April 19, 2004

2004 Franklin & Marshall Spring Men's Golf Invitational Results

Team Scores
Moravian 313
F&M 315
Keystone 321
Etown 327
TCNJ 328
W&J 332
Rutgers-Camden 334
York 338
Lebanon Valley 339 (92 -5th)
Alvernia 339 (94-5th)
Ursinus 348
Gettysburg 350
Messiah 353
Dickinson 355
Villa Julie 365
F&M "B" 377

Top 11 Finishers
1 Bryan Kurylo Moravian 73
2 Kevin Philipow F&M 76
3 Dan Pickering TCNJ 76
4 Charlie Haines Etown 76
5 Larry Abrams Keystone 77
6 Dan Eggertsson F&M 77
7 Nayson Avery Alvernia 77
8 Dan Borowy York 78
9 Carson Crooms F&M 79
10 Bob Stiffler Etown 79
11 Ryan Knowles Keystone 79

Individual Results
Nick Leigh F&M "B" 95
Bob Hennefer F&M "B" 99
Matt Oscadal F&M "B" 84
Scott Morgan F&M "B" 99
Devin Russell Gettysburg 81
Steven Hurd Gettysburg 88
Keith Hinder Gettysburg 86
Steve Climie Gettysburg 97
Jeff Guzalak Gettysburg 95
Ryan Knowles Keystone 79
Tom Coleman Keystone 85
Joe Hardy Keystone 80
Tim Zearfoss Keystone 89
Larry Abrams Keystone 77
Trevoer Ives Messiah 93
Craig Shirk Messiah 85
Doug Ader Messiah 88
Eric Dougherty Messiah 87
Nate Hess Messiah 98
Ryan Trupe Alvernia 85
Nayson Avery Alvernia 77
Jeff Rentschler Alvernia 84
Jeff Sadowski Alvernia 94
Mike Latore Alvernia 93
Dan Emery Dickinson 83
Andrew Bush Dickinson 91
Tim Lang Dickinson 90
Pete Landreth Dickinson 93
Yoher Shimasaki Dickinson 91
Charlie Haines Etown 76
Josh Hall Etown 85
Luke Hallam Etown 87
Bobby Stiffler Etown 79
Carson Crooms F&M "A" 79
Ben Madonia F&M "A" 83
Kevin Philipow F&M "A" 76
Dan Eggertsson F&M "A" 77
Mark Quick F&M "A" 85
Dustin McCormick Moravian 77
Brian Bergstol Moravian 82
Jamison Licavsi Moravian 81
Brian Kurylo Moravian 73
Thad Miller Moravian 84
Hugh Arbuthnot Rutgers-Camden 86
Chris Kelly Rutgers-Camden 85
John Goff Rutgers-Camden 87
Ryan Cusick Rutgers-Camden 80
Brian Mason Rutgers-Camden 83
Dan Pickering TCNJ 76
Mike Lombardi TCNJ 86
Nick Pennetti TCNJ 90
Mike Puorro TCNJ 82
Jeff Pillar TCNJ 84
Zack Dillon Ursinus 83
Zach Ichter Ursinus 85
Alan Newmaster Ursinus 89
Jeff Marino Ursinus 91
Bill Bosma Ursinus 99
Kolbe Greer Villa Julie 85
Steve Watts Villa Julie 87
Greg Phillips Villa Julie 89
Will Cart Villa Julie 104
Bob Waters W&J 85
AJ Zubaty W&J 82
Erek Bylinowski W&J 85
Aaron Houser W&J 97
Shawn Davis W&J 80
Joe Yeck York 86
Josh Sheppard York 86
Greg Sauer York 88
Dan Borowy York 78
Neil Sheffield York 89
Ryan Ogurcak Lebanon Valley 85
JD Byers Lebanon Valley 83
Steve Thomas Lebanon Valley 82
Adam Demchak Lebanon Valley 92
Bob Hassler Lebanon Valley 89