2016-17 F&M Men's Golf
May 16-19, 2017 -- NCAA Men's Championships

Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Mission Inn Resort - El Campeon • Par 72, 6844 Yards
Mission Inn - Las Colinas • Par 72, 6888 Yards
El Campeon • Par 72, 6844 Yards
El Campeon • Par 72, 6844 Yards


 Team Standings
 

 Rank   Team Scores  Total   Par 
1  Wittenberg   290  298  299  293  1180   +28
2  Guilford   300  293  296  293  1182   +30
3  Texas-Tyler   305  296  290  297  1188   +36
t 4  Greensboro College   300  297  294  299  1190   +38
t 4  Huntingdon College   293  291  306  300  1190   +38
6  Hope   306  299  298  291  1194   +42
7  Methodist   301  304  303  288  1196   +44
8  Rhodes   306  296  307  297  1206   +54
9  Illinois Wesleyan   310  304  295  298  1207   +55
10  LaGrange College   309  296  309  294  1208   +56
11  Mary Hardin-Baylor   304  298  305  303  1210   +58
t 12  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   310  301  303  298  1212   +60
t 12  Emory University   307  303  305  297  1212   +60
14  Washington and Lee   306  300  306  305  1217   +65
15  St. Johns (MN)   309  305  310  300  1224   +72
16  Williams   314  299  318  305  1236   +84
17  Webster   315  304  319  318  1256   +104
18  Pacific Lutheran   314  305  325  319  1263   +111
20  Franklin and Marshall   313  308  dnc  dnc  621   -99
 Carnegie Mellon   327  320  dnc  dnc  647   -73
 Husson   323  334  dnc  dnc  657   -63
19  Concordia (TX)   311  309  dnc  dnc  620   +44
 Chris. Newport   325  297  dnc  dnc  622   +46
 Transylvania Men's Golf   319  304  dnc  dnc  623   +47
 Oglethorpe   298  326  dnc  dnc  624   +48
 St. John Fisher   313  318  dnc  dnc  631   +55
 Babson   310  322  dnc  dnc  632   +56
 Rochester   328  309  dnc  dnc  637   +61
 Otterbein   330  312  dnc  dnc  642   +66
 Thomas More   326  319  dnc  dnc  645   +69
 Luther   331  315  dnc  dnc  646   +70
 Penn State-Behrend   329  317  dnc  dnc  646   +70
 St. Norbert College   326  321  dnc  dnc  647   +71
 Endicott   326  323  dnc  dnc  649   +73
 Manhattanville   330  325  dnc  dnc  655   +79
 University of Northwestern   338  317  dnc  dnc  655   +79
 Stevenson   334  323  dnc  dnc  657   +81
 Cabrini   323  335  dnc  dnc  658   +82
 Rutgers University-Camden   330  328  dnc  dnc  658   +82
 Wisconsin Lutheran   335  323  dnc  dnc  658   +82
 Farmingdale State   334  330  dnc  dnc  664   +88
 St. Joseph's (ME)   335  329  dnc  dnc  664   +88


