 Evan Feinberg                Gettysburg                7.74  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Bucknell: B  6.85  2009        Marlon Woods                                
    Facility: F  6.72  2004        P. Obuon, VMI                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Herman Kirkland              Shippensburg              6.88I 
  2 Christian Lupica             Bucknell                  6.99  
  2 Dante' Price                 Unattached                6.99  
  4 Daniel Ballah                Unattached                7.03  
  5 Jonathan Feagin              Seton Hill                7.04  
  6 Kamal Riley                  Bucknell                  7.10  
  6 Patryk Najbar                Bucknell                  7.10  
  8 James Schanck                Unattached                7.13  
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:58.94                                                        
    Bucknell: B 9:46.27  1985        Gabi Czaja                                
    Facility: F 9:26.60  1980        C. Ihrig, Penn St.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Colleen Davis                Seton Hill            11:28.14  
  2 Michelle Golden              Bucknell              11:28.88  
  3 Sarah Steinmetz              Elizabethtow          11:32.16  
  4 Katie Barrett                Indiana (Pa.          11:34.32  
  5 Jacqueline Marotto           Gettysburg            11:41.82  
  6 Sarah Fink                   Millersville          11:47.20  
  7 Lauren Lyons                 Indiana (Pa.          11:54.53  
  8 Alison Dillon                Bucknell              11:56.78  
  9 Casey Hoffman                Juniata               12:02.57  
 10 Alyssa Cousins               Juniata               12:03.33  
 11 Mallory Austin               Millersville          12:09.86  
 12 Fililpi Margo                Indiana (Pa.          12:11.10  
 13 Anna Schneider               Gettysburg            12:19.14  
 14 Bridget Golato               Gettysburg            12:33.39  
 15 Erin Harklerode              Lock Haven            13:02.68  
 16 Alicia Amroski               Lock Haven            13:29.92  
 -- Paige Goebelbecker           Hagerstown C               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Traci Tempone                Elizabethtow          10:05.51  
  2 Jeannie Bujdos               Seton Hill            10:11.15  
  3 Eileen Cody                  Elizabethtow          10:33.60  
  4 Kelly Grosskurth             Bucknell              10:37.09  
  5 Emma Shank                   Shippensburg          10:37.34  
  6 April Schlusser              Shippensburg          10:48.99  
  7 Samantha Matthews            Bloomsburg            10:51.91  
  8 Kerry Campbell               Gettysburg            10:54.25  
  9 Kara Weichler                Bucknell              10:56.94  
 10 Caitlin Heller               Bloomsburg            10:57.61  
 11 Sara Lederman                Bucknell              11:01.74  
 12 Megan VanDenHengel           Keystone Tra          11:04.87  
 13 Sarah Mulvey                 Millersville          11:05.15  
 14 Alexandra Bull               Gettysburg            11:12.48  
 15 Michelle Blum                Millersville          11:30.91  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 8:27.20                                                        
    Bucknell: B 8:05.04  1985        Brian Harshman                            
    Facility: F 8:08.10  1983        B. Reifsnyder, Bucknell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Andrew Parlette              Howard CC              9:02.54  
  2 Eric Balaban                 Bucknell               9:03.44  
  3 Filagot Dinku                Howard CC              9:07.75  
  4 Jake Schroeder               Unattached             9:08.64  
  5 Stephen Welsh                Elizabethtow           9:11.36  
  6 jeremiah reinhart            Unattached             9:14.44  
  7 Jonathan Bogert              Seton Hill             9:20.55  
  8 Tim Lynch                    Indiana (Pa.           9:22.99  
  9 Matt Taylor                  Millersville           9:24.37  
 10 Dan Gresh                    Elizabethtow           9:26.30  
 11 Dylan Cowell                 Bucknell               9:47.54  
 12 Rafael Fernandez             Howard CC              9:48.30  
 13 Andrew Drum                  Hagerstown C           9:48.59  
 14 Al Kreis                     Indiana (Pa.           9:59.89  
 15 Ahmed Idris                  Terp Sprinte          10:04.50  
 16 Ethan Miller                 Gettysburg            10:06.02  
Section  2  
  1 Robert Yamnicky              Bucknell               8:31.06  
  2 James McBride                Millersville           8:34.58  
  3 John Dugan                   Bucknell               8:36.38  
  4 Ethan Rissell                Spring Stree           8:38.58  
  5 Michael McGowan              Bucknell               8:38.91  
  6 Josh Newby                   Carnegie Mel           8:40.49  
  7 Ryan Spangler                Shippensburg           8:43.65  
  8 Wade Miller                  Shippensburg           8:48.03  
  9 Brian Quintrell              Shippensburg           8:50.08  
 10 Billy Littlefield            Carnegie Mel           8:51.84  
 11 Kyle Andrews                 Carnegie Mel           8:55.35  
 12 Andrew Garcia-Garrison       Bucknell               8:57.68  
 13 Peter Gelston                Shippensburg           8:58.31  
 14 Zach Mains                   Millersville           9:08.03  
 -- Dan Dillon                   Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:59.04                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:52.41  1997        Julie Sweitzer                            
    Facility: F 4:42.13  2006        R. Donahue, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Laurie Jones                 Elizabethtow           5:41.25  
  2 Mary Rzegocki                Howard CC              5:45.98  
  3 Kelsey Kodak                 Bucknell               5:50.54  
  4 Bridget McDermott            Bloomsburg             5:51.24  
  5 Rachel Blondy                Bucknell               5:53.53  
  6 Haley Schneider              Juniata                5:54.54  
  7 Alison Harrell               Elizabethtow           5:54.74  
  8 Courtney Peterson            Juniata                5:56.38  
  9 Amanda Robertson             Elizabethtow           6:01.01  
 10 Alison Gusew                 Indiana (Pa.           6:05.21  
 11 Catherine Kobza              Bucknell               6:13.96  
 12 Lucy Blount                  Gettysburg             6:23.67  
 13 Kelsey Acre                  Bucknell               6:24.18  
Section  2  
  1 Megan Cala                   Seton Hill             5:19.61  
  2 Amelia Tearnan               Elizabethtow           5:23.51  
  3 Amanda Pellowe               Gettysburg             5:28.24  
  4 Halley Bayer                 Carnegie Mel           5:28.56  
  5 Leah Schott                  Seton Hill             5:31.20  
  6 Megan Meyer                  Millersville           5:35.95  
  7 Meagan Lesniak               Gettysburg             5:38.20  
  8 Becky Snelson                Bucknell               5:39.79  
  9 Hailey Brown                 Carnegie Mel           5:41.89  
 10 Yaa Addison                  Gettysburg             5:44.36  
 11 Alli Flott                   Shippensburg           5:45.15  
Section  3  
  1 Kaitlyn McShay               Bloomsburg             5:07.64  
  2 Katie Jessee                 Bucknell               5:09.38  
  3 Kathryn Howser               Elizabethtow           5:10.17  
  4 Stephanie Beaudette          Indiana (Pa.           5:11.08  
  5 Leah Goeke                   Bucknell               5:12.68  
  6 Sarah Strayer                Shippensburg           5:15.24  
  7 Erin Kiekhaefer              Carnegie Mel           5:15.47  
  8 Corey Tipton                 Bucknell               5:19.73  
  9 April Schlusser              Shippensburg           5:25.05  
 10 Megan Tursi                  Elizabethtow           5:26.99  
 11 Brittney Martin              Millersville           5:44.58  
 -- Elicia Anderson              Millersville               DNF  
 -- Megan Patton                 Elizabethtow                DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 4:14.90                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:04.54  1989        Steve West                                
    Facility: F 4:03.20  1979        J. Derienzo, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Scott Sugden                 Washington a           4:47.51  
  2 Jeffrey Horvath              Gettysburg             4:49.61  
  3 Clayton Blose                Unattached             4:52.12  
  4 Pete Mullins                 Juniata                4:53.52  
  5 Nick Trapane                 Juniata                4:56.31  
  6 Jamie Lara                   Howard CC              4:59.04  
  7 Ryan Kaiser                  Hagerstown C           5:03.63  
  8 Nicklaus Gibbs/Hill          Unattached             5:04.83  
Section  2  
  1 Ceth Parker                  Juniata                4:34.04  
  2 Trevor Stephens              Juniata                4:36.19  
  3 Edward Holland               Unattached             4:37.07  
  4 Kenney Thompson              Indiana (Pa.           4:38.29  
  5 Curtis Bickel                Unattached             4:40.99  
  6 Justin Weaver                Seton Hill             4:41.65  
  7 Alex Smith                   Washington a           4:41.82  
  8 Trevor Howard                Indiana (Pa.           4:49.60  
  9 Ian Hamilton                 Elizabethtow           4:55.89  
Section  3  
  1 Aaron Focht                  Elizabethtow           4:19.64  
  2 Evan DeArmitt                Elizabethtow           4:20.67  
  3 Nicholas Libbi               Bloomsburg             4:22.60  
  4 Matt Gossett                 Washington a           4:25.67  
  5 Josh Davis                   Seton Hill             4:25.89  
  6 Kevin Conner                 Lock Haven             4:27.78  
  7 Matthew Ahearn               Shippensburg           4:28.72  
  8 Rob Morhard                  Carnegie Mel           4:29.86  
  9 Josh Joson                   Indiana (Pa.           4:36.05  
 -- Kevin Diflorio               Millersville                DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 57.04                                                          
    Bucknell: B 56.74  2000        Yetunde Daniels                             
    Facility: F 55.07  2006        L. McNary, Howard                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Elizabeth Brennan            Lock Haven             1:04.77  
  2 Amanda Koslo                 Gettysburg             1:04.90  
  3 Megan Borigo                 Lock Haven             1:06.39  
  4 Jill Patrick                 Elizabethtow           1:08.18  
  5 Alexandra Christ             Elizabethtow           1:08.47  
Section  2  
  1 Jessica Segeleon             Bloomsburg             1:01.96  
  2 Jamielyn Samper              Lebanon Vall           1:02.96  
  3 Ariel Lefkovits              Franklin & M           1:03.39  
  4 Chelsea Ruggeri              Seton Hill             1:03.73  
  5 Kirsten Schulte              Bucknell               1:04.37  
  6 Montana Mitchell             Bucknell               1:06.77  
Section  3  
  1 Chelsea Cavanaugh            Seton Hill               58.82  
  2 Henley Siegrist              Franklin & M             59.67  
  3 Victoria Mold                Bucknell               1:02.22  
  4 Ashley Lockwood              Elizabethtow           1:02.31  
  5 Christina Muccio             Bucknell               1:02.90  
  6 Rachelle Bernadel            Terp Sprinte           1:05.09  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I 49.20                                                          
    Bucknell: B 47.56  2008        Kerry Boyle                                 
    Facility: F 48.32  2007        K. Boyle, Bucknell                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Andrew Shank                 Gettysburg               59.21  
  2 Alonzo Thomas                Terp Sprinte           1:02.49  
 -- Brett Heber                  Juniata                     DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Andre Brown                  Unattached               55.16  
  1 Chris Boughter               Terp Sprinte             55.16  
  3 Xavier Stinson               Unattached               55.63  
  4 Tyler Hinton                 Gettysburg               57.11  
Section  3  
  1 Chris Hill                   Howard CC                55.54  
  2 Wyatt Funk                   Hagerstown C             56.26  
 -- William Demakis              Gettysburg                  DQ  
Section  4  
  1 Ben Nealy                    Carnegie Mel             52.77  
  2 Rodney Flora                 Hagerstown C             53.22  
  3 Kenny Kopp                   Hagerstown C             54.16  
  4 Benjamin Walker              Carnegie Mel             55.06  
  5 Jeff Hunsicker               Lock Haven               57.27  
Section  5  
  1 Jason Bishop                 Howard CC                54.73  
  2 Matt Deysher                 Bucknell                 55.63  
Section  6  
  1 Steven Colliau               Washington a             51.63  
  2 Dominic Raguz                Shippensburg             52.04  
  3 Tom Senseney                 Gettysburg               56.84  
 -- Simeon Daniels               Gettysburg                  DQ  
Section  7  
  1 Michael Treese               Shippensburg             51.32  
  2 Jordan Jones                 Shippensburg             51.87  
  3 Carson Merine                Bloomsburg               54.03  
  4 Jack Scanlin                 Millersville             54.70  
 -- Mac Keers                    Washington a               DNF  
 -- Zach Andrews                 Bucknell                   DNF  
Section  8  
  1 Kevin Shaw                   Shippensburg             51.78  
  2 Chris Niles                  Elizabethtow             51.99  
  3 Eric Bologa                  Shippensburg             52.21  
  4 John Barnett                 Bloomsburg               52.70  
 -- Luke Rotenberger             Elizabethtow                DQ  
Section  9  
  1 Dan Mularz                   Bucknell                 51.93  
  2 Bryan Hennessey              Bloomsburg               52.42  
  3 Nathan Sweeley               Lock Haven               52.86  
  4 Kyle Raguz                   Shippensburg             53.03  
  5 Nick Spino                   Seton Hill               55.50  
Section  10  
  1 Alexander Tallman            Washington a             49.06I 
  2 Jordan Donaldson             Bucknell                 50.13  
  3 Eric Wolfe                   Shippensburg             50.18  
  4 Kevin Keller                 Bucknell                 50.82  
 -- Daniel Ballah                Unattached                  DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:16.04                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:14.25  2009        Megan Hathaway                            
    Facility: F 1:13.22  2000        J. Helms, Navy                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Amber Stephan                Bloomsburg             1:21.23  
  2 Rachel Haupt                 Shippensburg           1:24.93  
  3 Valerie Sans                 Bucknell               1:25.15  
  4 Leah Bettner                 Bucknell               1:26.78  
  5 Sara Wagner                  Shippensburg           1:27.20  
Section  2  
  1 Hana Casalnova               Bucknell               1:17.35  
  2 Caitlin Regan                Franklin & M           1:18.34  
  3 Erin Horleman                Bucknell               1:18.59  
  4 Rebecca Canderan             Bloomsburg             1:19.49  
 
