Recap | Results

Licensed to Swarthmore College        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/13/2010 05:05 PM
                   F & M vs Swarthmore 11-13-10 - 11/13/2010                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                         4:10.83   11  
     1) Hollingsworth, Krista 19        2) Decrosta, Katherine E 20       
     3) Hill, Olivia K 21               4) Franzluebbers, Ana M 19        
       31.75  1:04.40    33.64  1:10.68    28.51  1:01.17    25.93    54.58
  2 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                                  4:11.84    4  
     1) Teng, Becky 18                  2) Su, Stephanie 21               
     3) Gotwals, Hannah G 19            4) Lowe, Erin B 18                
       31.00  1:03.39    33.14  1:11.38    28.77  1:01.22    26.31    55.85
  3 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'                         4:23.19    2  
     1) Christiansen, Kasey D 19        2) Citti, Becca A 19              
     3) Gregor, Courtney A 19           4) Tambussi, Maddy D 19           
              1:07.40    35.06  1:13.74    28.98  1:04.31    27.57    57.74
  4 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                        x4:24.55  
     1) Wolff, Wendy M 18               2) Shainis, Lili R 19             
     3) Tomlinson, Alexia 18            4) Katter, Charlotte K 18         
       32.10  1:06.97    34.29  1:13.36    29.02  1:04.81    27.19    59.41
  5 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                                  4:24.59  
     1) Lawrence, Rosalie E 20          2) Regan, Maggie H 18             
     3) Macduffie, Emily C 19           4) Eppley, Sarah E 19             
       32.76  1:07.48    34.18  1:12.65    31.57  1:07.38    26.91    57.08
  6 Swarthmore College-MA  'C'                                 x4:44.22  
     1) Call, Michelle S 19             2) Sibeck, Lauren P 18            
     3) Fitzgerald, Laura P 18          4) Schultz, Katie I 19            
       35.21  1:12.56    35.55  1:15.82    31.97  1:08.54    31.36  1:07.30
  7 Swarthmore College-MA  'D'                                 x4:53.73  
     1) Wong, Alice R 18                2) Possanza, Amelia L 19          
     3) Timreck, Sarah A 18             4) Kim, Jeewon 19                 
       36.72  1:16.60    37.21  1:20.19    32.06  1:09.24    32.17  1:07.70
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                                  3:43.29   11  
     1) Chin, Roger W 19                2) Satterfield, Sterling C 21     
     3) Duncan, Daniel A 20             4) Brevart, Tim B 20              
       26.86    56.23    29.36  1:03.63    25.08    53.99    22.86    49.44
  2 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                                  3:45.96    4  
     1) Bullard-Sisken, Sam J 20        2) Liu, Lance Y 20                
     3) Hepper, Charlie B 19            4) Lombo, Santiago 22             
       27.42    57.22    17.99  1:03.65    25.20    54.86    23.59    50.23
  3 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                         3:48.14    2  
     1) Fell, David R 20                2) Catania, Travis A 20           
     3) Wilt, Zach T 20                 4) Musselman, Patrick 18          
       27.84    56.83    30.85  1:05.90    25.17    56.23    23.05    49.18
  4 Swarthmore College-MA  'C'                                 x3:53.51  
     1) Nasseri, Cyrus S 18             2) Liang, Reece Y 19              
     3) Dulaney, David T 21             4) Ballen, Peter L 18             
       29.10    59.80    30.35  1:06.19    25.67    55.86    23.72    51.66
  5 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                         3:56.56  
     1) Freire, Jonathan H 20           2) Bowes, Carson C 18             
     3) Scymanski, Eliot C 20           4) Dautrich, Kenny A 21           
       29.19  1:00.12    31.31  1:07.43    26.37    56.82    24.12    52.19
  6 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'                        x3:59.21  
     1) Tourish, Jeremy A 21            2) Schy, Levi 21                  
     3) Wash, Mason E 20                4) Anella, Ryan A 19              
       31.43  1:03.40    31.28  1:07.47    26.29    56.94    24.04    51.40
  7 Swarthmore College-MA  'D'                                 x4:20.87  
     1) Bravo, Sebastian A 18           2) Lo, Nathanael K 19             
     3) Toohey, Fredrick G 18           4) Sohn, Nick M 19                
       35.05  1:11.99    33.58  1:12.31    27.59  1:00.20    25.51    56.37