 Player Standings
 

 Rank   Player  Team Scores  Total   Par 
1  *Josh Gibson  Hope   73  73  74  67  287   -1
2  Garrett Brickley  Wittenberg   70  74  75  68  287   -1
3  George Toone  Texas-Tyler   72  75  71  70  288   E
4  Logan Lanier  LaGrange College   74  71  75  70  290   +2
t 5  Ryan Elmore  Berry College   76  73  72  70  291   +3
t 5  Mats Heien  Mary Hardin-Baylor   75  73  76  67  291   +3
t 5  Brad Lankler  Franklin and Marshall   71  74  72  74  291   +3
8  Sam Hill  Texas-Tyler   73  74  70  75  292   +4
t 9  Stefano Butti  Emory University   75  74  74  70  293   +5
t 9  Addison Lambeth  Huntingdon College   69  72  78  74  293   +5
t 9  Stephen Shephard  Huntingdon College   72  72  74  75  293   +5
12  Josh Hill  Guilford   71  72  77  74  294   +6
t 13  Brandon Bailey  Ferrum   74  76  74  71  295   +7
t 13  Craig Decato  Methodist   72  72  77  74  295   +7
t 13  Sean O'Connor  Greensboro College   75  73  73  74  295   +7
t 16  Gavin Dugas  Husson   72  76  73  75  296   +8
t 16  Sam Olson  St. Johns (MN)   74  75  72  75  296   +8
t 18  Jared Chinn  Methodist   73  80  74  70  297   +9
t 18  Levi Grogan  Greensboro College   74  75  71  77  297   +9
t 18  Luke Grogan  Greensboro College   74  75  73  75  297   +9
t 18  Chris Harris  Rhodes   76  71  75  75  297   +9
t 18  Conner O'Neil  Illinois Wesleyan   77  73  72  75  297   +9
t 18  Cameron Willis  Wittenberg   73  70  75  79  297   +9
t 24  Kell Graham  Guilford   76  73  73  76  298   +10
t 24  Winton Munch  Hope   77  77  72  72  298   +10
t 24  Ty Palmer  Guilford   77  74  75  72  298   +10
t 24  Brandon Rougeau  Texas-Tyler   78  74  73  73  298   +10
t 24  Sam Stilwell  Wittenberg   71  78  76  73  298   +10
29  Kade Hoeksema  Hope   77  72  75  75  299   +11
t 30  Zach Evens  Guilford   76  78  74  72  300   +12
t 30  Joey Mayo  Rhodes   76  74  76  74  300   +12
t 30  Drew Pershing  Illinois Wesleyan   81  77  75  67  300   +12
t 30  George Qian  Carnegie Mellon   76  72  74  78  300   +12
t 30  Alex Wrenn  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   77  72  77  74  300   +12
t 35  Jarrod Brown  Mary Hardin-Baylor   72  76  75  78  301   +13
t 35  Sam Goldenring  Williams   78  71  74  78  301   +13
t 37  Harry Brenner  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   78  75  76  73  302   +14
t 37  Conor Rooney  Pomona Pitzer   75  75  75  77  302   +14
t 37  Matt Shuman  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   77  76  74  75  302   +14
t 37  Mason Stutler  Methodist   77  77  75  73  302   +14
41  Colin Laszlo  Wittenberg   76  77  74  76  303   +15
t 42  Mark David Wright  Wittenberg   76  77  75  76  304   +16
t 42  Harrison Frye  Guilford   81  74  74  75  304   +16
t 42  Brian Peccie  Washington and Lee   74  75  75  80  304   +16
t 42  Chad Ring  Huntingdon College   76  72  78  78  304   +16
t 46  Jon Colten Stanaland  Huntingdon College   76  75  76  78  305   +17
t 46  Luke Farley  Washington and Lee   79  76  75  75  305   +17
t 46  Davis Jensen  Methodist   79  78  77  71  305   +17
t 46  Matt Organisak  Emory University   75  75  79  76  305   +17
t 50  Wes Dickhaus  St. Johns (MN)   76  73  79  78  306   +18
t 50  Conley Hurst  Washington and Lee   77  76  78  75  306   +18
t 50  Grant Powell  Greensboro College   79  75  79  73  306   +18
t 50  Mason Wyatt  Mary Hardin-Baylor   76  77  77  76  306   +18
t 54  Todd Alan McDonald  Washington and Lee   80  73  79  75  307   +19
t 54  Tyler Cohen  Rhodes   83  76  75  73  307   +19
t 54  Drew Duffie  LaGrange College   80  77  80  70  307   +19
t 54  Will Thrash  Huntingdon College   79  77  78  73  307   +19
t 58  Scott Campbell  Greensboro College   77  74  77  80  308   +20
t 58  Will Murphy  Webster   73  79  78  78  308   +20
t 58  Anthony Scolapio  LaGrange College   77  80  74  77  308   +20
t 58  Jonathan Shaw  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   78  78  76  76  308   +20
t 62  Osborn Theam  LaGrange College   81  71  80  77  309   +21
t 62  Connor Yakubov  Emory University   77  77  77  78  309   +21
64  Jonathan Nocek  Illinois Wesleyan   81  74  71  84  310   +22
65  Alec Davis  Rhodes   74  78  81  78  311   +23
