Franklin & Marshall College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
F&M - 11/15/2008
 
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 F&M! A 4:11.68 11
1) McCabe, Brittany 2) DeCrosta, Katherine
3) Payne, Jennie 4) Karanian, Meghan
29.20 1:00.48 33.56 1:12.28
28.59 1:01.90 26.71 57.02
2 SWAT A 4:19.41 4
1) Rainey, Laura 2) Su, Stephanie
3) Osborn, Casey 4) Brett, Chelsea
31.93 1:06.29 34.50 1:13.58
28.99 1:02.44 27.35 57.10
3 F&M! B 4:21.28 2
1) Kossuth, Denie 2) Bollinger, Anne
3) Bassford, Laura 4) Colvin, Alex
32.66 1:06.92 34.56 1:14.03
28.64 1:01.07 27.79 59.26
4 SWAT B 4:26.77
1) Pritchett, Jessica 2) Lawrence, Rosalie
3) Glassman, Naomi 4) Pond, Laura
32.71 1:08.73 35.86 1:15.38
27.86 1:00.65 29.02 1:02.01
5 F&M! C x4:50.89
1) Foelber, Kelly 2) Shaw, Catherine
3) Vogel, Julia 4) Style, Hillary
34.51 1:12.17 37.58 1:20.01
33.34 1:16.80 26.54 1:01.91
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 F&M! A 3:39.74 11
1) Jaffee, Matt 2) Grabiak, Tom
3) Fishler, Peter 4) Woods, Matt
26.51 55.16 27.97 1:00.04
24.81 55.12 23.00 49.42
2 SWAT A 3:46.55 4
1) Lombo, Santiago 2) Liu, Lance
3) Friel, Danny 4) Dinwiddie, August
27.34 55.77 28.49 1:01.54
26.44 57.65 23.87 51.59
3 SWAT C 3:49.89 2
1) Bullard-Sisken, Sam 2) Satterfield, Sterling
3) Dulaney, David 4) Seaton, Guy
28.07 57.94 28.40 1:01.67
26.29 57.56 24.60 52.72
4 F&M! B 3:52.74
1) Finnegan, Conor 2) Catania, Travis
3) Wash, Mason 4) Kelly, John
27.91 57.53 31.37 1:06.69
25.65 56.76 24.08 51.76
5 F&M! C x3:58.92
1) Freire, Jonathan 2) Raup, Alex
3) Pavlov, Kalin 4) Dautrich, Ken
28.33 59.37 31.24 1:07.46
25.85 58.70 24.53 53.39
 
6 SWAT B x4:04.19
1) Wilkening, Reid 2) Linder, Henry
3) Skolfield, Kyle 4) Yang, David
29.96 1:00.94 32.18 1:08.59
27.12 1:00.77 25.31 53.89
7 F&M! D x4:07.05
1) Tourish, Jeremy 2) Schy, Levi
3) Rownd, Scott 4) Miller, Chris
30.82 1:01.71 32.56 1:10.18
26.84 57.44 26.39 57.72
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Hill, Olivia F&M! 11:01.92 9
29.17 32.17 32.79 33.31
33.10 33.44 33.52 32.99
33.80 33.38 33.76 33.68
33.78 32.50 33.61 33.12
33.95 33.53 33.78 32.54
2 Zacherl, Emily F&M! 11:11.28 4
30.53 32.87 33.21 33.55
33.55 33.65 33.67 33.84
33.99 34.19 34.06 33.65
33.82 34.27 33.99 33.80
34.01 33.99 33.66 32.98
3 Bishop, Allison SWAT 11:20.08 3
30.43 32.84 33.87 34.05
34.36 34.33 34.41 34.51
34.75 34.29 34.43 34.68
34.69 34.41 34.52 34.20
34.26 34.17 34.03 32.85
4 Siegel, Lauren F&M! 11:23.79 2
30.72 33.56 34.63 33.64
34.43 34.77 34.71 34.51
34.49 34.75 34.40 34.54
34.33 34.72 34.55 34.96
34.45 34.50 34.83 32.30
5 Cox, Kelly F&M! x11:45.21
31.48 34.69 35.08 35.32
35.35 35.58 36.39 35.93
35.87 36.04 35.52 35.72
35.75 35.82 35.50 35.42
35.33 35.50 34.96 33.96
6 Bedolfe, Sarah SWAT 11:55.51 1
32.41 35.29 36.10 36.31
35.92 36.02 36.13 36.22
36.14 36.23 36.21 36.42
36.07 35.76 36.00 35.54
35.47 35.99 36.09 35.19
7 Scala, Jacqueline SWAT 12:01.82
30.45 34.60 35.54 36.05
36.06 36.30 36.76 36.63
36.63 36.56 36.07 36.19
36.73 36.81 36.52 36.67
37.28 36.95 37.09 35.93
 