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Olivia K            21 F&M-MA                        10:50.39    9  
      29.43   31.61   32.19   32.57   32.58   32.60   32.81   32.40
      32.63   32.78   32.73   32.88   33.08   33.15   33.19   33.05
      33.15   33.07   32.94   31.55                                
  2 Fuller, Caitlyn N         18 F&M-MA                        11:07.43    4  
      30.88   33.06   33.39   33.47   33.57   33.48   33.14   33.45
      33.63   33.67   33.42   33.57   33.29   33.70   33.86   33.50
      33.86   33.81   33.62   33.06                                
  3 Bartlett, Garland E       20 F&M-MA                        11:14.23    3  
      30.56   32.97   33.91   33.78   33.85   33.92   33.78   34.15
      34.14   33.73   33.78   34.14   34.30   34.04   33.98   34.05
      34.02   34.18   33.91   33.04                                
  4 Bishop, Allison L         21 Swarthmore-MA                 11:28.59    2  
      30.54   32.99   34.10   34.66   34.38   34.80   34.85   34.62
      34.72   35.05   35.04   35.01   35.14   34.93   34.67   35.11
      34.89   34.84   34.46   33.79                                
  5 Bedolfe, Sarah L          21 Swarthmore-MA                 11:33.13    1  
      31.92   33.59   34.12   34.71   34.84   35.04   35.15   35.35
      35.33   35.00   34.94   35.17   35.19   34.31   34.68   34.65
      35.08   34.88   35.16   34.02                                
  6 Siegel, Lauren A          20 F&M-MA                       x11:39.72  
      31.54   34.98   35.14   35.24   35.59   35.45   35.17   35.13
      34.97   35.34   35.09   34.90   35.27   35.48   35.16   35.11
      35.12   35.31   35.37   34.36                                
  7 Scala, Jackie M           21 Swarthmore-MA                 11:52.91  
      30.64   34.25   35.42   35.46   35.99   35.69   36.15   35.82
      36.08   36.15   36.27   36.13   36.52   35.83   36.17   35.87
      36.30   36.65   36.24   35.28                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satre, Josh D             19 Swarthmore-MA                 10:08.39    9  
      27.09   30.02   30.52   30.88   30.82   30.57   30.61   30.66
      30.24   30.53   30.69   30.68   30.79   31.04   30.60   30.58
      31.12   30.73   30.69   29.53                                
  2 Hanson, Tyler J           19 Swarthmore-MA                 10:19.51    4  
      27.51   29.52   30.34   30.95   30.87   30.63   31.09   30.99
      30.99   31.14   30.77   31.26   31.44   31.62   32.08   31.58
      32.21   31.95   31.78   30.79                                
  3 Nadel, Brian B            19 Swarthmore-MA                 10:27.45    3  
      28.13   30.72   31.05 1:02.27   31.42   31.66   31.68   31.91
      32.18   31.73   31.76   32.10   32.01   31.45   30.82   31.11
      31.70   32.09   31.43    0.23                                
  4 Landon, Tim A             19 F&M-MA                        10:34.70    2  
      26.43   29.31   30.40   30.48   30.57   30.78   30.83   31.12
      31.51   32.52   32.86   33.30   32.98   32.96   33.10   32.73
      33.25   33.29   33.18   33.10                                
  5 Blum, Max N               19 F&M-MA                        10:45.23    1  
      28.26   30.65   31.46   31.68   32.39   32.44   32.72   33.06
      32.67   32.83   32.31   32.57   32.44   32.69   32.63   32.69
      33.08   33.05   32.97   32.64                                
  6 Kietzman, Henry W         18 Swarthmore-MA                x11:24.44  
      28.93   32.23   32.97   33.55   33.40   33.64   34.18   34.47
      34.75   34.86   34.54   35.38   35.20   35.70   35.43   35.56
      35.66   35.38   35.10   33.51                                
  7 Edwards, Paul G           18 F&M-MA                        11:33.60  
      29.41   31.83   33.38   33.76   33.86   33.31   33.54   33.67
      33.62 1:40.38 1:41.55   34.39                                
                      23.54                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Erin B              18 Swarthmore-MA                  2:01.15    9  
      28.86   30.52   31.16   30.61                                
  2 Franzluebbers, Ana M      19 F&M-MA                         2:01.30    4  
      28.86   30.97   31.17   30.30                                
  3 Johns, Maggie S           18 F&M-MA                         2:01.37    3  
      28.41   30.71   31.38   30.87                                
  4 Zacherl, Emily J          21 F&M-MA                         2:05.32    2  
      29.65   31.75   32.02   31.90                                
  5 Foelber, Kelly            21 F&M-MA                        x2:11.21  