t 66  Zac Ciesla  Webster   77  77  79  79  312   +24
t 66  Ross Hoffman  Williams   80  81  77  74  312   +24
t 68  Baldridge, Mitchell  Pacific Lutheran   76  77  81  79  313   +25
t 68  Ryan Gallagher  St. Johns (MN)   80  79  82  72  313   +25
t 68  Robert Quinilty  Washington and Lee   76  78  78  81  313   +25
t 71  Carter Connelly  Rhodes   80  75  84  75  314   +26
t 71  Drugge, Kyle  Pacific Lutheran   79  79  79  77  314   +26
t 71  Eric Havixbeck  LaGrange College   78  77  82  77  314   +26
t 71  Keenan Hickton  Emory University   80  82  75  77  314   +26
t 71  Jon Hughes  Webster   80  72  83  79  314   +26
t 71  Ben Johnson  Illinois Wesleyan   76  80  78  80  314   +26
t 71  Austin Kottke  St. Johns (MN)   80  78  78  78  314   +26
t 78  Ben Kramer  Hope   81  77  77  80  315   +27
t 78  Trystan Perkins  Texas-Tyler   82  73  76  84  315   +27
t 80  Mack Farley  St. Johns (MN)   79  83  81  75  318   +30
t 80  Sam Galloway  Emory University   81  77  86  74  318   +30
t 80  Cody Gilbert  Texas-Tyler   83  78  78  79  318   +30
t 80  Andrew Goble  Hope   79  81  81  77  318   +30
t 80  Larkin Gross  Methodist   79  77  83  79  318   +30
t 80  Huddleston, Thomas  Pacific Lutheran   80  75  83  80  318   +30
t 80  Will Kannegieser  Williams   78  74  83  83  318   +30
t 80  Grant Raffel  Williams   83  76  85  74  318   +30
t 80  Sturdivan, Ryan  Pacific Lutheran   79  74  82  83  318   +30
t 89  Daniel Cole  Illinois Wesleyan   76  90  77  76  319   +31
t 89  Jacob Watt-Morris  Williams   78  78  84  79  319   +31
91  Kyle Revis  Mary Hardin-Baylor   81  80  77  82  320   +32
t 92  Johnny Brandt  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   82  79  79  82  322   +34
t 92  Alden Fortner  Mary Hardin-Baylor   88  72  78  84  322   +34
94  Matt Gordon  Webster   85  81  79  82  327   +39
95  Peter Conowall  Webster   86  76  83  83  328   +40
96  Nelson, Alex  Pacific Lutheran   81  88  91  86  346   +58
 Harry Nodwell  Chris. Newport   76  74  dnc  dnc DNF
 Seger Howell  Concordia (TX)   76  75  dnc  dnc DNF
 David Rabil  Chris. Newport   81  70  dnc  dnc DNF
 Alec Spencer  La Verne   78  73  dnc  dnc DNF
 Jacob Arnett  Oglethorpe   76  77  dnc  dnc DNF
 Luke Bourneuf  St. Norbert College   79  74  dnc  dnc DNF
 Stephen Colodny  Franklin and Marshall   76  77  dnc  dnc DNF
 Jack Mulligan  Rochester   78  75  dnc  dnc DNF
 Ben Crawford  Babson   80  74  dnc  dnc DNF
 Nick Mahowald  University of Northwestern   79  75  dnc  dnc DNF
 Spencer McKinney  Transylvania Men's Golf   80  74  dnc  dnc DNF
 Jason Paek  Rochester   80  74  dnc  dnc DNF
 Logan Young  Concordia (TX)   81  73  dnc  dnc DNF
 Chris Bornhorst  Babson   76  79  dnc  dnc DNF
 Michael Caron  St. Joseph's (ME)   74  81  dnc  dnc DNF
 Peter Kephart  Luther   81  74  dnc  dnc DNF
 Sean Sculley  Penn State-Behrend   83  72  dnc  dnc DNF
 Davis Topping  Chris. Newport   80  75  dnc  dnc DNF
 Colin McGaugh  St. John Fisher   76  80  dnc  dnc DNF
 Jeff Palmerino  St. John Fisher   77  79  dnc  dnc DNF
 Austin Wells  Otterbein   80  76  dnc  dnc DNF
 Joe Fewer  Luther   79  78  dnc  dnc DNF
 Kurt Fortman  Otterbein   79  78  dnc  dnc DNF
 Kyle Shealy  Oglethorpe   71  86  dnc  dnc DNF
 Zach Arsenault  Rutgers University-Camden   78  80  dnc  dnc DNF
 Matt Burnett  Farmingdale State   81  77  dnc  dnc DNF
 Rob Canady  Transylvania Men's Golf   74  84  dnc  dnc DNF
 Kenny Park  Oglethorpe   76  82  dnc  dnc DNF
 Blake Young  Transylvania Men's Golf   83  75  dnc  dnc DNF
 Kyle Alexander  Thomas More   84  75  dnc  dnc DNF
 Karl Deuble  St. John Fisher   80  79  dnc  dnc DNF
 Mateo Gavilanes  Concordia (TX)   78  81  dnc  dnc DNF
 Ryan McGinley  Concordia (TX)   76  83  dnc  dnc DNF
 Patrick Mills  Oglethorpe   78  81  dnc  dnc DNF
 Mac Saby  University of Northwestern   80  79  dnc  dnc DNF
 Riley Whitham  Babson   76  83  dnc  dnc DNF
 Clay Church  Transylvania Men's Golf   85  75  dnc  dnc DNF
 Nikhil Mohan  Carnegie Mellon   81  79  dnc  dnc DNF
 Joseph Mullarkey  Manhattanville   84  76  dnc  dnc DNF
 Chris Salone  St. John Fisher   80  80  dnc  dnc DNF
 Joe Scherer  St. Norbert College   78  82  dnc  dnc DNF
