Licensed to Franklin & Marshall College
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/4/2017 03:01 PM
                      Gettysburg vs. F&M 2017 - 2/4/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                        1:30.25    1:36.86   11  
     1) Ragatz, Jeff D 18               2) Dougherty, Tyler T 21          
     3) Freeman, John J 19              4) Leyens, Ogden H 18             
                  25.65       51.94 (26.29)     1:16.09 (24.15)     1:36.86 (20.77)
  2 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                             NT    1:40.25    4  
     1) Hegna, Jakob C 20               2) Dias, Adam M 19                
     3) Nieves, Francisco J 20          4) Sorenson, Parker J 21          
                  26.57       54.36 (27.79)     1:18.24 (23.88)     1:40.25 (22.01)
  3 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                    NT    1:40.38    2  
     1) Currie, Jack L 21               2) Caffrey, Ryan 21               
     3) Kalinowski, Cody R 20           4) Murphy, Matt R 21              
                  26.24       54.04 (27.80)     1:18.07 (24.03)     1:40.38 (22.31)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'               1:36.43         DQ  
     1) Gould, Timothy B 19             2) Lang, Eric J 20                
     3) Dietrich-Peterson, Eric 19      4) Sanders, Danny C 20            
                  25.20       51.95 (26.75)     1:14.55 (22.60)          DQ (21.65)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Josh C            18 Gettysburg-MA       10:19.68    9:44.60    9  
                  27.41       56.83 (29.42)     1:26.32 (29.49)     1:55.82 (29.50)
        2:25.31 (29.49)     2:54.91 (29.60)     3:24.42 (29.51)     3:53.95 (29.53)
        4:23.34 (29.39)     4:52.91 (29.57)     5:22.06 (29.15)     5:51.23 (29.17)
        6:20.66 (29.43)     6:50.02 (29.36)     7:19.19 (29.17)     7:48.26 (29.07)
        8:17.36 (29.10)     8:46.68 (29.32)     9:15.70 (29.02)     9:44.60 (28.90)
  2 Ribera, Ernest J          20 Gettysburg-MA       10:13.06   10:33.97    4  
                  28.69     1:00.05 (31.36)     1:31.62 (31.57)     2:03.48 (31.86)
        2:35.55 (32.07)     3:08.14 (32.59)     3:40.41 (32.27)     4:11.50 (31.09)
        4:42.85 (31.35)     5:14.55 (31.70)     5:46.45 (31.90)     6:18.46 (32.01)
        6:50.48 (32.02)     7:22.59 (32.11)     7:55.24 (32.65)     8:27.61 (32.37)
        8:59.13 (31.52)     9:30.62 (31.49)    10:02.56 (31.94)    10:33.97 (31.41)
  3 Pozmanter, Matthew S      20 F&M-MA              10:42.26   10:41.56    3  
                  28.47     1:00.13 (31.66)     1:32.27 (32.14)     2:05.04 (32.77)
        2:37.74 (32.70)     3:10.49 (32.75)     3:43.00 (32.51)     4:15.60 (32.60)
        4:48.34 (32.74)     5:20.76 (32.42)     5:53.29 (32.53)     6:25.79 (32.50)
        6:57.62 (31.83)     7:29.85 (32.23)     8:01.78 (31.93)     8:33.98 (32.20)
        9:06.19 (32.21)     9:38.93 (32.74)    10:10.97 (32.04)    10:41.56 (30.59)
  4 Connolly, Reeves          22 F&M-MA              10:42.20   10:54.39    2  
                  28.61       59.80 (31.19)     1:31.88 (32.08)     2:04.43 (32.55)
        2:36.84 (32.41)     3:09.89 (33.05)     3:41.99 (32.10)     4:14.47 (32.48)
        4:48.02 (33.55)     5:21.29 (33.27)     5:54.92 (33.63)     6:28.76 (33.84)
        7:02.60 (33.84)     7:36.61 (34.01)     8:09.49 (32.88)     8:42.27 (32.78)
        9:15.17 (32.90)     9:47.57 (32.40)    10:21.50 (33.93)    10:54.39 (32.89)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leyens, Ogden H           18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:46.02    9  
                  24.57       52.22 (27.65)     1:19.60 (27.38)     1:46.02 (26.42)
  2 Sorenson, Parker J        21 Gettysburg-MA        1:43.92    1:46.73    4  
                  24.98       52.01 (27.03)     1:19.59 (27.58)     1:46.73 (27.14)
  3 Kiehl, Josh B             22 Gettysburg-MA        1:43.90    1:48.40    3  