Event 12  Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:05.20                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:02.34  1984        Mike Geraghty                             
    Facility: F 1:02.24  1984        M. Geraghty, Bucknell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Derek Pawlush                Franklin & M           1:08.85  
  2 Alex Best                    Indiana (Pa.           1:09.76  
  3 Robert Allen                 Howard CC              1:11.24  
 -- Terrance Topping-Brown       Shippensburg               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Alex Jagelsky                Bucknell               1:07.97  
  2 Zach Eyer                    Bloomsburg             1:08.12  
  3 Brandon Woodley              Howard CC              1:08.96  
  4 Joe Lynch                    Indiana (Pa.           1:10.53  
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:14.44                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:09.08  2002        Stephanie Bango                           
    Facility: F 2:09.64  1984        T. Hart, Penn St.                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Antonette Acosta             Indiana (Pa.           2:33.51  
  2 Katie Allison                Franklin & M           2:36.25  
  3 Bridget Grogan               Franklin & M           2:37.55  
  4 Tana Giraldo                 Gettysburg             2:37.74  
  5 Brenda King                  Unattached             2:41.06  
  6 Breyonna Mack                Elizabethtow           2:41.98  
  7 Olivia Kerr                  Bucknell               2:42.72  
  8 Kendyl Paolini               Indiana (Pa.           2:43.41  
  9 Bridget McDermott            Bloomsburg             2:43.45  
 10 Jamie Wisz                   Unat-Hagerst           2:45.61  
 11 Kerri Gassior                Hagerstown C           2:46.30  
 -- Kathryn Brown                Juniata                    DNF  
 -- Iasbel DiFranco              Howard CC                   DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Martina Drew                 Bloomsburg             2:27.98  
  2 Allison Daley                Bucknell               2:29.15  
  3 Amanda Pellowe               Gettysburg             2:31.41  
  4 Liz Deming                   Elizabethtow           2:31.65  
  5 Meagan Lesniak               Gettysburg             2:32.62  
  6 Michelle Merian              Bloomsburg             2:33.24  
  7 Kayla Edwards                Indiana (Pa.           2:34.07  
  8 Mikayla Bogulski             Bucknell               2:35.54  
  9 Michelle Christmann          Bloomsburg             2:36.77  
 10 Alyssa Beyer                 Gettysburg             2:39.26  
Section  3  
  1 Ashley Underkofler           Elizabethtow           2:24.35  
  2 Jackie Beisel                Indiana (Pa.           2:24.91  
  3 Tiffany Frederick            Lebanon Vall           2:25.77  
  4 Alyssa Grube                 Juniata                2:28.26  
  5 Katie Kravitz                Lock Haven             2:28.29  
  6 Janna Richards               Millersville           2:29.73  
  7 Kate Dodds                   Bloomsburg             2:33.18  
  8 Elicia Anderson              Millersville           2:33.26  
  9 Halley Bayer                 Carnegie Mel           2:34.40  
 -- Yaa Addison                  Gettysburg                  DQ  
Section  4  
  1 Sheena Crawley               Franklin & M           2:11.48E 
  2 Caroline Tolli               Bucknell               2:15.48  
  3 Emily Waksmunski             Bucknell               2:16.31  
  4 Chelsea Lodato               Bucknell               2:16.57  
  5 Madeline Dulac               Bucknell               2:17.52  
  6 Lindsay Bingaman             Shippensburg           2:18.43  
  7 Betsy Edinger                Bucknell               2:19.44  
  8 Erin Holbrook                Bucknell               2:19.96  
  9 Morgan Roche                 Bucknell               2:20.25  
 10 Ashley Fornshell             Shippensburg           2:20.36  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:54.90                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:50.30  1977        Thomas McLean                             
    Facility: F 1:51.09  2007        S. Strauman, IUP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 matt Devlin                  Unattached             2:02.52  
  2 Connor Robinson              Juniata                2:06.51  
  3 Brad Risser                  Elizabethtow           2:08.37  
  4 Clayton Blose                Unattached             2:08.86  
  5 Ryan Matzke                  Gettysburg             2:09.24  
  6 Heisman Johnson              Hagerstown C           2:11.18  
  7 Jeffrey Horvath              Gettysburg             2:11.38  
  8 Nik Klena                    Juniata                2:12.53  
  9 Nicklaus Gibbs/Hill          Unattached             2:14.82  
 10 William Atchinson            Hagerstown C           2:15.40  
 11 Tim Henkel                   Terp Sprinte           2:18.33  
Section  2  
  1 Edward Holland               Unattached             2:02.22  
  2 Kyle Phillips                Bloomsburg             2:02.34  
  3 Kenney Thompson              Indiana (Pa.           2:02.73  
  4 Jake Blanton                 Elizabethtow           2:03.23  
  5 Ryan Rausch                  Gettysburg             2:04.15  
  6 Gary Bush                    Bucknell               2:04.84  
  7 Arthur Stier                 Washington a           2:05.04  
  8 Patrick Kelly                Elizabethtow           2:05.72  
  9 Colin Clark                  Bloomsburg             2:07.73  
Section  3  
  1 Luk Olenginski               Franklin & M           1:58.70  
  2 Kane Thomas                  Washington a           1:59.09  
  3 Ryan Trexler                 Juniata                2:00.04  
  4 Greg Olenginski              Franklin & M           2:00.72  
  5 Kevin Conner                 Lock Haven             2:01.75  
  6 Joe Sharp                    Gettysburg             2:04.41  
  7 Shane Lutz                   Unattached             2:05.12  
  8 Aaron Snook                  Indiana (Pa.           2:05.43  
Section  4  
  1 Michael Harnish              Lebanon Vall           1:56.19  
  2 Aaron Focht                  Elizabethtow           1:58.45  
  3 Tom Troxell                  Shippensburg           2:00.58  
  4 Andrew Mussleman             Millersville           2:02.39  
  5 Justin Elchynski             Lock Haven             2:03.38  
  6 Tyler Cox                    Lock Haven             2:03.96  
  7 Seth Hibbs                   Millersville           2:04.19  
Section  5  
  1 Matt Rever                   Elizabethtow           1:54.48I 
  2 Gordon Hall                  Unattached             1:54.97  
  3 Thomas Vandenberg            Carnegie Mel           1:55.44  
  4 Russell Speiden              Elizabethtow           1:55.51  
  5 Matt Gillette                Shippensburg           1:56.36  
  6 Dustin Horning               Bucknell               1:56.65  
  7 Mike Standish                Carnegie Mel           1:56.82  
  8 Dennis Logan                 Bucknell               1:58.87  
  9 Chris Oesterlin              Bucknell               2:01.29  
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:56.24                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:52.96  2012        Hana Casalnova                            
    Facility: F 2:50.14  1983        D. Startare, Penn. St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kylie Pearse                 Bucknell               2:57.64  
  2 Kady Weisner                 Bucknell               3:02.75  
  3 Stephanie Beaudette          Indiana (Pa.           3:05.48  
  4 Lauren Bond                  Bloomsburg             3:08.33  
  5 Sarah Strayer                Shippensburg           3:08.34  
  6 Mary Rzegocki                Howard CC              3:25.43  
  7 Haley Schneider              Juniata                3:33.50  
  8 Courtney Peterson            Juniata                3:34.13  
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 2:29.95                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:23.44  1977        Thomas McLean                             
    Facility: F 2:23.60  1982        M. Hulme, Bucknell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 jeremiah reinhart            Unattached             2:43.56  
  2 Ceth Parker                  Juniata                2:46.30  
  3 Luis Majano                  Hagerstown C           2:49.79  
  4 Pete Mullins                 Juniata                2:53.77  
  5 Nick Trapane                 Juniata                2:55.76  
  6 Jamie Lara                   Howard CC              2:56.04  
Section  2  
  1 Tyler Erhard                 Bucknell               2:31.24  
  2 Brian Charland               Bucknell               2:32.27  
  3 Andrew Kirna                 Bucknell               2:35.54  
  4 Mike Salguero                Hagerstown C           2:36.58  
  5 Patrick Hill                 Gettysburg             2:38.47  
  6 Brad Wiseman                 Gettysburg             2:38.58  
  7 Brandon Horning              Hagerstown C           2:39.28  
  8 Matthew Ahearn               Shippensburg           2:50.79  
  9 Jake Portock                 Unattached             2:52.24  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 25.04                                                          
    Bucknell: B 24.94  2000        Yetunde Daniels                             
    Facility: F 24.52  2003        M. Hargove, Georgetown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Reenae Winfree               Howard CC                33.34  
 -- Shakeara Mingo               Terp Sprinte                DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Evelyn Edwards               Juniata                  29.56  
  2 Caitlyn Pingatore            Juniata                  29.64  
  3 Amber Elliot                 Hagerstown C             29.69  
  4 Rose Lucidi                  Juniata                  30.16  
  5 Fonteyn Chapman              Howard CC                32.91  
Section  3  
  1 Megan Borigo                 Lock Haven               29.01  
  2 Kanisha Pope                 Terp Sprinte             30.07  
  3 Nicole Hawk                  Lock Haven               30.41  
  4 Jess Burton                  Elizabethtow             31.41  
  5 Kelly Van Clief              Elizabethtow             32.08  
Section  4  
  1 Erika Brown                  Juniata                  28.77  
  2 Rashida Aluko-Roberts        Gettysburg               28.88  
  3 Emily Myket                  Elizabethtow             29.64  
  4 Amanda Koslo                 Gettysburg               29.93  
  5 Brittany Calvert             Millersville             31.71  
Section  5  
  1 Brittany Whitmer             Lock Haven               27.95  
  2 Bailey Davis                 Shippensburg             28.35  
  3 Amy Whitehouse               Gettysburg               28.44  
  4 Chimere' Stevenson           Terp Sprinte             29.33  
  4 Stephanie Chen               Carnegie Mel             29.33  
Section  6  
  1 Mercedes Ortiz               Millersville             27.82  
  2 Rachel Boltz                 Indiana (Pa.             28.51  
  3 Katie Slonaker               Shippensburg             28.88  
  4 Montana Mitchell             Bucknell                 28.89  
  5 Elise Perazinni              Bucknell                 29.43  
Section  7  
  1 Allison Herr                 Shippensburg             27.62  
  2 Rebecca Canderan             Bloomsburg               27.63  
  3 Chelsea Ruggeri              Seton Hill               28.33  
  4 Sara Wagner                  Shippensburg             28.60  
  5 Rachelle Bernadel            Terp Sprinte             28.96  
Section  8  
  1 Sasha Spalding               Carnegie Mel             27.01  
  2 Katherine Lennex             Millersville             27.24  
  3 Nina Gladysiewski            Seton Hill               27.25  
  4 Pam Jaraczewski              Elizabethtow             27.57  
  5 Mattie Conaboy               Millersville             28.24  
Section  9  
  1 Ines Antensteiner            Lebanon Vall             26.03  
  2 Laura Nientimp               Indiana (Pa.             26.70  
  3 Briana Fells                 Shippensburg             26.89  
  4 Monique Clemons              Shippensburg             27.02  
  5 Melissa Seagraves            Seton Hill               27.18  
Section  10  
  1 Brooke McDaniel              Indiana (Pa.             26.11  
  2 Emma Rice                    Bucknell                 26.36  
  3 Chelsea Cavanaugh            Seton Hill               26.49  
  4 Lauren Redington             Shippensburg             27.55  
Section  11  
  1 Jennifer Zymet               Bucknell                 25.60  
  2 Kim Nagotko                  Bucknell                 25.80  
  3 Sasha Hornock                Bucknell                 25.88  
  4 Yaneshia Gaston              Shippensburg             26.23  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I 22.24                                                          
    Bucknell: B 21.80  2003        Noel Powell                                 
    Facility: F 21.91  2000        E. Porter, Navy                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Evan Feinberg                Gettysburg               25.78  
  2 Andrew Shank                 Gettysburg               26.35  
  3 Dave Yee                     Terp Sprinte             27.44  
Section  2  
  1 Elias Murphy                 Juniata                  24.95  
  2 Tyler Hinton                 Gettysburg               25.54  
  3 Malcolm Perry                Gettysburg               26.10  
  4 Wyatt Funk                   Hagerstown C             26.11  
  5 Garret Kratina               Juniata                  26.97  
Section  3  
  1 Eric Bishop                  Howard CC                25.04  
  2 William Demakis              Gettysburg               25.18  
  3 Tyler Mandley                Juniata                  25.33  
  4 Ryan Stadel                  Elizabethtow             25.71  
  5 Joseph Bayona                Elizabethtow             25.75  
Section  4  
  1 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow             24.12  
  2 Chris Boughter               Terp Sprinte             24.39  
  3 Bryan Baldwin                Elizabethtow             24.89  
  4 Dan Hoover                   Juniata                  24.94  
  5 Darnell Coles                Indiana (Pa.             25.36  
Section  5  
  1 Gregory Whitlow              Howard CC                24.45  
  2 Andre Brown                  Unattached               24.64  
  3 Kyle Pane                    Lock Haven               24.77  
  4 Kevin Brady                  Elizabethtow             25.27  
  5 Alonzo Thomas                Terp Sprinte             27.16  
Section  6  
  1 Malcolm Belin                Gettysburg               23.83  
  2 Sean Thon                    Gettysburg               23.92  
  3 Jeff Hunsicker               Lock Haven               24.25  
  4 Johnathan Watts              Howard CC                24.59  
  5 Richard Smith                Lock Haven               25.35  
Section  7  
  1 James Schanck                Unattached               23.30  
  2 Rodney Flora                 Hagerstown C             23.74  
  3 Shawn Geiser                 Bloomsburg               23.94  
  4 Samuel Asiamah               Terp Sprinte             24.29  