 John Van Noord  Calvin College   80  80  dnc  dnc DNF
 Wood, Tyler  Wisconsin Lutheran   81  79  dnc  dnc DNF
 Drew Benshoff  Endicott   82  79  dnc  dnc DNF
 Ben Bobinski  St. Norbert College   81  80  dnc  dnc DNF
 Jon Meissner  Franklin and Marshall   86  75  dnc  dnc DNF
 Ralston, Garrett  Wisconsin Lutheran   81  80  dnc  dnc DNF
 Kevin Sarlo  Rutgers University-Camden   82  79  dnc  dnc DNF
 Athan Goulas  Endicott   78  84  dnc  dnc DNF
 Carter Hibbard  Thomas More   78  84  dnc  dnc DNF
 Daniel Luftspring  Rochester   87  75  dnc  dnc DNF
 Carson Wattenbarger  Transylvania Men's Golf   82  80  dnc  dnc DNF
 Jeffrey Alexander  Oglethorpe   75  88  dnc  dnc DNF
 Austin Fuglestad  Stevenson   86  77  dnc  dnc DNF
 Dan Gentilucci  Cabrini   82  81  dnc  dnc DNF
 Darron Hampton  Thomas More   82  81  dnc  dnc DNF
 Carter Knox  Endicott   80  83  dnc  dnc DNF
 Ban Palazzo  Endicott   86  77  dnc  dnc DNF
 Andrew Wally  Stevenson   83  80  dnc  dnc DNF
 Kyle Alexander  Babson   78  86  dnc  dnc DNF
 Disch, Derick  Wisconsin Lutheran   85  79  dnc  dnc DNF
 Joe Myers  Cabrini   78  86  dnc  dnc DNF
 Matthew Shur  Stevenson   78  86  dnc  dnc DNF
 Jason Siegel  Manhattanville   82  82  dnc  dnc DNF
 Daulton Wickenden  Husson   80  84  dnc  dnc DNF
 Rob Andrews  Manhattanville   79  86  dnc  dnc DNF
 Andrew Betts  Luther   84  81  dnc  dnc DNF
 Gary Cohan  Farmingdale State   81  84  dnc  dnc DNF
 David Gall  Cabrini   81  84  dnc  dnc DNF
 Joel Jakubowicz  St. John Fisher   83  82  dnc  dnc DNF
 Bradley Jennette  Carnegie Mellon   81  84  dnc  dnc DNF
 Jimmy Kelley  Thomas More   86  79  dnc  dnc DNF
 Ben Mitchell  Franklin and Marshall   81  84  dnc  dnc DNF
 Clay Anders  Cabrini   82  84  dnc  dnc DNF
 Andrew Goldman  Farmingdale State   82  84  dnc  dnc DNF
 Spencer Jordan  Otterbein   82  84  dnc  dnc DNF
 Lukas Linemayr  Babson   80  86  dnc  dnc DNF
 Chandler Longfellow  Manhattanville   85  81  dnc  dnc DNF
 Adam Hachey  St. Joseph's (ME)   89  78  dnc  dnc DNF
 Justin Lankler  Franklin and Marshall   85  82  dnc  dnc DNF
 Matthew Maione  Stevenson   87  80  dnc  dnc DNF
 Ryan Matlock  Penn State-Behrend   83  84  dnc  dnc DNF
 Matt Striegel  Thomas More   82  85  dnc  dnc DNF
 Kris Clarke  Otterbein   92  76  dnc  dnc DNF
 Cody Stinson  Penn State-Behrend   87  81  dnc  dnc DNF
 Joey Corlett  Chris. Newport   91  78  dnc  dnc DNF
 Pete DeStefano  Rutgers University-Camden   84  85  dnc  dnc DNF
 Ben Grotnes  Luther   87  82  dnc  dnc DNF
 Alex Shindledecker  Penn State-Behrend   76  93  dnc  dnc DNF
 Taylor Morang  Husson   85  85  dnc  dnc DNF
 Dan Negus  Endicott   86  84  dnc  dnc DNF
 Adam Batchelder  St. Joseph's (ME)   86  85  dnc  dnc DNF
 Tyler Elgin  Otterbein   89  82  dnc  dnc DNF
 Kurt Funkhouser  Chris. Newport   88  83  dnc  dnc DNF
 Brandon Lebrecque  St. Joseph's (ME)   86  85  dnc  dnc DNF
 Cory Meyer  Rutgers University-Camden   86  85  dnc  dnc DNF
 Ryan Schmidlin  Concordia (TX)   91  80  dnc  dnc DNF
 Caleb Johnson  University of Northwestern   91  81  dnc  dnc DNF
 Jona Scott  Rochester   83  89  dnc  dnc DNF
 Eric Bagg  St. Norbert College   88  85  dnc  dnc DNF
 Ryan Dick  Rutgers University-Camden   89  84  dnc  dnc DNF
 Gnewikow, Damon  Wisconsin Lutheran   88  85  dnc  dnc DNF
 Luis Arteaga  Rochester   89  85  dnc  dnc DNF
 Jason Cosentino  Manhattanville   85  89  dnc  dnc DNF
 Adrian Del Bosque  Carnegie Mellon   89  85  dnc  dnc DNF
 JT Kuchnicki  Penn State-Behrend   94  80  dnc  dnc DNF
 Chris Fischer  Farmingdale State   90  85  dnc  dnc DNF
 Pridemore, Tim  Wisconsin Lutheran   90  85  dnc  dnc DNF
 Cameron Letourneau  St. Joseph's (ME)   89  87  dnc  dnc DNF
 Michael Vowels  University of Northwestern   88  88  dnc  dnc DNF
 Jack Truncale  Farmingdale State   92  85  dnc  dnc DNF
 Titus Bishop  University of Northwestern   96  82  dnc  dnc DNF
 Wynn Geis  Stevenson   91  88  dnc  dnc DNF
 Tyler Swarthout  Husson   90  89  dnc  dnc DNF
 Tony Arnold  St. Norbert College   93  87  dnc  dnc DNF
 Patrick Tan  Carnegie Mellon   92  88  dnc  dnc DNF
 Spencer Horst  Luther   95  86  dnc  dnc DNF
 Nick Straub  Cabrini   91  92  dnc  dnc DNF
 Mackenzie Clow  Husson   86  dnc  dnc  dnc DNF