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Shymon, Stephen SWAT 10:35.57 9
27.17 30.48 30.95 31.46
31.54 31.75 31.76 32.12
31.66 32.32 32.12 32.03
32.54 32.61 32.52 32.72
32.48 32.67 32.63 32.04
2 Kao, Derrick SWAT 10:50.38 4
28.90 31.29 32.29 32.37
32.64 32.20 32.52 32.94
32.84 33.13 32.70 33.15
33.07 33.22 33.22 33.18
33.50 33.49 32.78 30.95
3 Scymanski, Eliot F&M! 10:53.12 3
29.53 32.32 32.47 32.74
32.63 32.42 32.76 33.01
33.02 33.24 33.03 33.22
33.68 34.00 34.02 33.57
33.15 32.37 31.39 30.55
4 Morrison, Connor SWAT 10:55.19 2
28.91 31.41 32.43 32.72
32.94 33.10 33.29 33.47
33.23 33.65 33.66 33.26
33.06 33.60 33.56 33.58
33.28 32.61 31.90 31.53
5 Vogel, Dan F&M! 11:10.50 1
29.11 31.54 32.57 32.87
32.64 33.26 33.22 33.56
33.78 33.27 34.52 34.53
34.23 34.70 34.66 34.49
35.03 34.25 34.53 33.74
6 Wash, Mason F&M! 11:20.25
30.50 32.42 33.43 33.12
33.46 34.14 33.64 34.45
34.23 34.18 34.57 35.04
35.25 34.69 34.87 34.83
35.12 34.76 34.36 33.19
7 Wilkening, Reid SWAT x11:36.55
30.64 33.77 33.77 33.69
33.86 34.33 34.60 34.69
35.11 35.37 35.07 35.54
35.84 35.84 35.59 36.15
36.04 36.18 35.91 34.56
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Bartlrtt, Garland F&M! 2:02.76 9
28.65 30.81 31.50 31.80
2 Karanian, Meghan F&M! 2:03.51 4
29.00 31.61 31.93 30.97
3 Brett, Chelsea SWAT 2:04.37 3
29.08 31.58 32.25 31.46
4 Greenfield, Kim F&M! 2:04.86 2
29.25 31.61 32.07 31.93
5 Kossuth, Denie F&M! x2:05.30
29.68 32.05 32.27 31.30
 