                  25.89       53.53 (27.64)     1:21.27 (27.74)     1:48.40 (27.13)
  4 Murphy, Matt R            21 F&M-MA               1:48.73    1:52.84    2  
                  26.02       54.57 (28.55)     1:23.89 (29.32)     1:52.84 (28.95)
  5 Connolly, James           19 F&M-MA               1:51.41    1:54.01    1  
                  26.87       55.71 (28.84)     1:25.43 (29.72)     1:54.01 (28.58)
  6 Sanders, Danny C          20 F&M-MA                    NT    1:54.29  
                  26.12       54.59 (28.47)     1:24.40 (29.81)     1:54.29 (29.89)
  7 Atkinson, Justin M        20 F&M-MA                    NT    2:00.37  
                  27.54       57.94 (30.40)     1:29.41 (31.47)     2:00.37 (30.96)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Timothy B          19 F&M-MA                 53.75      53.73    9  
                  25.85       53.73 (27.88)                                        
  2 Ragatz, Jeff D            18 Gettysburg-MA          55.18      55.02    4  
                  26.72       55.02 (28.30)                                        
  3 Hegna, Jakob C            20 Gettysburg-MA          52.50      56.18    3  
                  27.33       56.18 (28.85)                                        
  4 Currie, Jack L            21 F&M-MA                 54.01      56.44    2  
                  27.23       56.44 (29.21)                                        
  5 Lyons, Max L              19 F&M-MA                 56.67    1:01.08    1  
                  29.67     1:01.08 (31.41)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Tyler T        21 Gettysburg-MA          56.34      58.46    9  
                  27.33       58.46 (31.13)                                        
  2 Dias, Adam M              19 Gettysburg-MA        1:01.46    1:01.06    4  
                  28.90     1:01.06 (32.16)                                        
  3 Lang, Eric J              20 F&M-MA                 59.86    1:01.61    3  
                  28.95     1:01.61 (32.66)                                        
  4 Sherwood, Ian M           22 Gettysburg-MA        1:00.07    1:03.48    2  
                  29.37     1:03.48 (34.11)                                        
  5 Litwinczyk, Will M        19 Gettysburg-MA        1:03.94    1:05.20    1  
                  30.17     1:05.20 (35.03)                                        
  6 Pozmanter, Matthew S      20 F&M-MA               1:04.69    1:07.67  
                  31.89     1:07.67 (35.78)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dietrich-Peterson, Eric   19 F&M-MA               2:00.92    1:58.92    9  
                  26.52       57.09 (30.57)     1:28.33 (31.24)     1:58.92 (30.59)
  2 Howard, Alex W            18 Gettysburg-MA        2:03.70    2:01.55    4  
                  27.15       57.89 (30.74)     1:29.44 (31.55)     2:01.55 (32.11)
  3 Schrock, Ian I            21 Gettysburg-MA        1:57.41    2:03.36    3  
                  27.29       58.26 (30.97)     1:30.44 (32.18)     2:03.36 (32.92)
  4 Kalinowski, Cody R        20 F&M-MA               1:59.93    2:03.54    2  
                  27.40       58.41 (31.01)     1:31.21 (32.80)     2:03.54 (32.33)
  5 Freeman, John J           19 Gettysburg-MA        2:04.34    2:06.47    1  
                  27.40       58.88 (31.48)     1:32.29 (33.41)     2:06.47 (34.18)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Tyler T        21 Gettysburg-MA          20.35      21.82    9  
  2 Nieves, Francisco J       20 Gettysburg-MA          22.40      22.01    4  
  3 Kamons, Keith             19 F&M-MA                 22.26      22.44    3  
  4 Caffrey, Ryan             21 F&M-MA                 22.36      22.69    2  
  5 Arps, James E             20 Gettysburg-MA          22.91      23.87    1  
  6 Connolly, James           19 F&M-MA                 23.33      24.01  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Parker J        21 Gettysburg-MA          47.03      48.56    9  