* Josh Gibson won on the 1st playoff hole.
Brandon Bailey advanced to individual play on first playoff hole
Conor Rooney advanced to individual play on fourth playoff hole



 Team-by-Team Results
 

May 16-19, 2017 -- NCAA Men's Championships
Mission Inn Resort - El Campeon -- Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Par 72, 6844 yards -- 42 teams, 215 players

 

Babson   310 322 dnc dnc   632
Ben Crawford   80 74 dnc dnc   154
Chris Bornhorst   76 79 dnc dnc   155
Riley Whitham   76 83 dnc dnc   159
Kyle Alexander   78 86 dnc dnc   164
Lukas Linemayr   80 86 dnc dnc   166

 

Berry College  
Ryan Elmore#   76 73 72 70   291    +3   t-5th

 

Cabrini   323 335 dnc dnc   658
Dan Gentilucci   82 81 dnc dnc   163
Joe Myers   78 86 dnc dnc   164
David Gall   81 84 dnc dnc   165
Clay Anders   82 84 dnc dnc   166
Nick Straub   91 92 dnc dnc   183

 

Calvin College  
John Van Noord#   80 80 dnc dnc   160

 

Carnegie Mellon   327 320 dnc dnc   647
George Qian   76 72 74 78   300    +12   t-30th
Nikhil Mohan   81 79 dnc dnc   160
Bradley Jennette   81 84 dnc dnc   165
Adrian Del Bosque   89 85 dnc dnc   174
Patrick Tan   92 88 dnc dnc   180

 

Chris. Newport   325 297 dnc dnc   622
Harry Nodwell   76 74 dnc dnc   150
David Rabil   81 70 dnc dnc   151
Davis Topping   80 75 dnc dnc   155
Joey Corlett   91 78 dnc dnc   169
Kurt Funkhouser   88 83 dnc dnc   171

 

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   310 301 303 298   1212    +60   t-12th
Alex Wrenn   77 72 77 74   300    +12   t-30th
Harry Brenner   78 75 76 73   302    +14   t-37th
Matt Shuman   77 76 74 75   302    +14   t-37th
Jonathan Shaw   78 78 76 76   308    +20   t-58th
Johnny Brandt   82 79 79 82   322    +34   t-92nd

 

Concordia (TX)   311 309 dnc dnc   620
Seger Howell   76 75 dnc dnc   151
Logan Young   81 73 dnc dnc   154
Mateo Gavilanes   78 81 dnc dnc   159
Ryan McGinley   76 83 dnc dnc   159
Ryan Schmidlin   91 80 dnc dnc   171

 

Emory University   307 303 305 297   1212    +60   t-12th
Stefano Butti   75 74 74 70   293    +5   t-9th
Matt Organisak   75 75 79 76   305    +17   t-46th
Connor Yakubov   77 77 77 78   309    +21   t-62nd
Keenan Hickton   80 82 75 77   314    +26   t-71st
Sam Galloway   81 77 86 74   318    +30   t-80th

 

Endicott   326 323 dnc dnc   649
Drew Benshoff   82 79 dnc dnc   161
Athan Goulas   78 84 dnc dnc   162
Carter Knox   80 83 dnc dnc   163
Ban Palazzo   86 77 dnc dnc   163
Dan Negus   86 84 dnc dnc   170

 

Farmingdale State   334 330 dnc dnc   664
Matt Burnett   81 77 dnc dnc   158
Gary Cohan   81 84 dnc dnc   165
Andrew Goldman   82 84 dnc dnc   166
Chris Fischer   90 85 dnc dnc   175
Jack Truncale   92 85 dnc dnc   177

 

Ferrum  
Brandon Bailey#   74 76 74 71   295    +7   t-13th

 

Franklin and Marshall   313 308 dnc dnc   621
Brad Lankler   71 74 72 74   291    +3   t-5th
Stephen Colodny   76 77 dnc dnc   153
Jon Meissner   86 75 dnc dnc   161
Ben Mitchell   81 84 dnc dnc   165
Justin Lankler   85 82 dnc dnc   167

 

Greensboro College   300 297 294 299   1190    +38   t-4th
Sean O'Connor   75 73 73 74   295    +7   t-13th
Levi Grogan   74 75 71 77   297    +9   t-18th
Luke Grogan   74 75 73 75   297    +9   t-18th
Grant Powell   79 75 79 73   306    +18   t-50th
Scott Campbell   77 74 77 80   308    +20   t-58th

 

Guilford   300 293 296 293   1182    +30   2nd
Josh Hill   71 72 77 74   294    +6   12th
Kell Graham   76 73 73 76   298    +10   t-24th
Ty Palmer   77 74 75 72   298    +10   t-24th
Zach Evens   76 78 74 72   300    +12   t-30th
Harrison Frye   81 74 74 75   304    +16   t-42nd

 

Hope   306 299 298 291   1194    +42   6th
Josh Gibson   73 73 74 67   287    -1   1st
Winton Munch   77 77 72 72   298    +10   t-24th
Kade Hoeksema   77 72 75 75   299    +11   29th
Ben Kramer   81 77 77 80   315    +27   t-78th
Andrew Goble   79 81 81 77   318    +30   t-80th

 

Huntingdon College   293 291 306 300   1190    +38   t-4th
Addison Lambeth   69 72 78 74   293    +5   t-9th
Stephen Shephard   72 72 74 75   293    +5   t-9th
Chad Ring   76 72 78 78   304    +16   t-42nd
Jon Colten Stanaland   76 75 76 78   305    +17   t-46th
Will Thrash   79 77 78 73   307    +19   t-54th

 

Husson   323 334 dnc dnc   657
Gavin Dugas   72 76 73 75   296    +8   t-16th
Daulton Wickenden   80 84 dnc dnc   164
Taylor Morang   85 85 dnc dnc   170
Tyler Swarthout   90 89 dnc dnc   179
Mackenzie Clow   86 dnc dnc dnc   86

