Thirty-Four Diplomats Named to CC Fall Academic Honor Roll

Complete CC Fall Academic Honor Roll

LANCASTER, Pa. – Thirty-four Franklin & Marshall student-athletes, representing seven sports, were named to the 2016 Centennial Conference (CC) Fall Academic Honor Roll. 

To make the list, student-athletes must be a sophomore or higher in standing and have a cumulative GPA of 3.40 or above. 

Football led the way with 11 representatives, followed by men's soccer with six and women's soccer with five landing on the list.

Four student-athletes for both field hockey and volleyball earned the honor while men's and women's cross country each had two.

 

 

Cross Country (M) (2)


Name Class Major (s) Hometown/High School
Ryan Kiger So. Undeclared Colora, Md. / Perryville
J.T. Paganelli Sr. Business, Orgs and Society Honeoye Falls, N.Y. / Honeoye Falls-Lima Central




Cross Country (W) (2)


Amelia Cadwell So. Undeclared Spokane, Wash. / Saint George's
Caroline Kearney Sr. Chemistry West Milford, N.J. / West Milford




Field Hockey (4)


Katherine Kistler Sr. Biochemistry and Molecular Bio Bethlehem, Pa. / Moravian Academy
Emily Nagle So. Undeclared Trappe, Pa. / Perkiomen Valley
Jenn Silverman Sr. Government Newark, Del. / Charter School of Wilmington
Sarah Powell Sr. Business, Orgs and Society Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown




Football (11)


Zachary Bradley Jr. Anthropology/Government Catasauqua, Pa. / Catasauqua
Karsten Bratt-Pfotenhauer Sr. Government Montgomery Village, Md. / Watkins Mill
Stevie Gerovasilis So. Undeclared Cockeysville, Md. / Hereford
Brendan Kilkenny So. Undeclared Ramsey, N.J. / Ramsey
Jeff Leone Jr. Business, Orgs and Society Scarsdale, N.Y. / Scarsdale
Jon Naji Sr. Government North Wales, Pa. / La Salle College
Michael Realbuto Sr. American Studies Fairfield, N.J. / West Essex
Dan Riordan Sr. Business, Orgs and Society West Chester, Pa. / Malvern Prep.
Tyler Schubert So. Undeclared Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Mechanicsburg Area
Joshua Young Sr. Philosophy/Business, Orgs and Society Bethlehem, Pa. / Freedom
Billy Zwicharowski Sr. Anthropology Magnolia, Del. / Polytech




Soccer (M) (6)


Alex Bilodeau So. Undeclared Plymouth Meeting, Pa. / Plymouth Whitemarsh
Jim Connolly So. Undeclared Wilmington, Del. / Charter School of Wilmington
Josh Gotlib So. Undeclared Broomall, Pa. / Marple Newtown
Cole Niggeman So. Undeclared Devon, Pa. / Conestoga
Matt Regueiro Sr. Spanish Sewickley, Pa. / Quaker Valley
Janse Schermerhorn Jr. Chemistry/Biochemistry and Molecular Bio Burlington, N.C. / Greensboro Day




Soccer (W) (5)


Mary Franco Sr. Joint Studies Agawam, Mass. / Suffield Academy
Shannon Johnson-Finn Jr. Classical Languages & Lits Southampton, Mass. / Lawrence Academy
Hannah Kowalewski Jr. Biology York, Pa. / York Suburban
Lauren Kranis So. Undeclared Bellmore, N.Y. / John F. Kennedy
Nicole Savidge Sr. Biology Douglassville, Pa. / Daniel Boone




Volleyball (4)


Allison Edelstein Sr. Biology Livingston, N.J. / Livingston
Ellie Ezekiel Sr. BFB: Animal Behavior Chadds Ford, Pa. / Garnet Valley
Cassie Garison Jr. Classical Languages & Lits/English-Creative Writing Metuchen, N.J. / John F. Kennedy
Shae Murphy Jr. Business, Orgs and Society West Chester, Pa. / Villa Maria Academy