  5 Andrew Bay                   Gettysburg               24.76  
Section  8  
  1 Prince Dawkins               Hagerstown C             23.18  
  2 Carson Merine                Bloomsburg               23.63  
  3 Tayon Haygood                Millersville             24.18  
  4 Chris Hill                   Howard CC                24.30  
  5 Thomas Wexler                Millersville             24.43  
Section  9  
  1 Anthony Phillips             Seton Hill               23.21  
  2 Algeron Johnson              Seton Hill               23.28  
  3 Ibrahim Kamara               Franklin & M             23.53  
  4 Troy Zangaro                 Indiana (Pa.             23.61  
  5 Jonathan Fourney             Howard CC                24.77  
Section  10  
  1 Aaron Jeong                  Washington a             23.34  
  2 Noel Titus                   Carnegie Mel             23.42  
  3 Anthony Flowers              Indiana (Pa.             23.51  
  4 Jason Bishop                 Howard CC                23.52  
 -- Tywan Faust                  Bloomsburg                  DQ  
Section  11  
  1 Jessie Mustapha              Bloomsburg               22.56  
  2 Duane Parker                 Seton Hill               23.14  
  3 Jerome Duncan                Lebanon Vall             23.16  
  4 Cal Rosenstein               Bloomsburg               23.30  
  5 Kevin Keller                 Bucknell                 23.52  
Section  12  
  1 Alexander Tallman            Washington a             22.31  
  2 Jeffrey Robinson             Millersville             22.71  
  3 Kamal Riley                  Bucknell                 22.85  
  4 Kevin Tapper                 Bucknell                 22.91  
  5 Jared Long                   Indiana (Pa.             23.18  
Section  13  
  1 Jacob Eaton Hall             Bucknell                 22.92  
  2 Andrew Kujawski              Shippensburg             23.14  
  3 Nathan Sweeley               Lock Haven               23.17  
  4 Chris Pezza                  Unat-Howard              23.40  
Section  14  
  1 Devin Barr                   Bloomsburg               22.11I 
  2 Rob Arent                    Bucknell                 22.28  
  3 Robert Bales                 Shippensburg             22.68  
  4 Daniel Ballah                Unattached               22.88  
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 17:33.64                                                       
    Bucknell: B 16:56.76  1985        Gabi Czaja                               
    Facility: F 16:38.10  1982        M. Walsh, Maryland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Katie Sick                   Lock Haven            18:07.71  
  2 Stephanie Bryan              Bucknell              18:22.61  
  3 Stefanie Spanfeller          Bucknell              18:24.21  
  4 Katrina Woods                Juniata               18:33.31  
  5 Kirstin Rudd                 Bucknell              18:42.56  
  6 Kelsey Harm                  Bloomsburg            18:44.35  
  7 Caroline Morgan              Juniata               18:48.13  
  8 Ali Foote                    Bucknell              18:53.26  
  9 Kristen Donaldson            Indiana (Pa.          19:03.99  
 10 Courtney Werner              Bloomsburg            19:06.99  
 11 Yelena Share                 Indiana (Pa.          19:12.49  
 12 Ashley Daniels               Lock Haven            19:18.30  
 13 Kate VanNess                 Bucknell              19:29.08  
 14 Jenelle Gobel                Lock Haven            19:31.46  
 15 Alyssa Miller                Lebanon Vall          19:42.08  
 16 Dana Stockdale               Lebanon Vall          19:50.79  
 17 Isabella Baxter              Gettysburg            20:28.41  
 18 Jessi Howard                 Elizabethtow          20:35.12  
 19 Kate Anderson                Lebanon Vall          21:12.28  
 20 Nicole Wasniewski            Lock Haven            21:23.96  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 14:47.40                                                       
    Bucknell: B 14:03.34  1979        George Buckheit                          
    Facility: F 14:03.34  1979        G. Buckheit, Bucknell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timothy Merlino              Franklin & M          15:45.31  
  2 Nate Alter                   Juniata               16:02.58  
  3 Connor Veres                 Millersville          16:03.65  
  4 Tyler Keith                  Gettysburg            16:08.24  
  5 Theodore Reynolds            Unattached            16:26.08  
  6 Michael Espinosa             Unattached            16:28.89  
  7 Michael Dalton               Unattached            16:38.71  
  8 Philip Griffith              Unattached            16:45.22  
  9 Cole Rossiter                Gettysburg            16:51.22  
 10 Ben Morrison                 Millersville          17:22.29  
 -- Nick Patton                  Unattached                  DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Greg Duckloe                 Franklin & M          15:16.38  
  2 Dustin Adams                 Unattached            15:29.80  
  3 Eric Evans                   Shippensburg          15:30.70  
  4 Brad Slaughter               Millersville          15:33.42  
  5 Glen Williams                Bucknell              15:36.58  
  6 Mike Garraway                Lock Haven            15:39.27  
  7 Chris Applegate              Bucknell              15:40.74  
  8 Andrew Goelz                 Lebanon Vall          15:43.19  
  9 Ryne Carney                  Bucknell              15:44.78  
 10 Tyler Hileman                Lock Haven            15:45.00  
 11 Matt Rutt                    Indiana (Pa.          15:45.54  
 12 Kristopher Kroeger           Shippensburg          15:46.72  
 13 Charles Seigneur             Bucknell              16:13.10  
 14 Scott Armstrong              Shippensburg          16:23.20  
 15 Charlie Larsen               Elizabethtow          16:45.91  
 -- Ethan Rissell                Spring Stree               DNF  
 -- Nicholas D'Angelo            Lebanon Vall               DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:52.54                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:47.13  2000        McSwain, Daniels, Wolfgang, Bango         
    Facility: F 3:46.32  2000        Maryland                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Millersville  'B'                                       DNF  
     1) Chrissy Savage                  2) Mercedes Ortiz                 
     3) Becky Novak                     4) Mattie Conaboy                 
 -- Bloomsburg  'B'                                    x4:21.44  
     1) Lauren Bond                     2) Kate Dodds                     
     3) Martina Drew                    4) Michelle Merian                
 -- Indiana (Pa.)  'B'                                 x4:25.36  
     1) Kayla Edwards                   2) Rachel Boltz                   
     3) Jackie Beisel                   4) Antonette Acosta               
 -- Elizabethtown  'B'                                 x4:31.88  
     1) Jillian Casey                   2) Jill Patrick                   
     3) Liz Deming                      4) Alexandra Christ               
 -- Elizabethtown  'C'                                 x4:33.05  
     1) Megan Patton                    2) Megan Tursi                    
     3) Eileen Cody                     4) Traci Tempone                  
 -- Gettysburg  'B'                                    x4:38.92  
     1) Yaa Addison                     2) Alyssa Beyer                   
     3) Kerry Campbell                  4) Amanda Pellowe                 
 -- Gettysburg  'C'                                    x5:11.08  
     1) Meagan Lesniak                  2) Alexandra Bull                 
     3) Tana Giraldo                    4) Jacqueline Marotto             
Section  2  
  1 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            4:05.29  
     1) Henley Siegrist                 2) Caitlin Regan                  
     3) Sheena Crawley                  4) Ariel Lefkovits                
  2 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                4:11.08  
     1) Stephanie Chen                  2) Sasha Spalding                 
     3) Erin Kiekhaefer                 4) Jacqueline Guevel              
  3 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  4:15.43  
     1) Ashley Lockwood                 2) Ashley Underkofler             
     3) Amelia Tearnan                  4) Kathryn Howser                 
  4 Lock Haven  'A'                                     4:22.61  
     1) Katie Kravitz                   2) Brittany Whitmer               
     3) Elizabeth Brennan               4) Alyssa Wherry                  
  5 Gettysburg  'A'                                     4:27.69  
     1) Rashida Aluko-Roberts           2) Amy Whitehouse                 
     3) Olivia Powell                   4) Amanda Koslo                   
  6 Juniata  'A'                                        4:29.84  
     1) Erika Brown                     2) Kathryn Brown                  
     3) Alyssa Grube                    4) Bridget Canning                
Section  3  
  1 Shippensburg  'A'                                   3:58.02  
     1) Briana Fells                    2) Lauren Ellsworth               
     3) Amanda Raudabaugh               4) Lindsay Bingaman               
  2 Millersville  'A'                                   4:04.39  
     1) Megan Meyer                     2) Brittney Martin                
     3) Janna Richards                  4) Sarah Mulvey                   
  3 Indiana (Pa.)  'A'                                  4:05.05  
     1) Krista Matsko                   2) Vanessa Mack                   
     3) Brooke McDaniel                 4) Laura Nientimp                 
  4 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                 4:08.86  
     1) Kristin Fitti-Hafer             2) Tiffany Frederick              
     3) Johanna Walker                  4) Allisha Farrell                
  5 Bucknell  'A'                                       4:10.35  
     1) Kirsten Schulte                 2) Kylie Pearse                   
     3) Allison Daley                   4) Erin Horleman                  
  6 Bloomsburg  'A'                                     4:18.27  
     1) Rebecca Canderan                2) Michelle Christmann            
     3) Jessica Segeleon                4) Amber Stephan                  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:19.90                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:15.51  2006        Boyle, Corbetta, MacLeod, Bonelli         
    Facility: F 3:15.05  1999        Hampton                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  3:41.16  
     1) Rodney Flora                    2) Wyatt Funk                     
     3) Heisman Johnson                 4) Luis Majano                    
 -- Washington and Lee  'B'                            x3:43.95  
     1) Arthur Stier                    2) Matt Gossett                   
     3) Scott Sugden                    4) Alex Smith                     
 -- Bloomsburg  'C'                                    x3:45.42  
     1) Tywan Faust                     2) Nicholas Libbi                 
     3) Carson Merine                   4) Kyle Phillips                  
 -- Juniata  'B'                                       x3:46.77  
     1) Brett Heber                     2) Nik Klena                      
     3) Tyler Mandley                   4) Garret Kratina                 
 -- Elizabethtown  'C'                                 x3:48.28  
     1) Evan DeArmitt                   2) Patrick Kelly                  
     3) Ian Hamilton                    4) Brad Risser                    
 -- Gettysburg  'B'                                    x3:49.00  
     1) William Demakis                 2) Malcolm Belin                  
     3) Ryan Rausch                     4) Patrick Hill                   
Section  2  
 -- Shippensburg  'B'                                  x3:29.34  
     1) Kyle Raguz                      2) Dominic Raguz                  
     3) Michael Treese                  4) Kevin Shaw                     
 -- Bloomsburg  'B'                                    x3:32.16  
     1) John Barnett                    2) Colin Clark                    
     3) Zach Eyer                       4) Bryan Hennessey                
 -- Millersville  'B'                                  x3:36.82  
     1) Thomas Wexler                   2) Chris Jackson                  
     3) Tayon Haygood                   4) Sergey Grinev                  
 -- Elizabethtown  'B'                                 x3:38.31  
     1) Mark Weber                      2) Bryan Baldwin                  
     3) Jake Blanton                    4) Aaron Focht                    
 -- Lock Haven  'B'                                    x3:39.73  
     1) Abram Nace                      2) Tyler Cox                      
     3) Justin Elchynski                4) Jordan Stonebreaker            
Section  3  
  1 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            3:30.81  
     1) Mike Dohrmann                   2) Luk Olenginski                 
     3) Greg Olenginski                 4) Derek Pawlush                  
  2 Millersville  'A'                                   3:31.78  
     1) Andrew Mussleman                2) James McBride                  
     3) Seth Hibbs                      4) Kevin Diflorio                 
  3 Juniata  'A'                                        3:37.91  
     1) Ryan Trexler                    2) Trevor Stephens                
     3) Connor Robinson                 4) Dan Hoover                     
  4 Lock Haven  'A'                                     3:40.60  
     1) Kyle Pane                       2) Nathan Sweeley                 
     3) Jeff Hunsicker                  4) Richard Smith                  
  5 Gettysburg  'A'                                     3:48.06  
     1) Simeon Daniels                  2) Joe Sharp                      
     3) Tom Senseney                    4) Brad Wiseman                   
 -- Washington and Lee  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Alexander Tallman               2) Kane Thomas                    
     3) Mac Keers                       4) Steven Colliau                 
Section  4  
  1 Shippensburg  'A'                                   3:20.38  
     1) Tyrek Nelson                    2) Robert Bales                   
     3) Eric Wolfe                      4) Andrew Kujawski                
  2 Bloomsburg  'A'                                     3:21.29  
     1) Devin Barr                      2) Marvin Carter                  
     3) Jessie Mustapha                 4) Cal Rosenstein                 
  3 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  3:28.43  
     1) Luke Rotenberger                2) Chris Niles                    
     3) Matt Rever                      4) Russell Speiden                
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                3:29.07  
     1) Ben Nealy                       2) Douglas O'Connell              
     3) Mike Standish                   4) Thomas Vandenberg              
  5 Bucknell  'A'                                       3:32.48  
     1) Greg Barbier                    2) Matt Deysher                   
     3) Chris Oesterlin                 4) Gary Bush                      
 