 

Illinois Wesleyan   310 304 295 298   1207    +55   9th
Conner O'Neil   77 73 72 75   297    +9   t-18th
Drew Pershing   81 77 75 67   300    +12   t-30th
Jonathan Nocek   81 74 71 84   310    +22   64th
Ben Johnson   76 80 78 80   314    +26   t-71st
Daniel Cole   76 90 77 76   319    +31   t-89th

 

La Verne  
Alec Spencer#   78 73 dnc dnc   151

 

LaGrange College   309 296 309 294   1208    +56   10th
Logan Lanier   74 71 75 70   290    +2   4th
Drew Duffie   80 77 80 70   307    +19   t-54th
Anthony Scolapio   77 80 74 77   308    +20   t-58th
Osborn Theam   81 71 80 77   309    +21   t-62nd
Eric Havixbeck   78 77 82 77   314    +26   t-71st

 

Luther   331 315 dnc dnc   646
Peter Kephart   81 74 dnc dnc   155
Joe Fewer   79 78 dnc dnc   157
Andrew Betts   84 81 dnc dnc   165
Ben Grotnes   87 82 dnc dnc   169
Spencer Horst   95 86 dnc dnc   181

 

Manhattanville   330 325 dnc dnc   655
Joseph Mullarkey   84 76 dnc dnc   160
Jason Siegel   82 82 dnc dnc   164
Rob Andrews   79 86 dnc dnc   165
Chandler Longfellow   85 81 dnc dnc   166
Jason Cosentino   85 89 dnc dnc   174

 

Mary Hardin-Baylor   304 298 305 303   1210    +58   11th
Mats Heien   75 73 76 67   291    +3   t-5th
Jarrod Brown   72 76 75 78   301    +13   t-35th
Mason Wyatt   76 77 77 76   306    +18   t-50th
Kyle Revis   81 80 77 82   320    +32   91st
Alden Fortner   88 72 78 84   322    +34   t-92nd

 

Methodist   301 304 303 288   1196    +44   7th
Craig Decato   72 72 77 74   295    +7   t-13th
Jared Chinn   73 80 74 70   297    +9   t-18th
Mason Stutler   77 77 75 73   302    +14   t-37th
Davis Jensen   79 78 77 71   305    +17   t-46th
Larkin Gross   79 77 83 79   318    +30   t-80th

 

Oglethorpe   298 326 dnc dnc   624
Jacob Arnett   76 77 dnc dnc   153
Kyle Shealy   71 86 dnc dnc   157
Kenny Park   76 82 dnc dnc   158
Patrick Mills   78 81 dnc dnc   159
Jeffrey Alexander   75 88 dnc dnc   163

 

Otterbein   330 312 dnc dnc   642
Austin Wells   80 76 dnc dnc   156
Kurt Fortman   79 78 dnc dnc   157
Spencer Jordan   82 84 dnc dnc   166
Kris Clarke   92 76 dnc dnc   168
Tyler Elgin   89 82 dnc dnc   171

 

Pacific Lutheran   314 305 325 319   1263    +111   18th
Baldridge, Mitchell   76 77 81 79   313    +25   t-68th
Drugge, Kyle   79 79 79 77   314    +26   t-71st
Huddleston, Thomas   80 75 83 80   318    +30   t-80th
Sturdivan, Ryan   79 74 82 83   318    +30   t-80th
Nelson, Alex   81 88 91 86   346    +58   96th

 

Penn State-Behrend   329 317 dnc dnc   646
Sean Sculley   83 72 dnc dnc   155
Ryan Matlock   83 84 dnc dnc   167
Cody Stinson   87 81 dnc dnc   168
Alex Shindledecker   76 93 dnc dnc   169
JT Kuchnicki   94 80 dnc dnc   174

 

Pomona Pitzer  
Conor Rooney#   75 75 75 77   302    +14   t-37th

 

Rhodes   306 296 307 297   1206    +54   8th
Chris Harris   76 71 75 75   297    +9   t-18th
Joey Mayo   76 74 76 74   300    +12   t-30th
Tyler Cohen   83 76 75 73   307    +19   t-54th
Alec Davis   74 78 81 78   311    +23   65th
Carter Connelly   80 75 84 75   314    +26   t-71st

 

Rochester   328 309 dnc dnc   637
Jack Mulligan   78 75 dnc dnc   153
Jason Paek   80 74 dnc dnc   154
Daniel Luftspring   87 75 dnc dnc   162
Jona Scott   83 89 dnc dnc   172
Luis Arteaga   89 85 dnc dnc   174

 

Rutgers University-Camden   330 328 dnc dnc   658
Zach Arsenault   78 80 dnc dnc   158
Kevin Sarlo   82 79 dnc dnc   161
Pete DeStefano   84 85 dnc dnc   169
Cory Meyer   86 85 dnc dnc   171
Ryan Dick   89 84 dnc dnc   173

 

St. John Fisher   313 318 dnc dnc   631
Colin McGaugh   76 80 dnc dnc   156
Jeff Palmerino   77 79 dnc dnc   156
Karl Deuble   80 79 dnc dnc   159
Chris Salone   80 80 dnc dnc   160
Joel Jakubowicz   83 82 dnc dnc   165