6 Bishop, Allison SWAT 2:06.72 1
29.80 32.05 32.72 32.15
7 Rainey, Laura SWAT 2:08.23
29.41 32.63 32.78 33.41
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Fishler, Peter F&M! 1:51.32 9
25.88 28.46 28.59 28.39
2 Young, Matt F&M! 1:52.86 4
26.60 29.12 29.27 27.87
3 Palmer, Neil SWAT 1:52.88 3
25.86 28.99 29.34 28.69
4 Kelleher, Tom SWAT 1:54.18 2
26.57 28.97 29.12 29.52
5 Fell, David F&M! 1:54.26 1
26.33 29.65 30.07 28.21
6 Mosca, Matt F&M! x1:58.84
27.57 30.77 30.86 29.64
7 Bullard-Sisken, Sam SWAT 2:01.74
26.26 30.00 32.36 33.12
8 Dulaney, David SWAT x2:03.42
27.45 31.26 32.62 32.09
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 McCabe, Brittany F&M! 25.27 9
2 Glassman, Naomi SWAT 26.13 4
3 Payne, Jennie F&M! 26.14 3
4 Todd, Lindsey F&M! 26.94 2
5 Colvin, Alex F&M! x27.70
6 Su, Stephanie SWAT 28.12 1
7 Possanza, Amelia SWAT 29.83
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Gilchrist-Scott, Douglas SWAT 21.90 9
2 Brevart, Tim SWAT 22.45 4
3 Dinwiddie, August SWAT 22.64 3
4 Woods, Matt F&M! 22.73 2
5 Pavlov, Kalin F&M! 23.32 1
6 Maugle, Alex F&M! 23.89
7 Sheridan, Blaise SWAT x24.03
8 Dautrich, Ken F&M! x24.05
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Bassford, Laura F&M! 2:17.06 9
29.64 35.24 40.37 31.81
2 DeCrosta, Katherine F&M! 2:19.28 4
30.49 36.05 40.81 31.93
3 Sweeney, Samantha F&M! 2:19.94 3
29.21 37.16 39.60 33.97
4 Osborn, Casey SWAT 2:23.16 2
30.47 36.66 42.55 33.48
5 Bollinger, Anne F&M! x2:24.67
30.61 39.28 40.42 34.36
6 Lawrence, Rosalie SWAT 2:25.32 1
31.10 37.46 42.19 34.57
 
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Jaffee, Matt F&M! 2:01.78 9
26.28 29.00 37.46 29.04
2 Liu, Lance SWAT 2:03.82 4
26.85 32.94 34.48 29.55
3 Satterfield, Sterling SWAT 2:05.11 3
27.23 33.34 34.87 29.67
4 Catania, Travis F&M! 2:08.70 2
28.69 35.29 35.59 29.13
5 Mackinnon, Greg F&M! 2:10.29 1
27.76 32.63 38.24 31.66
6 O'Donnell, Carey F&M! x2:10.93
28.31 33.48 37.67 31.47
7 Yang, David SWAT 2:14.57
28.89 34.63 39.05 32.00
8 Skolfield, Kyle SWAT x2:17.12
28.57 36.07 38.01 34.47
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Bassford, Laura F&M! 2:14.25 9
30.11 34.00 34.81 35.33
2 Glassman, Naomi SWAT 2:14.81 4
29.92 34.17 35.21 35.51
3 Sweeney, Samantha F&M! 2:15.56 3
30.17 34.39 35.17 35.83
4 Osborn, Casey SWAT 2:19.80 2
30.75 34.62 36.41 38.02
5 Gray, Brittany F&M! 2:32.92 1
33.25 38.12 40.03 41.52
6 Todd, Lindsey F&M! x2:36.00
33.33 39.21 42.36 41.10
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Grabiak, Tom F&M! 1:59.99 9
27.32 30.72 31.32 30.63
2 Wash, Mason F&M! 2:04.34 4
27.03 30.99 32.33 33.99
3 Scymanski, Eliot F&M! 2:07.72 3
29.45 33.60 33.07 31.60
4 Fuoco, Dante SWAT 2:11.07 2
29.57 33.75 33.58 34.17
5 Friel, Danny SWAT 2:13.94 1
28.96 33.20 35.41 36.37
6 Morrison, Connor SWAT 2:18.10
30.34 34.69 36.48 36.59
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Karanian, Meghan F&M! 56.42 9
27.39 29.03
2 DeCrosta, Katherine F&M! 57.01 4
27.19 29.82
3 Brett, Chelsea SWAT 58.41 3
28.48 29.93
4 McEliece, Bridget F&M! 1:01.25 2
29.35 31.90
 