      31.13   33.71   33.84   32.53                                
  6 Myrvang, Annie            19 Swarthmore-MA                  2:11.93    1  
      29.96   33.08   34.69   34.20                                
  7 Wong, Alice R             18 Swarthmore-MA                  2:15.50  
      30.65   34.72   35.42   34.71                                
  8 Timreck, Sarah A          18 Swarthmore-MA                 x2:25.10  
      32.99   37.10   37.90   37.11                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Daniel A          20 Swarthmore-MA                  1:47.93    9  
      25.13   27.09   27.82   27.89                                
  2 Benveniste, Jake I        19 Swarthmore-MA                  1:51.17    4  
      25.75   28.17   28.87   28.38                                
  3 Finnegan, Conor R         21 F&M-MA                         1:51.91    3  
      25.48   28.36   28.99   29.08                                
  4 Flaherty, John T          19 Swarthmore-MA                  1:52.37    2  
      25.80   28.61   28.96   29.00                                
  5 Musselman, Patrick        18 F&M-MA                         1:52.48    1  
      25.45   28.49   30.31   28.23                                
  6 Reingold, Jake B          20 F&M-MA                         1:53.70  
      25.87   28.58   29.55   29.70                                
  7 Palmer, Neil N            20 Swarthmore-MA                 x1:55.74  
      26.79   28.94   29.85   30.16                                
  8 Rackson, Brian P          19 F&M-MA                        x2:05.46  
      28.75   31.65   32.58   32.48                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daen, Rebecca L           18 F&M-MA                           25.38    9  
  2 Behr, Jackie S            19 F&M-MA                           26.18    4  
  3 Brett, Chelsea L          22 Swarthmore-MA                    26.28    3  
  4 Eppley, Sarah E           19 Swarthmore-MA                    26.77    2  
  5 Tomlinson, Alexia         18 F&M-MA                           26.88    1  
  6 Katter, Charlotte K       18 F&M-MA                          x26.97  
  7 Schultz, Katie I          19 Swarthmore-MA                    30.35  
  8 Kim, Jeewon               19 Swarthmore-MA                   x30.94  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brevart, Tim B            20 Swarthmore-MA                    21.99    9  
  2 Lombo, Santiago           22 Swarthmore-MA                    23.03    4  
  3 Bergstrom, Tommy A        20 F&M-MA                           23.08    3  
  4 Zipp, John                18 F&M-MA                           23.38    2  
  5 Liu, Lance Y              20 Swarthmore-MA                    23.41    1  
  6 Hwang, Jin                19 F&M-MA                           23.55  
  7 Chin, Roger W             19 Swarthmore-MA                   x23.57  
  8 Dautrich, Kenny A         21 F&M-MA                          x24.00  
 -- Anella, Ryan A            19 F&M-MA                          X22.96  
 -- Pollen, Travis R          21 Swarthmore-MA                   X25.61  
 -- Stocker, Kurtis J         18 F&M-MA                          X25.82  
 -- Hall, Tramane D           21 Swarthmore-MA                   X26.70  
 -- Limon, Gerardo            18 Swarthmore-MA                   X28.19  
 -- Zullo, Lucas P            20 Swarthmore-MA                   X28.58  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Teng, Becky               18 Swarthmore-MA                  2:14.99    9  
      29.49   33.77   40.14   31.59                                
  2 Decrosta, Katherine E     20 F&M-MA                         2:17.18    4  
      30.26   34.88   39.72   32.32                                
  3 Su, Stephanie             21 Swarthmore-MA                  2:21.57    3  
      31.59   36.26   40.51   33.21                                
  4 Regan, Maggie H           18 Swarthmore-MA                  2:22.15    2  
      32.19   37.19   40.28   32.49                                
  5 Bassford, Laura A         22 F&M-MA                         2:22.47    1  
      31.56   37.14   41.41   32.36                                
  6 Brown, Heather M          19 F&M-MA                         2:34.91  
      32.74   39.20   47.64   35.33                                
  7 Fitzgerald, Laura P       18 Swarthmore-MA                 x2:38.08  
      33.25   41.01   47.84   35.98                                
 -- Wolff, Wendy M            18 F&M-MA                        X2:26.62  