Event 23  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.02m                                                          
    Bucknell: B 25-00  2003        Noel Powell                                 
    Facility: F 25-00  2003        N. Powell, Bucknell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Prince Dawkins               Hagerstown C             6.40m   21-00.00 
  2 Caleb Wiley                  Lebanon Vall             6.35m   20-10.00 
  3 Mickeal Pugh                 Lebanon Vall             6.34m   20-09.75 
  4 Joseph Miller                Lebanon Vall             6.21m   20-04.50 
  5 Sean Dougherty               Bucknell                 6.16m   20-02.50 
  6 Stephen Grib                 Bloomsburg               6.13m   20-01.50 
  7 Melvin Fields                Millersville             6.07m   19-11.00 
  8 Greg Barbier                 Bucknell                 6.04m   19-09.75 
 -- Jordan Stonebreaker          Lock Haven                  ND            
 -- Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow                ND            
 -- Matt Heydrich                Unattached                  ND            
 -- Jason Brown                  Unattached                  ND            
Flight  2  
  1 Herman Kirkland              Shippensburg             7.33mI  24-00.75 
  2 Aron Kurzinski               Seton Hill               7.04mI  23-01.25 
  3 Andrew Powell                Bucknell                 6.92m   22-08.50 
  4 Cody Deboer                  Shippensburg             6.78m   22-03.00 
  5 Anthony Flowers              Indiana (Pa.             6.66m   21-10.25 
  6 Alex Prieto                  Bucknell                 6.47m   21-02.75 
  7 Ray Holmes                   Bucknell                 6.40m   21-00.00 
  8 Ryan Kissell                 Carnegie Mel             6.36m   20-10.50 
  9 Nicholas Bauer               Juniata                  6.26m   20-06.50 
 10 Yoann Godet                  Indiana (Pa.             6.05m   19-10.25 
 11 Anthony Phillips             Seton Hill               6.03m   19-09.50 
 -- Earvin Paul                  Bloomsburg                  ND            
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E    5.70m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 19-01.50  1998        Jen Rice                                 
    Facility: F    20-08  1997        A. Brown, George Mason                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Allisha Farrell              Lebanon Vall             5.20m   17-00.75 
  2 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               4.99m   16-04.50 
 -- Courtney Funk                Lock Haven                  ND            
 -- Kendyl Paolini               Indiana (Pa.                ND            
 -- Angela Shaffer               Juniata                     ND            
 -- Melissa Seagraves            Seton Hill                  ND            
 -- Kirsten Schulte              Bucknell                    ND            
 -- Fallon Heddings              Lock Haven                  ND            
 -- Jessica Fritsche             Millersville                ND            
 -- Pam Jaraczewski              Elizabethtow                ND            
 -- Marissa Bynoe                Carnegie Mel                ND            
 -- Silken Shifner               Indiana (Pa.                ND            
Flight  2  
  1 Laurie Ajavon                Indiana (Pa.             5.62m   18-05.25 
  2 Alyssa Cardillo              Bucknell                 5.39m   17-08.25 
  3 Jenna Niedermayer            Elizabethtow             5.27m   17-03.50 
  4 Lauren Redington             Shippensburg             5.20m   17-00.75 
  5 Alexis Hawkins               Seton Hill               5.15m   16-10.75 
  6 Vanessa Rimbey               Bloomsburg               5.14m   16-10.50 
  7 Ivana Moses                  Carnegie Mel             5.12m   16-09.75 
  8 Whitney Savoy                Millersville             5.03m   16-06.00 
  9 Olivia Massey                Bucknell                 4.96m   16-03.25 
 -- Lyndsay Barna                Shippensburg                ND            
 -- Harlee Staller               Millersville              FOUL            
 -- Damaris Schrum               Shippensburg              FOUL            
 