5 Gribb, Marissa F&M! x1:01.71
29.23 32.48
6 Possanza, Amelia SWAT 1:06.24 1
31.66 34.58
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Fishler, Peter F&M! 49.14 9
23.81 25.33
2 Gilchrist-Scott, Douglas SWAT 49.27 4
23.39 25.88
3 Woods, Matt F&M! 49.60 3
23.84 25.76
4 Palmer, Neil SWAT 50.36 2
23.98 26.38
5 Brevart, Tim SWAT 51.06 1
24.21 26.85
6 Mosca, Matt F&M! 51.71
24.86 26.85
7 Kelly, John F&M! x52.24
24.85 27.39
8 Sheridan, Blaise SWAT x54.39
25.98 28.41
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 McCabe, Brittany F&M! 2:12.89 9
31.70 34.40 34.41 32.38
2 Kossuth, Denie F&M! 2:20.79 4
34.20 35.89 35.37 35.33
3 Rainey, Laura SWAT 2:24.48 3
33.51 36.42 37.17 37.38
4 Pritchett, Jessica SWAT 2:30.99 2
35.05 37.42 38.96 39.56
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Jaffee, Matt F&M! 2:01.75 9
28.18 29.85 31.29 32.43
2 Fell, David F&M! 2:04.47 4
29.21 31.56 32.27 31.43
3 Lombo, Santiago SWAT 2:07.45 3
29.30 32.02 33.13 33.00
4 Young, Matt F&M! 2:08.30 2
30.03 32.95 33.63 31.69
5 Bullard-Sisken, Sam SWAT 2:08.76 1
29.78 32.42 33.82 32.74
6 Mackinnon, Greg F&M! x2:08.84
30.06 32.28 33.78 32.72
7 Seaton, Guy SWAT 2:11.38
30.73 33.24 33.98 33.43
8 Kelleher, Tom SWAT x2:13.96
31.18 33.88 34.56 34.34
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Hill, Olivia F&M! 5:26.41 9
29.03 32.22 32.55 32.67
33.17 33.68 32.76 33.02
33.68 33.63
 
(Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
2 Bartlrtt, Garland F&M! 5:28.54 4
30.03 32.74 33.18 33.53
33.69 33.69 33.40 33.36
32.79 32.13
3 Zacherl, Emily F&M! 5:29.03 3
30.29 32.79 33.15 33.59
33.67 33.66 33.53 33.58
33.09 31.68
4 Bishop, Allison SWAT 5:29.81 2
30.23 32.68 33.58 33.89
33.92 33.53 33.64 33.37
33.01 31.96
5 Greenfield, Kim F&M! x5:34.43
30.76 33.62 33.83 34.03
34.12 33.82 34.13 33.42
33.82 32.88
6 Bedolfe, Sarah SWAT 5:49.51 1
32.36 34.70 35.26 35.28
34.90 35.70 35.82 36.07
35.34 34.08
7 Scala, Jacqueline SWAT 5:51.46
30.86 35.10 35.64 36.03
35.99 36.12 35.41 35.93
35.50 34.88
8 Pond, Laura SWAT x6:02.14
31.92 35.05 36.37 36.66
36.39 36.87 37.19 37.42
37.09 37.18
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Shymon, Stephen SWAT 5:04.56 9
26.74 29.75 30.22 30.80
31.06 30.93 31.05 31.23
31.26 31.52
2 Finnegan, Conor F&M! 5:09.81 4
27.32 31.12 31.94 31.72
31.64 31.48 31.42 31.57
31.18 30.42
3 Scymanski, Eliot F&M! 5:16.06 3
28.99 32.19 32.44 32.41
32.68 32.22 32.61 31.68
30.82 30.02
4 Kao, Derrick SWAT 5:20.80 2
28.48 31.63 32.23 32.47
32.82 32.77 32.62 33.03
32.68 32.07
5 Vogel, Dan F&M! 5:21.65 1
28.91 31.68 32.27 32.60
32.84 32.94 33.30 33.40
33.13 30.58
6 Chein, Frank SWAT 5:22.40
28.88 31.29 32.47 32.60
33.07 32.95 32.74 33.02
33.60 31.78
 