                  23.30       48.56 (25.26)                                        
  2 Kiehl, Josh B             22 Gettysburg-MA          47.62      48.86    4  
                  24.04       48.86 (24.82)                                        
  3 Kamons, Keith             19 F&M-MA                 49.01      49.93    3  
                  23.88       49.93 (26.05)                                        
  4 Murphy, Matt R            21 F&M-MA                 49.32      50.46    2  
                  24.28       50.46 (26.18)                                        
  5 Currie, Jack L            21 F&M-MA                    NT      50.89    1  
                  24.42       50.89 (26.47)                                        
  6 Arps, James E             20 Gettysburg-MA          49.95      52.23  
                  25.32       52.23 (26.91)                                        
  7 Sweeney, Patrick R        24 Gettysburg-MA          49.75      54.22  
                  24.89       54.22 (29.33)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Timothy B          19 F&M-MA               1:56.49    1:57.92    9  
                  28.23       57.75 (29.52)     1:28.70 (30.95)     1:57.92 (29.22)
  2 Hegna, Jakob C            20 Gettysburg-MA        1:54.75    2:01.88    4  
                  29.34     1:00.05 (30.71)     1:30.94 (30.89)     2:01.88 (30.94)
  3 Ragatz, Jeff D            18 Gettysburg-MA        2:02.55    2:03.31    3  
                  28.59       59.14 (30.55)     1:31.31 (32.17)     2:03.31 (32.00)
  4 Lyons, Max L              19 F&M-MA               1:58.51    2:12.33    2  
                  30.76     1:04.36 (33.60)     1:37.89 (33.53)     2:12.33 (34.44)
  5 Atkinson, Justin M        20 F&M-MA               2:07.36    2:13.22    1  
                  31.53     1:05.01 (33.48)     1:39.68 (34.67)     2:13.22 (33.54)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dias, Adam M              19 Gettysburg-MA        2:15.97    2:16.00    9  
                  30.33     1:03.84 (33.51)   2:16.00 (1:12.16)                    
  2 Caffrey, Ryan             21 F&M-MA               2:15.79    2:17.53    4  
                  30.34     1:04.67 (34.33)     1:40.26 (35.59)     2:17.53 (37.27)
  3 Lang, Eric J              20 F&M-MA               2:15.78    2:20.48    3  
                  31.29     1:06.48 (35.19)     1:43.15 (36.67)     2:20.48 (37.33)
  4 Litwinczyk, Will M        19 Gettysburg-MA        2:24.36    2:25.33    2  
                  32.56     1:09.19 (36.63)     1:46.93 (37.74)     2:25.33 (38.40)
  5 Sherwood, Ian M           22 Gettysburg-MA        2:18.81    2:26.99    1  
                  31.77     1:09.16 (37.39)     1:47.88 (38.72)     2:26.99 (39.11)
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Josh C            18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    4:55.53    9  
                  27.32       57.01 (29.69)     1:27.19 (30.18)     1:57.46 (30.27)
        2:27.46 (30.00)     2:57.38 (29.92)     3:27.14 (29.76)     3:56.75 (29.61)
        4:26.40 (29.65)     4:55.53 (29.13)                                        
  2 Ribera, Ernest J          20 Gettysburg-MA        4:45.79    5:05.69    4  
                  28.12       59.25 (31.13)     1:30.97 (31.72)     2:02.62 (31.65)
        2:33.49 (30.87)     3:04.32 (30.83)     3:34.61 (30.29)     4:05.30 (30.69)
        4:36.40 (31.10)     5:05.69 (29.29)                                        
  3 Leyens, Ogden H           18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:07.65    3  
                  26.95       57.49 (30.54)     1:28.41 (30.92)     2:00.10 (31.69)
        2:30.70 (30.60)     3:02.35 (31.65)     3:34.35 (32.00)     4:05.38 (31.03)
        4:36.74 (31.36)     5:07.65 (30.91)                                        
  4 Pozmanter, Matthew S      20 F&M-MA               4:58.37    5:08.54    2  
                  27.99       58.75 (30.76)     1:30.11 (31.36)     2:01.99 (31.88)
        2:33.87 (31.88)     3:05.36 (31.49)     3:36.47 (31.11)     4:07.30 (30.83)