Event 25  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   14.30m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 50-03.50  1977        Bill Gravely                             
    Facility: F 51-09.75  2003        J. Gooden, Towson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brandon Ford                 Indiana (Pa.            13.96m   45-09.75 
  2 Duane Parker                 Seton Hill              13.85m   45-05.25 
  3 Elijah Trusty                Shippensburg            13.60m   44-07.50 
  4 Prince Dawkins               Hagerstown C            13.25m   43-05.75 
  5 Melvin Fields                Millersville            13.20m   43-03.75 
  6 Garry Turner                 Indiana (Pa.            13.01m   42-08.25 
  7 Caleb Wiley                  Lebanon Vall            12.81m   42-00.50 
  8 Jason Brown                  Unattached              12.16m   39-10.75 
  9 Sean Dougherty               Bucknell                12.12m   39-09.25 
 10 Nicholas Bauer               Juniata                 12.08m   39-07.75 
 11 Matt Heydrich                Unattached              11.76m   38-07.00 
 12 Justin Herr                  Juniata                 11.71m   38-05.00 
 13 Robert Shorthouse            Lock Haven              11.59m   38-00.25 
 
Event 26  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   11.90m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 41-01.50  1988        Jill Wise                                
    Facility: F 40-09.50  1999        D. Brown, Cornell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Angela Shaffer               Juniata                     ND            
 -- Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven                  ND            
 -- Stephanie Chen               Carnegie Mel                ND            
 -- Silken Shifner               Indiana (Pa.                ND            
 -- Maura Hansen                 Seton Hill                  ND            
 -- Damaris Schrum               Shippensburg                ND            
 -- Jessica Fritsche             Millersville                ND            
 -- Marissa Bynoe                Carnegie Mel                ND            
 -- Kelsey Davis                 Bloomsburg                  ND            
Flight  2  
  1 Alexandra Romanelli          Bucknell                11.77m   38-07.50 
  2 Calsie Boyd                  Seton Hill              11.45m   37-06.75 
  3 Fallon Heddings              Lock Haven              11.23m   36-10.25 
  4 Jessica Matsinger            Bucknell                10.95m   35-11.25 
  5 Jenna Niedermayer            Elizabethtow            10.92m   35-10.00 
  6 Ivana Moses                  Carnegie Mel            10.55m   34-07.50 
 -- Cree Banks                   Shippensburg                ND            
 -- Meghan Frate                 Bucknell                    ND            
 -- Whitney Savoy                Millersville              FOUL            
 