7 Tourish, Jeremy F&M! x5:26.70
29.54 32.73 33.10 33.42
33.44 33.32 33.31 33.59
33.46 30.79
8 Morrison, Connor SWAT x5:26.96
29.03 31.85 32.82 33.49
33.76 33.49 33.44 33.94
33.22 31.92
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Su, Stephanie SWAT 2:36.19 9
35.40 39.37 40.50 40.92
2 Lawrence, Rosalie SWAT 2:39.69 4
36.82 40.92 41.15 40.80
3 Possanza, Amelia SWAT 2:48.24 3
38.36 44.45 42.94 42.49
--- Sweeney, Samantha F&M! X2:32.55
34.71 38.79 39.15 39.90
--- Hill, Olivia F&M! X2:35.90
36.20 39.72 40.36 39.62
--- Bollinger, Anne F&M! X2:38.71
35.76 39.90 41.44 41.61
--- Shaw, Catherine F&M! X2:49.27
38.60 41.47 44.36 44.84
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Grabiak, Tom F&M! 2:13.65 9
30.71 34.40 34.95 33.59
2 Satterfield, Sterling SWAT 2:14.28 4
30.82 33.75 34.30 35.41
3 Liu, Lance SWAT 2:20.17 3
30.48 35.60 36.41 37.68
4 Catania, Travis F&M! 2:24.18 2
34.98 37.26 35.93 36.01
5 Fuoco, Dante SWAT 2:24.51 1
33.19 37.19 37.23 36.90
6 Skolfield, Kyle SWAT x2:26.24
31.55 37.49 38.95 38.25
7 Rownd, Scott F&M! 2:26.39
32.71 37.07 39.13 37.48
8 O'Donnell, Carey F&M! x2:28.04
33.97 37.60 37.80 38.67
Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 SWAT A 4:11.96 11
1) Scala, Jacqueline 2) Pritchett, Jessica
3) Pond, Laura 4) Bedolfe, Sarah
29.61 1:02.02 30.87 1:05.54
28.62 1:01.47 30.67 1:02.93
--- F&M! A X3:51.86
1) Bartlrtt, Garland 2) Todd, Lindsey
3) Siegel, Lauren 4) Payne, Jennie
27.84 57.96 28.11 59.79
27.40 57.80 26.65 56.31
 
(Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
 
--- F&M! B X4:07.74
1) Colvin, Alex 2) Cox, Kelly
3) Gribb, Marissa 4) McEliece, Bridget
29.32 1:01.55 29.68 1:02.18
29.92 1:02.08 29.24 1:01.93
--- F&M! C X4:12.17
1) Gray, Brittany 2) Vogel, Julia
3) Foelber, Kelly 4) Barmore, Elizabeth
29.75 1:01.98 32.14 1:07.14
29.50 1:02.62 29.37 1:00.43
Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 SWAT A 3:20.64 11
1) Palmer, Neil 2) Brevart, Tim
3) Dinwiddie, August 4) Gilchrist-Scott, Douglas
24.44 50.59 23.27 49.74
23.54 50.88 23.38 49.43
2 SWAT B 3:24.92 4
1) Lombo, Santiago 2) Friel, Danny
3) Kelleher, Tom 4) Shymon, Stephen
25.22 52.35 24.18 51.07
23.83 50.30 24.28 51.20
3 F&M! A 3:24.95 2
1) Fell, David 2) Finnegan, Conor
3) Pavlov, Kalin 4) Kelly, John
24.53 51.46 24.24 50.97
23.85 1:15.66 26.86
4 F&M! B 3:32.00
1) Maugle, Alex 2) Dautrich, Ken
3) Mackinnon, Greg 4) Mosca, Matt
25.57 53.78 24.64 53.03
25.48 53.74 24.45 51.45
5 SWAT C x3:38.69
1) Yang, David 2) Dulaney, David
3) Wilkening, Reid 4) Linder, Henry
25.81 53.47 25.26 53.41
25.35 54.33 27.36 57.48
6 F&M! D x3:48.86
1) Levinson, Dan 2) Raup, Alex
3) Ziv, Daniel 4) Schy, Levi
26.76 56.01 28.71 1:01.46
25.45 54.94 26.58 56.45
7 F&M! C x3:49.06
1) Miller, Chris 2) Freire, Jonathan
3) Tourish, Jeremy 4) Vogel, Dan
28.20 59.27 25.67 55.23
28.81 59.68 25.93 54.88
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
 
1. Franklin & Marshall College 130
2. Swarthmore 65
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
 
 
1. Franklin & Marshall College 108
2. Swarthmore 97