      30.64   37.19   43.86   34.93                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Stan                  19 Swarthmore-MA                  2:03.76    9  
      25.70   32.06   36.21   29.79                                
  2 Hepper, Charlie B         19 Swarthmore-MA                  2:04.41    4  
      26.52   32.73   36.65   28.51                                
  3 Fell, David R             20 F&M-MA                         2:06.98    3  
      27.24   32.24   37.48   30.02                                
  4 Catania, Travis A         20 F&M-MA                         2:07.17    2  
      28.21   34.91   34.73   29.32                                
  5 Fuoco, Dante A            20 Swarthmore-MA                  2:10.33    1  
      28.84   34.36   36.82   30.31                                
  6 Bowes, Carson C           18 F&M-MA                         2:10.52  
      28.99   33.94   37.75   29.84                                
  7 Satterfield, Sterling C   21 Swarthmore-MA                 x2:10.97  
      27.41   34.00   36.50   33.06                                
  8 Scymanski, Eliot C        20 F&M-MA                        x2:16.16  
      27.99   35.79   39.59   32.79                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Erin B              18 Swarthmore-MA                  2:14.52    9  
      30.41   34.16   34.29   35.66                                
  2 Gotwals, Hannah G         19 Swarthmore-MA                  2:17.88    4  
      31.92   34.24   35.55   36.17                                
  3 Bassford, Laura A         22 F&M-MA                         2:19.76    3  
      31.84   35.37   36.12   36.43                                
  4 Zacherl, Emily J          21 F&M-MA                         2:22.43    2  
      32.17   35.78   36.84   37.64                                
  5 Gregor, Courtney A        19 F&M-MA                         2:31.32    1  
      31.86   36.99   40.22   42.25                                
  6 Sibeck, Lauren P          18 Swarthmore-MA                  2:34.49  
      33.32   39.15   40.62   41.40                                
  7 Timreck, Sarah A          18 Swarthmore-MA                 x2:36.16  
      34.17   39.27   41.58   41.14                                
  8 Presnick, Nancy O         18 F&M-MA                        x2:45.13  
      32.89   38.90   45.44   47.90                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Daniel A          20 Swarthmore-MA                  2:00.47    9  
      26.57   30.13   31.89   31.88                                
  2 Hepper, Charlie B         19 Swarthmore-MA                  2:01.96    4  
      27.35   31.21   31.88   31.52                                
  3 Wash, Mason E             20 F&M-MA                         2:02.98    3  
      28.38   31.08   30.81   32.71                                
  4 Scymanski, Eliot C        20 F&M-MA                         2:03.67    2  
      28.45   31.85   31.09   32.28                                
  5 Hanson, Tyler J           19 Swarthmore-MA                  2:06.18    1  
      28.72   31.32   32.51   33.63                                
  6 Rownd, Scott A            20 F&M-MA                         2:10.73  
      28.25   32.40   34.21   35.87                                
  7 Toohey, Fredrick G        18 Swarthmore-MA                 x2:15.01  
      29.80   33.55   34.82   36.84                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daen, Rebecca L           18 F&M-MA                           56.01    9  
      27.00   29.01                                                
  2 Franzluebbers, Ana M      19 F&M-MA                           57.24    4  
      27.83   29.41                                                
  3 Brett, Chelsea L          22 Swarthmore-MA                    57.38    3  
      27.97   29.41                                                
  4 Behr, Jackie S            19 F&M-MA                           59.05    2  
      27.65   31.40                                                
  5 Tambussi, Maddy D         19 F&M-MA                          x59.37  
      29.10   30.27                                                
  6 Macduffie, Emily C        19 Swarthmore-MA                  1:00.33    1  
      28.93   31.40                                                
  7 Wong, Alice R             18 Swarthmore-MA                  1:03.46  
      30.35   33.11                                                
  8 Possanza, Amelia L        19 Swarthmore-MA                 x1:04.04  
      30.96   33.08                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergstrom, Tommy A        20 F&M-MA                           50.52    9  