 

St. Johns (MN)   309 305 310 300   1224    +72   15th
Sam Olson   74 75 72 75   296    +8   t-16th
Wes Dickhaus   76 73 79 78   306    +18   t-50th
Ryan Gallagher   80 79 82 72   313    +25   t-68th
Austin Kottke   80 78 78 78   314    +26   t-71st
Mack Farley   79 83 81 75   318    +30   t-80th

 

St. Joseph's (ME)   335 329 dnc dnc   664
Michael Caron   74 81 dnc dnc   155
Adam Hachey   89 78 dnc dnc   167
Adam Batchelder   86 85 dnc dnc   171
Brandon Lebrecque   86 85 dnc dnc   171
Cameron Letourneau   89 87 dnc dnc   176

 

St. Norbert College   326 321 dnc dnc   647
Luke Bourneuf   79 74 dnc dnc   153
Joe Scherer   78 82 dnc dnc   160
Ben Bobinski   81 80 dnc dnc   161
Eric Bagg   88 85 dnc dnc   173
Tony Arnold   93 87 dnc dnc   180

 

Stevenson   334 323 dnc dnc   657
Austin Fuglestad   86 77 dnc dnc   163
Andrew Wally   83 80 dnc dnc   163
Matthew Shur   78 86 dnc dnc   164
Matthew Maione   87 80 dnc dnc   167
Wynn Geis   91 88 dnc dnc   179

 

Texas-Tyler   305 296 290 297   1188    +36   3rd
George Toone   72 75 71 70   288   E   3rd
Sam Hill   73 74 70 75   292    +4   8th
Brandon Rougeau   78 74 73 73   298    +10   t-24th
Trystan Perkins   82 73 76 84   315    +27   t-78th
Cody Gilbert   83 78 78 79   318    +30   t-80th

 

Thomas More   326 319 dnc dnc   645
Kyle Alexander   84 75 dnc dnc   159
Carter Hibbard   78 84 dnc dnc   162
Darron Hampton   82 81 dnc dnc   163
Jimmy Kelley   86 79 dnc dnc   165
Matt Striegel   82 85 dnc dnc   167

 

Transylvania Men's Golf   319 304 dnc dnc   623
Spencer McKinney   80 74 dnc dnc   154
Rob Canady   74 84 dnc dnc   158
Blake Young   83 75 dnc dnc   158
Clay Church   85 75 dnc dnc   160
Carson Wattenbarger   82 80 dnc dnc   162

 

University of Northwestern   338 317 dnc dnc   655
Nick Mahowald   79 75 dnc dnc   154
Mac Saby   80 79 dnc dnc   159
Caleb Johnson   91 81 dnc dnc   172
Michael Vowels   88 88 dnc dnc   176
Titus Bishop   96 82 dnc dnc   178

 

Washington and Lee   306 300 306 305   1217    +65   14th
Brian Peccie   74 75 75 80   304    +16   t-42nd
Luke Farley   79 76 75 75   305    +17   t-46th
Conley Hurst   77 76 78 75   306    +18   t-50th
Todd Alan McDonald   80 73 79 75   307    +19   t-54th
Robert Quinilty   76 78 78 81   313    +25   t-68th

 

Webster   315 304 319 318   1256    +104   17th
Will Murphy   73 79 78 78   308    +20   t-58th
Zac Ciesla   77 77 79 79   312    +24   t-66th
Jon Hughes   80 72 83 79   314    +26   t-71st
Matt Gordon   85 81 79 82   327    +39   94th
Peter Conowall   86 76 83 83   328    +40   95th

 

Williams   314 299 318 305   1236    +84   16th
Sam Goldenring   78 71 74 78   301    +13   t-35th
Ross Hoffman   80 81 77 74   312    +24   t-66th
Will Kannegieser   78 74 83 83   318    +30   t-80th
Grant Raffel   83 76 85 74   318    +30   t-80th
Jacob Watt-Morris   78 78 84 79   319    +31   t-89th

 

Wisconsin Lutheran   335 323 dnc dnc   658
Wood, Tyler   81 79 dnc dnc   160
Ralston, Garrett   81 80 dnc dnc   161
Disch, Derick   85 79 dnc dnc   164
Gnewikow, Damon   88 85 dnc dnc   173
Pridemore, Tim   90 85 dnc dnc   175

 

Wittenberg   290 298 299 293   1180    +28   1st
Garrett Brickley   70 74 75 68   287    -1   2nd
Cameron Willis   73 70 75 79   297    +9   t-18th
Sam Stilwell   71 78 76 73   298    +10   t-24th
Colin Laszlo   76 77 74 76   303    +15   41st
Mark David Wright   76 77 75 76   304    +16   t-42nd

# Indicates individual player



 AP-Style Tournament Results
 
NCAA Men's Championships
Mission Inn Resort - El Campeon
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Dates: May 16-19, 2017
Par:     72   72   72   72
Yards: 6844 6888 6844 6844