Event 27  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   16.80m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 65-10.50  2007        Tyler Hoffman                            
    Facility: F 67-07.50  2004        T. Carey, Saint Francis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brian Monahan                Bucknell                14.25m   46-09.00 
  2 Greg Pearson                 Shippensburg            13.87m   45-06.25 
  3 John Dominski                Bloomsburg              13.01m   42-08.25 
 -- Charlie Seabright            Hagerstown C                ND            
 -- Jesse Fogg                   Shippensburg                ND            
 -- Ryan Schnarrs                Hagerstown C                ND            
 -- Andrew Longacre              Indiana (Pa.                ND            
 -- Cory Palek                   Bloomsburg                  ND            
 -- Carl Frauenpreis             Bloomsburg                  ND            
 -- Holden Wallace               Indiana (Pa.                ND            
Flight  2  
  1 Patrick Robinson             Carnegie Mel            15.02m   49-03.50 
  2 Charlito Iwuagwu             Shippensburg            14.82m   48-07.50 
  3 Ross Moreau                  Indiana (Pa.            13.55m   44-05.50 
  4 Zachary Erra-Hernandez       Carnegie Mel            13.43m   44-00.75 
  5 Jake Heim                    Lock Haven              13.24m   43-05.25 
  6 Nathan Lipsi                 Lock Haven              12.89m   42-03.50 
 -- Tyler Kerstetter             Shippensburg                ND            
 -- Nigel Robinson               Bucknell                  FOUL            
 -- Matt Fish                    Lock Haven                FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Leonard Joseph               Bucknell                18.58mI  60-11.50 
  2 Tom Barr                     Bucknell                17.65mI  57-11.00 
  3 Travis Nye                   Shippensburg            16.85mI  55-03.50 
  4 Chris Nelson                 Shippensburg            16.23m   53-03.00 
  5 Ted Mottola                  Bucknell                15.52m   50-11.00 
  6 Nathan Cheek                 Carnegie Mel            15.33m   50-03.50 
  7 Luke Webster                 Bucknell                15.09m   49-06.25 
  8 Quinten Marcott              Bucknell                14.86m   48-09.00 
  9 Lucas Dayhoff                Elizabethtow            14.85m   48-08.75 
 10 Stephen Koullias             Bucknell                13.68m   44-10.75 
 11 Jack Rosenstein              Bloomsburg              13.25m   43-05.75 
 -- Brandon Reynolds             Bucknell                  FOUL            
 