      23.86   26.66                                                
  2 Le, Stan                  19 Swarthmore-MA                    50.62    4  
      24.58   26.04                                                
  3 Wilt, Zach T              20 F&M-MA                           51.19    3  
      24.32   26.87                                                
  4 Hwang, Jin                19 F&M-MA                           51.33    2  
      24.68   26.65                                                
  5 Palmer, Neil N            20 Swarthmore-MA                    51.77    1  
      24.87   26.90                                                
  6 Zipp, John                18 F&M-MA                          x52.30  
      25.59   26.71                                                
  7 Dulaney, David T          21 Swarthmore-MA                    53.14  
      25.04   28.10                                                
  8 Sohn, Nick M              19 Swarthmore-MA                   x54.65  
      25.89   28.76                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Krista     19 F&M-MA                         2:19.14    9  
      33.23   34.57   35.86   35.48                                
  2 Fuller, Caitlyn N         18 F&M-MA                         2:20.76    4  
      33.54   35.42   36.18   35.62                                
  3 Christiansen, Kasey D     19 F&M-MA                         2:23.10    3  
      33.48   36.27   36.78   36.57                                
  4 Lawrence, Rosalie E       20 Swarthmore-MA                  2:25.28    2  
      34.82   37.03   37.44   35.99                                
  5 Scala, Jackie M           21 Swarthmore-MA                  2:25.74    1  
      34.48   36.41   37.33   37.52                                
  6 Wolff, Wendy M            18 F&M-MA                        x2:27.68  
      34.73   37.59   38.48   36.88                                
  7 Call, Michelle S          19 Swarthmore-MA                  2:28.58  
      36.23   37.85   37.46   37.04                                
  8 Schultz, Katie I          19 Swarthmore-MA                 x2:42.72  
      38.89   40.16   42.13   41.54                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fell, David R             20 F&M-MA                         2:03.84    9  
      29.29   31.65   31.80   31.10                                
  2 Finnegan, Conor R         21 F&M-MA                         2:04.08    4  
      29.40   31.75   32.38   30.55                                
  3 Flaherty, John T          19 Swarthmore-MA                  2:04.64    3  
      29.61   31.46   32.33   31.24                                
  4 Bullard-Sisken, Sam J     20 Swarthmore-MA                  2:07.81    2  
      29.11   31.89   32.91   33.90                                
  5 Chin, Roger W             19 Swarthmore-MA                  2:09.68    1  
      30.19   32.39   34.29   32.81                                
  6 Nadel, Brian B            19 Swarthmore-MA                 x2:10.80  
      30.78   32.83   33.76   33.43                                
  7 Freire, Jonathan H        20 F&M-MA                         2:14.49  
      31.39   33.75   34.50   34.85                                
  8 Tourish, Jeremy A         21 F&M-MA                        x2:17.63  
      33.42   34.44   35.25   34.52                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Olivia K            21 F&M-MA                         5:17.24    9  
      29.56   31.71   32.08   32.66   32.06   32.25   31.86   32.40
      31.92   30.74                                                
  2 Johns, Maggie S           18 F&M-MA                         5:20.74    4  
      30.18   32.43   32.17   32.54   32.36   32.37   32.53   32.48
      32.22   31.46                                                
  3 Bedolfe, Sarah L          21 Swarthmore-MA                  5:33.60    3  
      30.70   32.51   33.19   33.59   33.94   34.09   34.48   34.18
      34.36   32.56                                                
  4 Bishop, Allison L         21 Swarthmore-MA                  5:34.61    2  
      30.29   33.09   33.90   34.13   34.30   34.20   34.11   34.10
      33.55   32.94                                                
  5 Myrvang, Annie            19 Swarthmore-MA                  5:50.99    1  
      32.26   34.86   35.75   35.68   35.55   35.51   35.71   35.66
      35.53   34.48                                                
  6 Dinger, Christen C        19 F&M-MA                         5:54.67  