Fin.  Top 20 teams                     Scores              Total    Par 
   1  Wittenberg.....................  290  298  299  293   1180    +28
   2  Guilford.......................  300  293  296  293   1182    +30
   3  Texas-Tyler....................  305  296  290  297   1188    +36
t  4  Greensboro College.............  300  297  294  299   1190    +38
t  4  Huntingdon College.............  293  291  306  300   1190    +38
   6  Hope...........................  306  299  298  291   1194    +42
   7  Methodist......................  301  304  303  288   1196    +44
   8  Rhodes.........................  306  296  307  297   1206    +54
   9  Illinois Wesleyan..............  310  304  295  298   1207    +55
  10  LaGrange College...............  309  296  309  294   1208    +56
  11  Mary Hardin-Baylor.............  304  298  305  303   1210    +58
t 12  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps.........  310  301  303  298   1212    +60
t 12  Emory University...............  307  303  305  297   1212    +60
  14  Washington and Lee.............  306  300  306  305   1217    +65
  15  St. Johns (MN).................  309  305  310  300   1224    +72
  16  Williams.......................  314  299  318  305   1236    +84
  17  Webster........................  315  304  319  318   1256   +104
  18  Pacific Lutheran...............  314  305  325  319   1263   +111
  19  Concordia (TX).................  311  309  dnc  dnc    620    +44
  20  Franklin and Marshall..........  313  308  dnc  dnc    621    -99
      Chris. Newport.................  325  297  dnc  dnc    622    +46
      Transylvania Men's Golf........  319  304  dnc  dnc    623    +47
      Oglethorpe.....................  298  326  dnc  dnc    624    +48
      St. John Fisher................  313  318  dnc  dnc    631    +55
      Babson.........................  310  322  dnc  dnc    632    +56
      Rochester......................  328  309  dnc  dnc    637    +61
      Otterbein......................  330  312  dnc  dnc    642    +66
      Thomas More....................  326  319  dnc  dnc    645    +69
      Luther.........................  331  315  dnc  dnc    646    +70
      Penn State-Behrend.............  329  317  dnc  dnc    646    +70
      Carnegie Mellon................  327  320  dnc  dnc    647    -73
      St. Norbert College............  326  321  dnc  dnc    647    +71
      Endicott.......................  326  323  dnc  dnc    649    +73
      Manhattanville.................  330  325  dnc  dnc    655    +79
      University of Northwestern.....  338  317  dnc  dnc    655    +79
      Husson.........................  323  334  dnc  dnc    657    -63
      Stevenson......................  334  323  dnc  dnc    657    +81
      Cabrini........................  323  335  dnc  dnc    658    +82
      Rutgers University-Camden......  330  328  dnc  dnc    658    +82
      Wisconsin Lutheran.............  335  323  dnc  dnc    658    +82
      Farmingdale State..............  334  330  dnc  dnc    664    +88
      St. Joseph's (ME)..............  335  329  dnc  dnc    664    +88


Fin.  Top 20 Players        Team                              Scores             Total    Par 
   1 *Josh Gibson.......... Hope...........................   73   73   74   67    287     -1
   2  Garrett Brickley..... Wittenberg.....................   70   74   75   68    287     -1
   3  George Toone......... Texas-Tyler....................   72   75   71   70    288      E
   4  Logan Lanier......... LaGrange College...............   74   71   75   70    290     +2
t  5  Ryan Elmore.......... Berry College..................   76   73   72   70    291     +3
t  5  Mats Heien........... Mary Hardin-Baylor.............   75   73   76   67    291     +3

NCAA Men's Championships
Mission Inn Resort - El Campeon
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Dates: May 16-19, 2017
Par:     72   72   72   72
Yards: 6844 6888 6844 6844

Fin.  Top 20 Players        Team                              Scores             Total    Par 
t  5  Brad Lankler......... Franklin and Marshall..........   71   74   72   74    291     +3
   8  Sam Hill............. Texas-Tyler....................   73   74   70   75    292     +4
t  9  Stefano Butti........ Emory University...............   75   74   74   70    293     +5
t  9  Addison Lambeth...... Huntingdon College.............   69   72   78   74    293     +5
t  9  Stephen Shephard..... Huntingdon College.............   72   72   74   75    293     +5
  12  Josh Hill............ Guilford.......................   71   72   77   74    294     +6
t 13  Brandon Bailey....... Ferrum.........................   74   76   74   71    295     +7
t 13  Craig Decato......... Methodist......................   72   72   77   74    295     +7
t 13  Sean O'Connor........ Greensboro College.............   75   73   73   74    295     +7
t 16  Gavin Dugas.......... Husson.........................   72   76   73   75    296     +8
t 16  Sam Olson............ St. Johns (MN).................   74   75   72   75    296     +8
t 18  Jared Chinn.......... Methodist......................   73   80   74   70    297     +9
t 18  Levi Grogan.......... Greensboro College.............   74   75   71   77    297     +9
t 18  Luke Grogan.......... Greensboro College.............   74   75   73   75    297     +9
t 18  Chris Harris......... Rhodes.........................   76   71   75   75    297     +9
t 18  Conner O'Neil........ Illinois Wesleyan..............   77   73   72   75    297     +9
t 18  Cameron Willis....... Wittenberg.....................   73   70   75   79    297     +9

* Josh Gibson won on the 1st playoff hole.
Brandon Bailey advanced to individual play on first playoff hole
Conor Rooney advanced to individual play on fourth playoff hole