Event 28  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   16.00m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 65-07.50  2007        Marjorie Grap                            
    Facility: F 68-06.50  2006        J. Leatherman, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Eileen Kroszner              Elizabethtow            12.43m   40-09.50 
  2 Samantha Oleson              Carnegie Mel            11.80m   38-08.75 
  3 Kaitlyn Shultz               Juniata                 11.26m   36-11.50 
  4 Jane Kim                     Carnegie Mel            10.78m   35-04.50 
  5 Tayler Harkins               Bloomsburg              10.71m   35-01.75 
 -- Shannon Furdak               Indiana (Pa.                ND            
 -- Maurissa Laudeman            Lebanon Vall              FOUL            
 -- Melissa King                 Juniata                   FOUL            
 -- Amy Durstine                 Indiana (Pa.              FOUL            
 -- Carissa Iannone              Carnegie Mel              FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Abigail Monaghan             Bucknell                16.21mE  53-02.25 
  2 Sarah Bella                  Bucknell                15.01m   49-03.00 
  3 Kathryn Wahls                Bucknell                14.77m   48-05.50 
  4 Sarah Brotzman               Shippensburg            14.30m   46-11.00 
  5 Liz Tanner                   Lock Haven              13.51m   44-04.00 
  6 Shannon Smith                Shippensburg            12.08m   39-07.75 
  7 Jessica Cherry               Lock Haven              11.10m   36-05.00 
 -- Ellie Sikorskas              Lock Haven                FOUL            
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   15.60m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 54-11.25  2012        Tom Barr                                 
    Facility: F    61-05  2007        K. Kirton, UMES                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Patrick Robinson             Carnegie Mel            13.18m   43-03.00 
  2 Charlito Iwuagwu             Shippensburg            13.02m   42-08.75 
  3 Jonathan D'Ottavio           Lock Haven              12.90m   42-04.00 
  4 Jack Rosenstein              Bloomsburg              12.78m   41-11.25 
 -- Christopher Smith            Howard CC                   ND            
 -- John Poli                    Lock Haven                  ND            
 -- Ryan Schnarrs                Hagerstown C                ND            
 -- Travis Nye                   Shippensburg                ND            
 -- Zachariah Hill               Unattached                  ND            
 -- Nathan Cheek                 Carnegie Mel                ND            
 -- Jesse Fogg                   Shippensburg              FOUL            
 -- Charlie Seabright            Hagerstown C              FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Tom Barr                     Bucknell                16.35mI  53-07.75 
  2 Ross Moreau                  Indiana (Pa.            16.19mI  53-01.50 
  3 Quinten Marcott              Bucknell                15.52m   50-11.00 
  4 Stephen Koullias             Bucknell                15.28m   50-01.75 
  5 Luke Webster                 Bucknell                15.10m   49-06.50 
  6 Jack Fellows                 Bucknell                14.75m   48-04.75 
  7 Brian Monahan                Bucknell                14.67m   48-01.75 
  8 Tyler Kerstetter             Shippensburg            14.59m   47-10.50 
  9 Brandon Reynolds             Bucknell                14.17m   46-06.00 
 10 Zachary Erra-Hernandez       Carnegie Mel            14.08m   46-02.50 
 11 Holden Wallace               Indiana (Pa.            13.97m   45-10.00 
 12 Jake Heim                    Lock Haven              12.91m   42-04.25 
 -- Chris Nelson                 Shippensburg                ND            
 -- Lucas Dayhoff                Elizabethtow              FOUL            
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   13.50m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 47-10.75  2010        Chelsey Musante                          
    Facility: F 55-04.25  2002        C. Borel, UMBC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chelsey Beaver               Juniata                 11.04m   36-02.75 
  2 Mariah Smolka                Lebanon Vall            10.70m   35-01.25 
  3 Makenzie Wilt                Indiana (Pa.            10.37m   34-00.25 
 -- Ellie Sikorskas              Lock Haven                  ND            
 -- Brittany Beach               Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Taylor Seiber                Lebanon Vall              FOUL            
 -- Jessica Garry                Howard CC                 FOUL            
 -- Cassie Beach                 Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Carissa Iannone              Carnegie Mel              FOUL            
 -- Samantha Oleson              Carnegie Mel              FOUL            
 -- Jane Kim                     Carnegie Mel              FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Sarah Bella                  Bucknell                13.21m   43-04.25 
  2 Ayanna LeBlanc               Indiana (Pa.            13.02m   42-08.75 
  3 Rebecca Misko                Bucknell                12.75m   41-10.00 
  4 Victoria Miller              Seton Hill              11.75m   38-06.75 
  5 Abigail Monaghan             Bucknell                11.53m   37-10.00 
  6 Amanda Neis                  Seton Hill              11.44m   37-06.50 
  7 Kathryn Wahls                Bucknell                11.29m   37-00.50 
  8 Sarah Brotzman               Shippensburg            10.73m   35-02.50 
  9 Sarah Trahan                 Bucknell                10.67m   35-00.25 
 10 Tayler Harkins               Bloomsburg              10.64m   34-11.00 
 -- Shannon Smith                Shippensburg              FOUL            
 -- Emily Backel                 Bloomsburg                FOUL            
 -- Eileen Kroszner              Elizabethtow              FOUL            
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   2.04m                                                        
    Bucknell: B 6-10.75  1982        Ted Lewis                                 
    Facility: F    7-00  1995        S. Blais, Villanova                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Xavier Stinson               Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25 
  1 Earvin Paul                  Bloomsburg               1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Yoann Godet                  Indiana (Pa.             1.89m    6-02.25 
  3 Scott Ryder                  Bloomsburg               1.89m    6-02.25 
  5 Stephen Grib                 Bloomsburg               1.84m    6-00.50 
  6 Kenny Kopp                   Hagerstown C             1.79m    5-10.50 
  6 Robert Shorthouse            Lock Haven               1.79m    5-10.50 
  6 Wyatt Funk                   Hagerstown C             1.79m    5-10.50 
  6 Michael McDermott            Carnegie Mel             1.79m    5-10.50 
  6 Sam Brandstadt               Bucknell                 1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Christian Pearson            Shippensburg                NH            
 -- Elliot Watson                Carnegie Mel                NH            
 -- Tyler McIntosh               Seton Hill                  NH            
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m                                                          
    Bucknell: B  5-08  2010        Amy Mantush                                 
    Facility: F  5-10  1982        K. Gaito, Open                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Calsie Boyd                  Seton Hill               1.65m    5-05.00 
  1 Beth Marks                   Shore AC                 1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Gabrielle Eckles-Shehadi     Bucknell                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Erin Flick                   Shippensburg             1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Chelsea O'Hanlon             Indiana (Pa.             1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Jenna Niedermayer            Elizabethtow             1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Brittany Whitmer             Lock Haven               1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Angela Shaffer               Juniata                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Laura Lutzker                Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Erika Brown                  Juniata                  1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven               1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Sarah Canfield               Bucknell                 1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Meagan Sondermann            Shippensburg             1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Emily Myket                  Elizabethtow                NH            
 -- Carrie O'Hanlon              Indiana (Pa.                NH            
 -- Victoria Schmidt             Bucknell                    NH            
 -- Vanessa Rimbey               Bloomsburg                  NH            
 -- Leah Bettner                 Bucknell                    NH            
 -- Monica Loranger              Elizabethtow                NH            
 -- Maura Hansen                 Seton Hill                  NH            
 -- Lauren Taylor                Juniata                     NH            
 