      31.89   34.74   36.01   36.13   36.42   36.51   36.53   36.15
      36.02   34.27                                                
  7 Cox, Kelly M              21 F&M-MA                        x5:54.70  
      31.94   35.06   35.52   36.21   36.16   36.17   36.38   36.50
      36.15   34.61                                                
  8 Fitzgerald, Laura P       18 Swarthmore-MA                 x6:22.41  
      34.37   38.02   38.99   39.81   39.73   39.14   38.43   38.84
      38.61   36.47                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satre, Josh D             19 Swarthmore-MA                  4:55.98    9  
      26.77   29.66   30.10   30.63   29.54   29.95   29.92   30.01
      30.08   29.32                                                
  2 Hanson, Tyler J           19 Swarthmore-MA                  5:02.71    4  
      27.62   29.57   30.50   31.12   30.29   30.64   30.77   30.87
      31.26   30.07                                                
  3 Benveniste, Jake I        19 Swarthmore-MA                  5:03.00    3  
      27.66   30.30   30.95   30.94   30.86   30.78   30.05   31.03
      31.02   29.41                                                
  4 Reingold, Jake B          20 F&M-MA                         5:08.22    2  
      27.49   30.69   31.56   32.00   32.47   32.03   31.59   31.52
      30.30   28.57                                                
  5 Ballen, Peter L           18 Swarthmore-MA                 x5:08.57  
      28.12   31.12   31.97   32.28   30.78   31.99   31.85   31.99
      29.74   28.73                                                
  6 Landon, Tim A             19 F&M-MA                         5:09.13    1  
      26.57   29.52   30.77   31.30   31.32   31.46   32.10   32.43
      32.28   31.38                                                
  7 Blum, Max N               19 F&M-MA                         5:23.37  
      28.11   30.81   31.96   32.34   32.69   32.98   33.44   33.59
      33.92   33.53                                                
  8 Edwards, Paul G           18 F&M-MA                        x5:28.44  
      28.43   31.32   32.87   33.35   33.18   33.82   34.04   34.35
      33.82   33.26                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Teng, Becky               18 Swarthmore-MA                  2:31.28    9  
      34.98   37.64   39.17   39.49                                
  2 Decrosta, Katherine E     20 F&M-MA                         2:35.26    4  
      35.80   39.10   39.84   40.52                                
  3 Su, Stephanie             21 Swarthmore-MA                  2:37.58    3  
      36.01   39.77   40.64   41.16                                
  4 Regan, Maggie H           18 Swarthmore-MA                  2:38.10    2  
      36.49   40.37   40.72   40.52                                
  5 Shainis, Lili R           19 F&M-MA                         2:38.23    1  
      36.60   40.13   40.50   41.00                                
  6 Citti, Becca A            19 F&M-MA                         2:38.42  
      38.01   41.46   39.48   39.47                                
  7 Possanza, Amelia L        19 Swarthmore-MA                 x2:50.48  
      38.83   43.10   44.45   44.10                                
  8 Shaw, Catherine           20 F&M-MA                        x2:51.33  
      38.80   43.11   43.88   45.54                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satterfield, Sterling C   21 Swarthmore-MA                  2:21.23    9  
      31.66   35.08   36.84   37.65                                
  2 Catania, Travis A         20 F&M-MA                         2:22.71    4  
      34.11   37.09   36.05   35.46                                
  3 Liu, Lance Y              20 Swarthmore-MA                  2:23.32    3  
      31.95   35.55   37.58   38.24                                
  4 Fuoco, Dante A            20 Swarthmore-MA                  2:25.82    2  
      33.91   37.20   37.22   37.49                                
  5 Gavin, Zach A             18 Swarthmore-MA                 x2:27.59  
      33.75   37.07   37.89   38.88                                
  6 Bowes, Carson C           18 F&M-MA                         2:28.54    1  
      34.23   37.56   38.24   38.51                                
  7 Rownd, Scott A            20 F&M-MA                         2:28.82  
      34.87   38.41   38.14   37.40                                
  8 Schy, Levi                21 F&M-MA                        x2:28.83  
      33.18   37.22   38.91   39.52                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                         3:47.03   11  