        4:38.45 (31.15)     5:08.54 (30.09)                                        
  5 Connolly, Reeves          22 F&M-MA               4:56.43    5:13.01    1  
                  27.98       58.38 (30.40)     1:30.04 (31.66)     2:02.00 (31.96)
        2:33.66 (31.66)     3:05.47 (31.81)     3:37.38 (31.91)     4:09.05 (31.67)
        4:41.59 (32.54)     5:13.01 (31.42)                                        
  6 Connolly, James           19 F&M-MA               5:18.48    5:18.95  
                  28.34       59.67 (31.33)     1:32.45 (32.78)     2:04.75 (32.30)
        2:37.45 (32.70)     3:09.85 (32.40)     3:42.35 (32.50)     4:15.20 (32.85)
        4:47.80 (32.60)     5:18.95 (31.15)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dietrich-Peterson, Eric   19 F&M-MA                 51.35      51.64    9  
                  24.23       51.64 (27.41)                                        
  2 Nieves, Francisco J       20 Gettysburg-MA          54.62      53.51    4  
                  25.85       53.51 (27.66)                                        
  3 Sanders, Danny C          20 F&M-MA                 53.63      53.60    3  
                  25.15       53.60 (28.45)                                        
  4 Kalinowski, Cody R        20 F&M-MA                 54.26      54.83    2  
                  25.52       54.83 (29.31)                                        
  5 Schrock, Ian I            21 Gettysburg-MA          52.81      56.35    1  
                  25.47       56.35 (30.88)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lang, Eric J              20 F&M-MA               1:58.36    2:02.45    9  
                  26.87       59.19 (32.32)     1:33.90 (34.71)     2:02.45 (28.55)
  2 Caffrey, Ryan             21 F&M-MA               2:01.61    2:03.23    4  
                  26.41       58.39 (31.98)     1:34.91 (36.52)     2:03.23 (28.32)
  3 Freeman, John J           19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:03.65    3  
                  26.79       57.75 (30.96)     1:35.10 (37.35)     2:03.65 (28.55)
  4 Howard, Alex W            18 Gettysburg-MA        2:10.09    2:04.81    2  
                  26.42       58.73 (32.31)     1:34.84 (36.11)     2:04.81 (29.97)
  5 Litwinczyk, Will M        19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:13.57    1  
                  28.15     1:03.81 (35.66)     1:41.27 (37.46)     2:13.57 (32.30)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'               1:27.56    1:28.48   11  
     1) Dietrich-Peterson, Eric 19      2) Kamons, Keith 19               
     3) Gould, Timothy B 19             4) Sanders, Danny C 20            
                  22.28       44.58 (22.30)     1:06.65 (22.07)     1:28.48 (21.83)
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                    NT    1:33.44    4  
     1) Murphy, Matt R 21               2) Currie, Jack L 21              
     3) Connolly, James 19              4) Pozmanter, Matthew S 20        
                  23.04       45.99 (22.95)     1:09.62 (23.63)     1:33.44 (23.82)
 -- Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                        1:20.41   X1:27.95  
     1) Leyens, Ogden H 18              2) Sorenson, Parker J 21          
     3) Nieves, Francisco J 20          4) Dougherty, Tyler T 21          
                  22.47       44.62 (22.15)     1:06.92 (22.30)     1:27.95 (21.03)
 -- Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                             NT   X1:30.19  
     1) Ragatz, Jeff D 18               2) Dias, Adam M 19                
     3) Schrock, Ian I 21               4) Sherwood, Ian M 22             
                  22.88       45.82 (22.94)     1:07.83 (22.01)     1:30.19 (22.36)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Gettysburg College                  157   2. Franklin & Marshall College         105
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Gettysburg College                  148   2. Franklin & Marshall College         111