Event 33  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I    4.80m                                                       
    Bucknell: B    17-03  2000        Dave Pomfret                             
    Facility: F 17-07.25  2003        J. Scott, Allegheny                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Witter             Bucknell                 4.65m   15-03.00 
  1 Daniel Markwalter            Bucknell                 4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Adam Phillippi               Shippensburg             4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Ian Ferguson                 Bucknell                 4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Jordan Stonebreaker          Lock Haven               4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Matthew Stuck                Bloomsburg               4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Scott Weismiller             Bucknell                 4.35m   14-03.25 
  8 Michael Weir                 Lebanon Vall             4.20m   13-09.25 
  8 Kevin Brady                  Elizabethtow             4.20m   13-09.25 
 10 John Skovira                 Bucknell                 4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Zach Kohler                  Millersville                NH            
 -- Andrew Powell                Bucknell                    NH            
 -- eric williams                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Kale Mullikin                Penn State C                NH            
 -- Drew Kreigline               Seton Hill                  NH            
 -- Algeron Johnson              Seton Hill                  NH            
 -- Dan Cardenas Rivero          Carnegie Mel                NH            
 -- Peter Lanzi                  Bucknell                    NH            
 -- Adam Marzullo                Indiana (Pa.                NH            
 -- Bobby Turner                 Bloomsburg                  NH            
 -- Dominic Mannello             Bloomsburg                  NH            
 -- Nick Morosco                 Shippensburg                NH            
 -- David Kloepping              Shippensburg                NH            
 -- Deryk Gingrich               Lebanon Vall                NH            
 -- Michael Young                Indiana (Pa.                NH            
 -- Justin Clapper               Juniata                     NH            
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E    3.60m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 13-05.50  2005        Melanie Buczko                           
    Facility: F 13-04.25  2007        M. Buczko, Bucknell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Ando                   Bucknell                 3.60mE  11-09.75 
  2 Kellie Bresz                 Shippensburg             3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Rebekka Vuojolainen          Bucknell                 3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Autumn Schellenberger        Bucknell                 3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Kelsey Davis                 Bloomsburg               3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Cassandra Wallen             Lebanon Vall             3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Yanelis Mestre               Bucknell                 3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Kelly Vann                   Seton Hill               3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Kristen Sundy                Bucknell                 3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Shona Young                  Indiana (Pa.             3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Stasi Osmolenski             Shippensburg             2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Eden Wondra                  Bucknell                    NH            
 -- Lauren Taylor                Juniata                     NH            
 -- Monica Loranger              Elizabethtow                NH            
 -- Emily Tooker                 Millersville                NH            
 -- Christy Ohmott               Lock Haven                  NH            

MULTIMEDIA

coach

Photo Galleries

Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium

Facilities Gallery

Bison Vision

Video Player

Media Guide

Media Guide