     1) Hollingsworth, Krista 19        2) Gregor, Courtney A 19          
     3) Johns, Maggie S 18              4) Daen, Rebecca L 18             
       27.64    56.85    27.23    57.52    27.05    56.91    26.71    55.75
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                         3:55.56    4  
     1) Tomlinson, Alexia 18            2) Siegel, Lauren A 20            
     3) Bartlett, Garland E 20          4) Behr, Jackie S 19              
       28.71    58.95    28.47    59.94    28.23    59.46    27.24    57.21
  3 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                                  3:55.85    2  
     1) Eppley, Sarah E 19              2) Lawrence, Rosalie E 20         
     3) Gotwals, Hannah G 19            4) Brett, Chelsea L 22            
       28.85  1:00.26    28.44    59.69    28.64    59.87    26.86    56.03
  4 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'                        x3:58.68  
     1) Katter, Charlotte K 18          2) Tambussi, Maddy D 19           
     3) Dinger, Christen C 19           4) Fuller, Caitlyn N 18           
       29.24  1:00.27    28.41    58.43    29.84  1:02.25    27.60    57.73
  5 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                                  3:58.98  
     1) Macduffie, Emily C 19           2) Scala, Jackie M 21             
     3) Bishop, Allison L 21            4) Bedolfe, Sarah L 21            
       29.33  1:00.50    15.62  1:00.22    28.40    58.82    28.89    59.44
  6 Swarthmore College-MA  'C'                                 x4:16.79  
     1) Myrvang, Annie 19               2) Kim, Jeewon 19                 
     3) Call, Michelle S 19             4) Sibeck, Lauren P 18            
       29.57  1:01.80    31.97  1:08.42    30.21  1:03.89    29.04  1:02.68
  7 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'D'                        x4:21.53  
     1) Vogel, Julia 20                 2) Presnick, Nancy O 18           
     3) Christiansen, Kasey D 19        4) Brown, Heather M 19            
       33.48  1:09.60    30.43  1:05.85    28.66    59.92    31.39  1:06.16
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                         3:22.12   11  
     1) Wilt, Zach T 20                 2) Zipp, John 18                  
     3) Musselman, Patrick 18           4) Bergstrom, Tommy A 20          
       24.82    51.53    15.85    50.78    23.28    49.76    23.24    50.05
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                         3:26.80    4  
     1) Finnegan, Conor R 21            2) Hwang, Jin 19                  
     3) Reingold, Jake B 20             4) Dautrich, Kenny A 21           
       24.74    51.55    23.92    50.79    24.60    52.23    23.98    52.23
  3 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'                        x3:42.53  
     1) Landon, Tim A 19                2) Stocker, Kurtis J 18           
     3) Rackson, Brian P 19             4) Anella, Ryan A 19              
       26.94    57.63    26.55    55.84    27.40    57.78    24.02    51.28
 -- Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                                 X3:21.39  
     1) Palmer, Neil N 20               2) Le, Stan 19                    
     3) Lombo, Santiago 22              4) Brevart, Tim B 20              
       24.94    52.20    23.64    49.89    23.70    50.44    22.97    48.86
 -- Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                                 X3:30.65  
     1) Benveniste, Jake I 19           2) Flaherty, John T 19            
     3) Liang, Reece Y 19               4) Dulaney, David T 21            
       25.48    52.97    24.63    51.42    24.87    52.97    24.84    53.29
 -- Swarthmore College-MA  'C'                                 X3:48.47  
     1) Monari, Patrick K 19            2) Kietzman, Henry W 18           
     3) Bravo, Sebastian A 18           4) Gavin, Zach A 18               
       26.29    55.78    26.34    56.37    27.18    57.25    27.86    59.07
 -- Swarthmore College-MA  'D'                                 X3:59.25  
     1) Pollen, Travis R 21             2) Zullo, Lucas P 20              
     3) Hall, Tramane D 21              4) Toohey, Fredrick G 18          
       27.14    56.76    29.51  1:02.94    28.63  1:02.87    26.27    56.68
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College         127   2. Swarthmore College                   78
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Swarthmore College                  129   2. Franklin & Marshall College          74

View: Mobile | Desktop